1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE

Caprylyl Caprylate (kapril kaprilat)

CAS Number 2306-88-9

 


SYNONYMS:
Octyl octanoate; Octyl caprylate; Octanoic acid, octyl ester; n-Octyl caprylate; 2306-88-9; Octyl octylate; Octanoic acid, octylester; caprylyl caprylate; UNII-MM00XO86JQ; Fema 2811; MM00XO86JQ; FEMA No. 2811; Capryl caprylate; EINECS 218-980-5; NSC 23957; AI3-31017; EC 218-980-5; SCHEMBL33760; DTXSID3062318; Octyl octanoate, >=98%, FG; CTK4F0828; OCTANOIC ACID OCTYL ESTER; DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; NSC23957; LMFA07010449; NSC-23957; ZINC86022558; SC-26160; WE(8:0/8:0); Q27284107; UNII-22MCG4RSMR component DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; UNII-8D9H4QU99H component DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; Capryl Caprylate; Kapriil kaprilat; Le Caprylyl Caprylate; CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE; caprylyl caprylate; oktil oktanoat; Oktil oktanoat; Oktil Oktanoat; Oktanoik asit; OKTANOİK ASİT; OCTANOİC ACİD; OCTANOİC ACİDE; OCTANOIC ACID; OCTANOIC ACIDE; Octyl octanoate; Octyl caprylate; Octanoic acid, octyl ester; n-Octyl caprylate; 2306-88-9; Octyl octylate; Octanoic acid, octylester; caprylyl caprylate; UNII-MM00XO86JQ; Fema 2811; MM00XO86JQ; FEMA No. 2811; Capryl caprylate; EINECS 218-980-5; NSC 23957; AI3-31017; EC 218-980-5; SCHEMBL33760; DTXSID3062318; Octyl octanoate, >=98%, FG; CTK4F0828; OCTANOIC ACID OCTYL ESTER; DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; NSC23957; LMFA07010449; NSC-23957; ZINC86022558; SC-26160; WE(8:0/8:0); Q27284107; UNII-22MCG4RSMR component DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; UNII-8D9H4QU99H component DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; Capryl Caprylate; Kapriil kaprilat; Le Caprylyl Caprylate; CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE; caprylyl caprylate; oktil oktanoat; Oktil oktanoat; Oktil Oktanoat; Oktanoik asit; OKTANOİK ASİT; OCTANOİC ACİD; OCTANOİC ACİDE; OCTANOIC ACID; OCTANOIC ACIDE; Octyl octanoate; Octyl caprylate; Octanoic acid, octyl ester; n-Octyl caprylate; 2306-88-9; Octyl octylate; Octanoic acid, octylester; caprylyl caprylate; UNII-MM00XO86JQ; Fema 2811; MM00XO86JQ; FEMA No. 2811; Capryl caprylate; EINECS 218-980-5; NSC 23957; AI3-31017; EC 218-980-5; SCHEMBL33760; DTXSID3062318; Octyl octanoate, >=98%, FG; CTK4F0828; OCTANOIC ACID OCTYL ESTER; DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; NSC23957; LMFA07010449; NSC-23957; ZINC86022558; SC-26160; WE(8:0/8:0); Q27284107; UNII-22MCG4RSMR component DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; UNII-8D9H4QU99H component DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; Capryl Caprylate; Kapriil kaprilat; Le Caprylyl Caprylate; CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE; caprylyl caprylate; oktil oktanoat; Oktil oktanoat; Oktil Oktanoat; Oktanoik asit; OKTANOİK ASİT; OCTANOİC ACİD; OCTANOİC ACİDE; OCTANOIC ACID; OCTANOIC ACIDE;Octyl octanoate; Octyl caprylate; Octanoic acid, octyl ester; n-Octyl caprylate; 2306-88-9; Octyl octylate; Octanoic acid, octylester; caprylyl caprylate; UNII-MM00XO86JQ; Fema 2811; MM00XO86JQ; FEMA No. 2811; Capryl caprylate; EINECS 218-980-5; NSC 23957; AI3-31017; EC 218-980-5; SCHEMBL33760; DTXSID3062318; Octyl octanoate, >=98%, FG; CTK4F0828; OCTANOIC ACID OCTYL ESTER; DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; NSC23957; LMFA07010449; NSC-23957; ZINC86022558; SC-26160; WE(8:0/8:0); Q27284107; UNII-22MCG4RSMR component DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; UNII-8D9H4QU99H component DJNTZVRUYMHBTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N; Capryl Caprylate; Kapriil kaprilat; Le Caprylyl Caprylate; CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE; caprylyl caprylate; oktil oktanoat; Oktil oktanoat; Oktil Oktanoat; Oktanoik asit; OKTANOİK ASİT; OCTANOİC ACİD; OCTANOİC ACİDE; OCTANOIC ACID; OCTANOIC ACIDE; octanoic aside; oktanoic asit; L'acide octanoique; Oktanoik asite; kapil kaprilat; kapriil kaprilat; caprylyl kaprilate; Caprylyl Caprylate; kapril kaprilat

 

 

 


Caprylyl Caprylate

 

 

Caprylyl Caprylate is classified as :
Emollient
CAS Number 2306-88-9
EINECS/ELINCS No: 218-980-5
COSING REF No: 86714
Chem/IUPAC Name: octyl octanoate

 

Caprylyl Caprylate a naturally based light emollient that is specially designed for sensitive skin applications. Approved by the NPA as well as other major personal care certification organizations, Caprylyl Caprylate spreads quickly and has a pleasant, dry skin feel.

 

Manufactured using an Eco-friendly Process
Caprylyl Caprylate Naturally catalyzed with enzymes
Reduces environmental impact
High quality, light emollient
From 100% natural, renewable feedstocks
Caprylyl Caprylate is Suitable for Sensitive Skin
Dermatologically tested on consumer panel with sensitive skin
Fast spreading: 1400 mm2/10min
Light skin feel with high sensorial acceptance

 

 

Caprylyl Caprylate 
Functions:
1. Emollient - Softens and soothes the skin. Prevents water (moisture) loss from the skin.

 

 

Caprylyl Caprylate/Caprate
Product Categories: Emollient
Product Applications: Active Protection, Baby Care, Beauty Care, Body Care, Face Care, Foundations, Hand & Nail Care, Skin Care
Green Criteria: From renewable resources
Green Certifications: COSMOS , Ecocert , Natural Products Association , Nature

 

Caprylyl Caprylate is a fatty ester of caprylyl alcohol with a mixture of caprylic acid and capric acid, a medium chain fatty acid. It is usually derived from the coconut or palm kernel oil. It is a colorless odorless liquid.

 

Use & Benefits: 
Caprylyl Caprylate is known to prevent moisture loss from the skin surface and improves the moisture at the skin barrier. So, Caprylyl Caprylate acts as an emollient. It has a greater spreadability, light feel, and absorbency. Caprylyl Caprylate helps skin feel smooth, Caprylyl Caprylate can also be used in products for sensitive skin, baby products, and kids' products as well. Caprylyl Caprylate can also be used in products with natural ingredients that may cause hypersensitivity, in this case, Caprylyl Caprylate tames or calms down the skin. Caprylyl Caprylate also is biodegradable that's an added advantage.

 

 

 

Caprylyl Caprylate (kapril kaprilat) şu şekilde sınıflandırılır:
Emoliyan
CAS Numarası 2306-88-9
EINECS / ELINCS No: 218-980-5
COSING REF No: 86714
Chem / IUPAC Adı: oktil oktanoat

 

Caprylyl Caprylate (kapril kaprilat) Hassas cilt uygulamaları için özel olarak tasarlanmış doğal bazlı bir ışık yumuşatıcısı. NPA ve diğer büyük kişisel bakım sertifikasyon kuruluşları tarafından onaylanan Caprylyl Caprylate (kapril kaprilat) hızla yayılır ve hoş, kuru bir cilt hissine sahiptir.

 

Caprylyl Caprylate (kapril kaprilat) Çevre Dostu Süreç kullanılarak üretilmiştir
Enzimlerle doğal olarak katalize edilir
kapril kaprilat Çevresel etkiyi azaltır
kapril kaprilat Yüksek kaliteli, hafif yumuşatıcıdır
kapril kaprilat % 100 doğal, yenilenebilir hammaddelerden
Caprylyl Caprylate (kapril kaprilat) Hassas ciltler için uygundur
kapril kaprilat Hassas cilde sahip tüketici panelinde dermatolojik olarak test edilmiştir
Hızlı yayılma: 1400 mm2 / 10dk
Yüksek duyusal kabul ile hafif cilt hissi

 

 

Caprylyl Caprylate (kapril kaprilat) 
Fonksiyonlar:
1. Yumuşatıcı - Cildi yumuşatır ve rahatlatır. Cildin su (nem) kaybını önler.

 

 

Caprylyl Caprylate / Caprate (kapril kaprilat) 
kapril kaprilat Ürün kategorileri: Yumuşatıcı
kapril kaprilat Ürün Uygulamaları: Aktif Koruma, Bebek Bakımı, Güzellik Bakımı, Vücut Bakımı, Yüz Bakımı, Vakıflar, El ve Tırnak Bakımı, Cilt Bakımı
kapril kaprilat Yeşil Kriterler: Yenilenebilir kaynaklardan
kapril kaprilat Yeşil Sertifikalar: COSMOS, Ecocert, Doğal Ürünler Derneği, Doğa

 

 


Caprylyl Caprylate

 

 

Caprylyl Caprylate est classé comme:
Émollient
Numéro CAS 2306-88-9
N ° EINECS / ELINCS: 218-980-5
COÛT RÉF: 86714
Nom Chem / IUPAC: octanoate d'octyle

 

Caprylyl Caprylate un émollient léger à base naturelle spécialement conçu pour les applications cutanées sensibles. Approuvé par le NPA ainsi que par d'autres grandes organisations de certification des soins personnels, le Caprylyl Caprylate se propage rapidement et a une sensation agréable et sèche sur la peau.

 

Fabriqué selon un processus écologique
Le Caprylyl Caprylate Naturellement catalysé par des enzymes
Réduit l'impact environnemental
Émollient léger de haute qualité
À partir de matières premières 100% naturelles et renouvelables
Le Caprylyl Caprylate Convient aux peaux sensibles
Testé dermatologiquement sur un panel de consommateurs à la peau sensible
Épandage rapide: 1400 mm2 / 10min
Sensation de peau claire avec une grande acceptation sensorielle

 

 

Caprylyl Caprylate
Les fonctions:
1. Émollient - Adoucit et apaise la peau. Empêche la perte d'eau (humidité) de la peau.

 

 

Caprylyl Caprylate / Caprate
Catégories de produits: Émollient
Applications du produit: Protection active, soins pour bébé, soins de beauté, soins du corps, soins du visage, fondations, soins des mains et des ongles, soins de la peau
Critères verts: à partir de ressources renouvelables
Certifications vertes: COSMOS, Ecocert, Natural Products Association, Nature

 

 

Autres appellations
Caprylyl caprylate/caprate
Origines
Végétale
Synthétique
Fonctions CosIng
Émollient
Agent d'entretien de la peau
 
Qu'est-ce que le Caprylyl caprylate ou Caprylate de Caprylyle?
C'est un ester gras d'alcool caprylylique avec un mélange d'acide caprylique et d'acide caprique, un acide gras à chaîne moyenne. Elle est généralement dérivée de l'huile de noix de coco ou de palmiste. C'est un liquide incolore et inodore.

 

 

Utilisation et bénéfices:
le Caprylyl caprylate est connu pour prévenir la perte d'hydratation à la surface de la peau et améliorer l'hydratation au niveau de la barrière cutanée. le Caprylyl caprylate agit donc comme un émollient. le Caprylyl caprylate a une plus grande capacité d'étalement, une sensation de légèreté et un pouvoir absorbant supérieur. le Caprylyl caprylate aide la peau à se sentir lisse, le Caprylyl caprylate peut également être utilisé dans les produits pour peaux sensibles, les produits pour bébés, et les produits pour enfants ainsi. le Caprylyl caprylate peut également être utilisé dans des produits à base d'ingrédients naturels qui peuvent provoquer une hypersensibilité, dans ce cas, le Caprylyl caprylate apprivoise ou calme la peau. le Caprylyl caprylate est également biodégradable, ce qui est un avantage supplémentaire.

 

Acar Chemicals © 2015 All Rights Reserved.