1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL (HİDROJENE HİNT YAĞI)

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL (HİDROJENE HİNT YAĞI)
CAS NUMBER:61788-85-0
EC NUMBER:232-292-2
SYNONYMS:CASTOR OIL, HYDROGENATED; CASTORWAX; CASTORWAX MP-70; CASTORWAX MP-80; CASTORWAX NF; OLIO DI RICINO IDROGENATO (ITALIAN) ; RICE SYN WAX; UNITINA HR;HYDROGENATEDCASTOROIL; HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL; HYDROGENATED CASTOROIL; HİDROJENEHİNTYAĞI; HİDROJENE HİNT YAĞI; HİDROJENE HİNTYAĞI; hydrogenatedcastoroil; hydrogenated castor oil; hydrogenatedcastoroil; hidrojenehint yağı; hidrojenehintyağı; hidrojene hint yağı;hidrojene hintyağı;castor oil hydrogenated;castor oil; hydrogenated;castor wax;castorwax;castorwax MP-70;castorwax MP-70 flake;castorwax MP-70 solid;castorwax MP-80; castorwaxNF; kaowax 85 P;hydrogenated ricinus communis oil;thixcin E;unitina HR;Castor Oil, hydrogenated;Hidrojene Hintyağı Yağı; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; HCO;Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Glyceryl tris(12-hydroxystearate); 139-44-6; Thixin R; Trihydroxystearin; Glycerol tris(12-hydroxystearate); Thixcin E; Thixcin R; Trixcin R; Tixcin R; 12-Hydroxystearic acid triglyceride; Tri-12-hydroxystearin; 12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid; glyceryl ester; Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, triester with glycerol; 1,2,3-Propanetriyl tris(12-hydroxyoctadecanoate); 12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, triester with glycerol; NSC2389; Castor oil, hydrogenated; Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester; Propane-1,2,3-triyl tris(12-hydroxyoctadecanoate); Hydrogenated castor oil; Castorwax, Castorwax NF, Rice syn wax, Unitina HR, Castorwax MP-70, Castorwax MP-80, Castor oil hydrogenated; Caswell No. 486A, Olio di ricino idrogenato, UNII-ZF94AP8MEY, Castor oil, hydrogenated [NF], 8001-78-3, UNII-06YD7896S3, 2,3-bis(12-hydroxyoctadecanoyloxy)propyl 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate, NSC 2389, EINECS 205-364-6, EINECS 232-292-2, Olio di ricino idrogenato [Italian], EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 031604, AI3-19740, ZF94AP8MEY; EC 232-292-2, SCHEMBL296177, DTXSID3051701, Glyceryl tri(12-hydroxystearate); NSC-2389, Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, 1,1',1''-(1,2,3-propanetriyl) ester; 06YD7896S3; Octadecanoic acid, triester with glycerol; 1,2,3-Propanetriol tri(12-hydroxystearate), FT-0623513; W-108215; 12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester; Octadecanoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, 1,2, 3-propanetriyl ester; 2,3-Bis((12-hydroxyoctadecanoyl)oxy)propyl 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate; HİNT YAĞI; HİNT YAGI; YAĞ; HINT; HİNT; HİDROJENE; HİDROJEN

 

 


Saf hint yağı, sağlığımız ve sağlığımız için bir dizi avantaj sağlayabilir. Ama hidrojene Hint yağı, bir buzzworddur daha az aşina olabilir. Hidrojene Hint yağı nedir? Neyin faydaları vardır ve nasıl saf hale gelir hint yağı?

Peki Hidrojene Hint Yağı Nedir?

Hint yağı olarak da bilinen hidrojene hint yağı, saf hint yağı ile üretilen sertleştirilmiş bir bitkisel balmumudur. Hidrojenizasyon kimyasal süreci. Bir nikel katalizörü varlığında hidrojen saf hint yağına sokulduğunda, sonuçtaki ürün balmumu, yüksek viskoz ve daha doygun hale gelir. Hidrojene hint yağı yaygın bir bileşentir.Birçok kozmetikte, vernikte ve cilada bulunur. Büyük olasılıkla günlük olarak kullanırsınız. Saf hint yağı, aksine biraz saldırgan bir koku var dedi, tamamen kokusuz. Hidrojenlenmiş hint yağı da suda çözünmez. Fakat Saf yağ çok farklı uygulamalar için çok iyi çalıştığı zaman neden hint yağı hidrojene edilir? Amacı nedir Tam olarak hidrojene hint yağı mı? Castor balmumu olarak da bilinen hidrojene hint yağı, hint fasulye (Ricinus) türetilmiştir.Genellikle oda sıcaklığında bir sıvı olan communis), daha fazla yapmak için hidrojen eklenerek işlenmiştir.Stabildir ve erime noktasını yükseltir, böylece oda sıcaklığında katıdır. Suda kokusuz ve çözünmez.Tarihsel olarak, eski Mısırlılar lambaları için yakıt olarak hint yağı kullanmışlardır. Hint yağıda bir yağlayıcı olarak kullanılmıştır.Makine ve uçak motorları ile bazı boya, boya ve verniklere de eklenmiştir. Saf hint yağı yutulması kabızlık tedavisinde bir müshil olarak çalışır.Hidrojene Hint yağı, sert kırılgan, yüksek erime noktası mumsu madde ile yağlı balmumu kokusunun zayıf karakteristiği ve tatsızdır. Balmumu, karnauba ve candelilla balmumu ile uyumludur. Bu çoğu organik çözücü içinde nispeten çözünmez olsa da, bir dizi çözücü ve yağ içinde yüksek bir seviyede çözünecektir. Sıcaklık, ancak soğutma üzerinde jeller veya kütle gibi bir macun oluşturacaktır. Emülgatörler ile düzgün ve kararlı bir anyonik emülsiyon oluşturur. Ve trietanolamin stearat. Aynı zamanda bir katyonik emülsifiye edici madde ile emülsiyon haline getirilebilir, ayrıca kararlı. Ağırlıklı olarak plastik, tekstil, yağlama maddeleri vb. kullanılır.Farmakolojik olarak aktif olmayan bir katkı maddesi olan hint yağıdır. Yağları ve diğer suda çözünmeyen maddeleri emülsifiye etmek ve çözmek için kullanılır. Hint yağı içeren bir markalı ürün Cremophor'dur ve bir dizi noniyonik polietoksile deterjan içerir. Başlangıçta kullanım için geliştirilmiştir. Çözücüler ve emülgatörler. Bu araştırma sınıfı ürün sadece Ar-Ge ve geliştirme için kullanılmak üzere tasarlanmıştır. Hidrojene hint yağı (hintyağı) ayrıca genişletilmiş bir ayırma maddesi kullanılır; sertleştirici madde; tablet ve kapsül yağı. Hint yağı zaman zaman kabızlığı hafifletmek için uyarıcı bir müshil olarak kullanılmıştır, ancak bugün nazik ve daha güvenli alternatifler.

Hidrojene Hint Yağı Nasıl Kullanılır?
Hidrojenasyon işleminin amacı, hint yağının erime noktasını, dokusunu, kokusunu ve raf ömrünü arttırmaktır. Hidrojenlenmiş, sonuçtaki hint yağı ürünü sert, kırılgan pullardan oluşur. Hidrojene Hint yağı Organik bir bileşen, yanı sıra vegan bir, sebze-olduğu gibi. Hidrojene Hint yağı bir uygulama Belirli kozmetik ürünleri geliştirmek. Pulları iyice eriyene kadar kozmetik formülasyonlara ekleyebilirsiniz. Bunda kapasite, hidrojene Hint yağı bir yumuşatıcı ve bir koyulaştırıcı olarak görev yapar; kremlerin, merhemlerin viskozitesini arttırmak ve kompozisyonları çok fazla olduğunda losyonlar.Hidrojene hint yağı da yapışkan formda gelen kozmetikleri dengeler Ruj) ve bu ürünlerin erime noktalarını arttırır, böylece daha dengeli bir ürün elde edilir. Kısmen hidrojenlenmiş sayesinde Hint yağı, sıcak bir arabada kırmızı ruj tüpü bırakırsak dünyanın sonu değil! Hidrojenli hint yağı anlamına gelir rujlarımız, sınıra kadar zorlandıklarında bile sağlam bir yapıya sahiptirler ve deodorantımız bizim gibi parçalanamaz. Bunu uygulayın.Hidrojene Hint yağı, eşsiz bir yapıya sahip sert, mumsu bir maddedir. Diğer yağlar ve mumlar ile çalışır yapışmayı sert bir şekilde yaymak için sürtünme önleyici bazda. Bebek bezi krem ​​ve losyonda Cilt üzerinde losyon / krem ​​koruyucu bir bariyer sağlar. Her durumda, hidrojenlenmiş hint yağı çözünmez olduğu için suda, kolayca yıkanmaz.

Hidrojenli Hintyağı Yağı Nedir
Hidrojene Hint yağı genellikle aşağıdaki kozmetik ürünlerde bulunur:

-Losyonlar
-Kremler
-Merhemler
-Deodorantlar
-Temeller
-Rujlar
-Dudak kremi
-"Stick" formunda herhangi bir şey

Hidrojene hint yağı, sevdiğimiz ürünlerden bazılarını, sevdiğimiz doku, tutarlılık ve istikrarı verir. Elbette, saf teker gibi Yağ, hidrojene hint yağı inanılmaz derecede çok yönlüdür. Kozmetik, özelliklerinden yararlanan tek ürünler değildir. Hidrojene hint yağı ayrıca şu anda üretiminde de bulunur:
-Lastikler
-Mumlar
-Boyalar
-Cila
-cilaları
-Pastel boya
-Mumlar
-Yağlar
-Mastikler
-Karbon kağıdı
-Poliüretan
-...ve dahası

Hidrojenlenmiş hintyağı, özellikle cila, vernik ve boya gibi neme ve yağlara karşı bir dayanıklılık gerektirdiğinde, bu tip ürünler için mevcuttur.
Pure castor oil can provide a number of benefits for our health and wellness. But hydrogenated castor oil is a buzzword you may be less familiar with. What is hydrogenated castor oil? What are it's uses, and how does it stack up against pure castor oil?

So What is Hydrogenated Castor Oil?
Hydrogenated castor oil, also known as castor wax, is a hardened vegetable wax produced from pure castor oil through the chemical process of hydrogenation. When hydrogen is introduced to pure castor oil in the presence of a nickel catalyst, the resulting product becomes waxy, highly viscous, and more saturated.Hydrogenated castor oil is an ingredient prevalently found in many cosmetics, varnishes, and polishes. You most likely use it on a daily basis. Unlike pure castor oil, which is said to have a slightly offensive smell, it is completely odorless. Hydrogenated castor oil is also insoluble in water.But why hydrogenate castor oil when the pure oil works so well for so many different applications? What is the purpose of hydrogenating castor oil, exactly? ydrogenated Castor Oil, also known as castor wax, is derived from castor beans (Ricinus communis), which is typically a liquid at room temperature, that has been processed by adding hydrogen to make it more stable and raises its melting point so that it is a solid at room temperature. It is odorless and insoluble in water. Historically, ancient Egyptians used castor oil as fuel for their lamps. Castor oil has also been used as a lubricant in machine and aircraft engines, and is added to certain paints, dyes and varnishes as well. Ingestion of pure castor oil works as a laxative to treat constipation.Hydrogenated castor oil is a hard brittle, high melting point waxy substance with faint characteristic of fatty wax odor and is tasteless. It is compatible with beeswax, carnauba and candelilla wax. It is relatively insoluble in most organic solvents though it will dissolve in a number of solvents and oils at an elevated temperature but on cooling will form gels or a paste like mass. It forms a smooth, stable anionic emulsion with emulsifiers and triethanolamine stearate. It can also be emulsified with a cationic emulsifying agent, making emulsions that are also stable. It is mainly used in plastics, textiles, lubricants etc.As a pharmaceutical grade inactive ingredient, castor oil is used to emulsify and solubilize oils and other water-insoluble substances. A brand name product that contains castor oil is Cremophor and it contains a range of non-ionic polyethoxylated detergents. It was originally developed for use as solubilizers and emulsifiers. This research grade product is intended for use in R&D and development only. Hydrogenated castor oil (castor wax) is also used an extended release agent; stiffening agent; tablet and capsule lubricant. Castor oil has been used as a stimulant laxative to relieve occasional constipation, but it is rarely used today due to gentler and safer alternatives.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Uses?
The purpose of the hydrogenation process is to improve castor oil's melting point, texture, odor, and shelf-life.Once hydrogenated, the resulting castor oil product is comprised of hard, brittle flakes. Hydrogenated castor oil is considered an organic ingredient, as well as a vegan one, as it is vegetable-derived.One application of hydrogenated castor oil is to improve certain cosmetic products. You can add the flakes to cosmetic formulations until thoroughly melted. In this capacity, hydrogenated castor oil acts as an emollient and a thickener; increasing the viscosity of creams, ointments, and lotions when their composition is too runny.Hydrogenated castor oil also stabilizes cosmetics that come in stick-form (like lipstick) and increases these products' melting points, making for a more stable product. In part thanks to hydrogenated castor oil, it's not the end of the world if we leave a tube of red lipstick in a hot car! Hydrogenated castor oil means our lipsticks maintain a solid structure even when they're pushed to the limit, and our deodorant doesn't crumble as we apply it.Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a hard, waxy substance with a unique structure. It works with the other oils and waxes in the antiperspirant base to give the stick a firm but spreadable consistency. In the baby diaper cream and lotion it provides a protective barrier of the lotion/cream on the skin. In all cases, because hydrogenated castor oil is insoluble in water, it is not readily washed away.
What Products Contain Hydrogenated Castor Oil?
You will often find hydrogenated castor oil in the following cosmetic products:
-Lotions
-Creams
-Ointments
-Deodorants
-Foundations
-Lipsticks
-Lip balms
-Anything in "stick" form
Hydrogenated castor oil gives some of our favorite products the texture, consistency, and stability we love.Of course, just like pure castor oil, hydrogenated castor oil is incredibly versatile. Cosmetics are not the only products that benefit from its properties. Hydrogenated castor oil is also frequently present in the production of:
-Rubbers
-Waxes
-Paints
-Polishes
-Varnishes
-Crayons
-Candles
-Lubricants
-Sealants
-Carbon paper
-Electrical capacitators
-Polyurethane
-...and more
Hydrogenated castor oil is especially present in these types of products when something requires resistance to moisture and oils, such as in polishes, varnishes, and paints.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil, also known as castor wax, is derived from castor beans (Ricinus communis), which is typically a liquid at room temperature, that has been processed by adding hydrogen to make it more stable and raises its melting point so that it is a solid at room temperature. It is odorless and insoluble in water.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a hard, waxy substance with a unique structure. It works with the other oils and waxes in the antiperspirant base to give the stick a firm but spreadable consistency. In all cases, because hydrogenated castor oil is insoluble in water, it is not readily washed away.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil has a long history of safe use in personal care products.
PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is the Polyethylene Glycol derivatives of Hydrogenated Castor Oil, and it functions as a surfactant, a solubilizer, an emulsifier, an emollient, a cleansing agent, and a fragrance ingredient when added to cosmetics or personal care product formulations. NDA's PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a semi-solid ingredient.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil is soluble in both water and oil and is traditionally used to emulsify and solubilize oil-in-water formulations. Its foam-enhancing properties make it ideal for use in liquid cleansers, and its soothing and softening emollient quality makes it a popular addition to formulations for moisturizers and hair care cosmetics. As a surfactant, PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil helps to decrease the surface tension between multiple liquids or between liquids and solids. Furthermore, it helps to remove the grease from oils and causes them to become suspended in the liquid. This makes it easier for them to be washed away and lends this ingredient popularity in facial and body cleansers. As an occlusive agent, PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil creates a protective hydrating layer on the skin's surface, acting as a barrier against the loss of natural moisture.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil to cosmetics formulations, it can be blended in its cold state directly into the oil phase at a suggested ratio of 3:1 (PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil to oil). Next, this can be added to the water phase. If the formula is cloudy, the amount of PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil may be increased for enhanced transparency.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Raw Material without the medical advice of a physician. This product should always be stored in an area that is inaccessible to children, especially those under the age of 7.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Raw Material in 1 tsp of a preferred Carrier Oil and applying a dime-size amount of this blend to a small area of skin that is not sensitive. PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil must never be used near the inner nose and ears or on any other particularly sensitive areas of skin. Potential side effects of PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil include the itching,
PEG-30 Castor Oil, PEG-33 Castor Oil, PEG-35 Castor Oil, PEG-36 Castor Oil and PEG-40 Castor Oil are polyethylene glycol derivatives of castor oil. PEG-30 Hydrogenated Castor Oil and PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil are polyethylene glycol derivatives of hydrogenated castor oil. PEG-36 Castor Oil is a light yellow and slightly viscous liquid with a mild fatty odor. PEG-40 Castor Oil is an amber-colored liquid. PEG Castor Oils and PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oils are used in the formulation of a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products.
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL is classified as :
Emollient
Emulsifying
Skin conditioning
Surfactant
Viscosity controlling
Hydrogenated Castor Oil is the polyethylene glycol derivatives of hydrogenated castor oil, and is an amber colored, slightly viscous liquid that has a naturally mildly fatty odor. It is used in cosmetics and beauty products as an emulsifier, surfactant, and fragrance ingredient, according to research.
Accordingly, hydrogenated castor oil is principally 12-hydroxystearic triglyceride.
The resultant ethoxylated triglyceride, therefore, differs from that of PEGylated non-hydrogenated castor oil only in
the loss of these double bonds, as seen in Figure 3.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Flakes) is a versatile ingredient for several applications. Also called castor wax, this product is a hard, brittle vegetable wax produced from the hydrogenation of castor oil. This product is used as an emollient for ointments and deodorants. It is also applied as a thickening agent.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil (HCO) or castor wax is used in capacitors, coatings and greases, cosmetics, electrical carbon paper, lubrication, polishes, and where resistance to moisture, oils and other petrochemical products is required.

Castor wax is also useful as a top coat varnish for leather, wood & rubber.

12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid (12-HSA) is obtained by the hydrolysis of Hydrogenated Castor Oil, 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid is a high melting, brittle, waxy solid at ambient temperatures and should be stored away from heat to avoid deterioration.

A non-toxic, non-hazardous material, it has limited solubility in many organic solvents and is insoluble in water.

It is used in lithium and calcium greases, and in the manufacture of acrylic polymers, as an internal lubricant for plastic mouldings, coatings for automotive, equipment, appliances and architectural applications.

We are proud to boast industry leading products suitable for a wide array of application and product requirements.

We believe industry leading customer service, delivery and innovation allow us to meet our ever increasing client demands.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a wax-like hydrogenated derivative of castor oil. Hydrogenated castor oil has many industrial applications.

 

Acar Chemicals © 2015 All Rights Reserved.