1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

PEG 4 RAPESEEDAMIDE

PEG 4 RAPESEEDAMIDE
CAS Number 85536-23-8
FORMULA C18H30O3S
SYNONYMS:
PEG-4 rapeseedamide; PEG 200 rapeseedamide; POE (4) rapeseedamideAmines; rape-oil; N-(hydroxyethyl), ethoxylated (4 mol EO average molar ratio); C18H30O3S; Macrogol 200; Polyoxyethylen(4); N-(hydroxyethyl); ethoxylated; PEG-4 Sabopeg 200; PEG-4 POGOL® 200; PEG-4 Jeechem 200; ALCORAMNOSAN; Liponate® 2-DH; PEG-4 RAPESEEDAMIDE Amidet® N; PEG-4 RAPESEEDAMIDE Masamide® R-4; Peg4 rapeseedamide; peg 4 rapezamit; peg4 rapezeamide; peg 4 rapesee amid; peg 4 rapesse amide; PEG 4 AMİDE; RAPESEEDAMİDE; PEG 4 RAPESEEDAMİD; PEG-co-Merrifield resin; POE 4 rapeseedamide; PEG200 rapeseedamide; peg200 RAPEZ AMİD; POE4 RAPESE AMIDE; MACROPOL 200; AMIDET; amidet rapeseeadamide;

 

TYPICAL PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
PEG-4 rapeseedamide is a PEG amide of fatty acids derived from rapeseed oil with avg. 4 moles ethylene oxide PEG-4 rapeseedamide uses and applications include: viscous control agent, surfactant, thickener for cosmetics; emulsifier for metalworking fluids, lubricants, anticorrosive formulations
CLASS :Specialty Chemicals 
FUNCTIONS :Surfactant, Emulsifier, Acid, Metalworking Fluids, Lubricant 
INDUSTRY :Cosmetic 
CHEMICAL NAME
PEG-4 Rapeseedamide
CHEMICAL FAMILY 
Fatty acid alkanolamides
CHARACTER
Nonionic surfactant
APPLICATION FIELD of PEG 4 rapeseedamide
- Dishwashing
- Industrial and institutional
- Laundry care
PROPERTIES of PEG 4 rapeseedamide
- Solubilizer & Emulsifier
- Thickener
- Foam booster
DESCRIPTION of PEG 4 rapeseedamide
Liquid mild multifunctional co-surfactant with good skin cleansing effect, good thickening, foam boosting and re-fatting effect, free of nitroso-amines (suitable replacement for Coco DEA)
---
CHEMICAL NAME
PEG-4 Rapeseedamide
CHEMICAL FAMILY
Polyoxyethylene fatty acid alkanolamides
CHARACTER
Nonionic surfactant
PROPERTIES of PEG 4 rapeseedamide
Co-surfactant
Solubilizer & Emulsifier
Thickener
Emulsifier
Moisturizers
DESCRIPTION of PEG 4 rapeseedamide
Liquid non-ionic surfactant with good thickening and foaming properties.
PEL-AMIDTM RSA-4 Product performance: PEG 4 Rapeseedamide (>-90%). PEL-AMIDTM RSA-4 by Elé Corporation acts as a foam stabilizer, thickener, solubilizer and emulsifier.
Amidet® N Product performance:PEG 4 Rapeseedamide. Amidet® N by Kao Chemicals is a liquid non-ionic surfactant with foaming properties.
LinessentialTM R-4 Product performance: PEG 4 Rapeseedamide. LinessentialTM R-4 by Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a naturally derived oil solubilizer and foam booster based on renewable vegetable lipid found in rapeseed oil.
Masamide® R-4 |Product performance: PEG-4 Rapeseedamide. Used in shampoos, mild skin cleaners, soap and shave gels, skin lotions and bath oils. Offers thickening and foam boosting properties.
AMIDET® N is a high concentrated liquid surfactant - PEG 4 Rapeseedamide - which shows very good solubilizing and emulsifying properties. It presents better performance in terms of thickening and foaming than Cocamide DEA.
Products with this Ingredient of PEG 4 rapeseedamide
Collapse content,hair color and bleaching,shampoo,bath oil/salts/soak,body wash/cleanser,bubble bath.

 

 

PEG 4 rapeseedamid, kolza tohumu yağından avg ile türetilen yağ asitlerinin bir PEG amididir. 4 mol etilen oksit PEG-4 rapeseedamid kullanımları ve uygulamaları şunları içerir: viskoz kontrol maddesi, yüzey aktif madde, kozmetikler için kıvam arttırıcı; metal işleme sıvıları, yağlayıcılar, antikorozif formülasyonlar için emülgatör.
TİPİK ÜRÜN ÖZELLİKLERİ
PEG 4 rapeseedamid, kolza tohumu yağından avg ile türetilen yağ asitlerinin bir PEG amididir. 4 mol etilen oksit PEG-4 rapeseedamid kullanımları ve uygulamaları şunları içerir: viskoz kontrol maddesi, yüzey aktif madde, kozmetikler için kıvam arttırıcı; metal işleme sıvıları, yağlayıcılar, antikorozif formülasyonlar için emülgatör
SINIF: Özel Kimyasallar
FONKSİYONLAR: Yüzey Aktif Madde, Emülgatör, Asit, Metal İşleme Sıvıları, Yağlayıcı
ENDÜSTRİ: Kozmetik

 

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.