1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

LAURIC ACID (LAURİK ASİT)

LAURIC ACID (LAURİK ASİT)

 

 

CAS NUMBER:143-07-7
SYNONYMS:Lauric acid; DODECANOIC ACID; 143-07-7; N-Dodecanoic acid; Dodecylic acid; Vulvic acid;Dodecanoic acid;ABL, Dodecanoic acid, Lauric acid;LAURICACID; LAURIC ACID; LAURIK ASİT; LAURIKASİT; LAURİKASİT; LAURİK ASİT; laurıc acıd; laurıcacıd; laurik asit; laurik asit; laurıkasit; laurık asit;DODECANOIC ACID; DODECYLIC ACID; N-DODECANOIC ACID; 1-UNDECANECARBOXYLIC ACID; C-1297; DODECANOIC ACID; DODECOIC ACID; DUODECYLIC ACID; HYDROFOL ACID 1255; HYDROFOL ACID 1295; HYSTRENE 9512; n-Dodecanoic acid, Dodecylic acid, Dodecoic acid, Laurostearic acid, Vulvic acid, 1-Undecanecarboxylic acid, Duodecylic acid, C12: 0; C12; NAA122; NAA312;C-1297;12 acid; Emery651; LunacL70; LunacL98; NSC 5026; neo-fat12; lde; AC 1000; LA 2000; emid6511; emid6541; Lalmin D; ninol4821; ninolaa62; onyxol345; rolamidcd; laurik asit: lauric asit; laurrik asit; lauric aside; laurik asit; dodekonoik asit; dodecanoic acid; lauric acid; ammonium salt; lauric acidi barium and cadmium salt (4:1:1); lauric acid; calcium salt; lithium salt; magnesium salt; nickel(2+) salt; lauric acid; potassium salt; sodium salt; potassium laurate; sodium dodecanoate; sodium laurate lauric acid; DODECANOIC ACID; 143-07-7; n-Dodecanoic acid; Dodecylic acid; Vulvic acid; Laurostearic acid; Dodecoic acid; Duodecylic acid; 1-Undecanecarboxylic acid; Aliphat No. 4; Neo-fat 12; C12 fatty acid; Ninol AA62 Extra; Wecoline 1295; Neo-fat 12-43; Hydrofol acid 1255; Hydrofol acid 1295; Duodecyclic acid; Hystrene 9512; Dodecylcarboxylate; Univol U-314; Lauric acid; pure; Lauric acid (natural); Coconut oil fatty acids; ABL; Undecane-1-carboxylic acid; Laurinsaeure; NSC-5026; MFCD00002736; CCRIS 669; C-1297; UNII-1160N9NU9U; FEMA No. 2614; n-Dodecanoate; Philacid 1200; Dodecanoic Acid Anion; CHEBI:30805; Prifrac 2920; HSDB 6814; Lunac L 70; Emery 651; C12:0; EINECS 205-582-1; BRN 1099477; AI3-00112; DAO; CH3-[CH2]10-COOH; NSC5026; POULHZVOKOAJMA; UHFFFAOYSA-N; 1160N9NU9U; dodecylate; laurostearate; vulvate; DODECANOIC ACID (LAURIC ACID); LAP; Lauric acid, 99%; DSSTox_CID_1590; 1-undecanecarboxylate; DSSTox_RID_76223; DSSTox_GSID_21590; CAS-143-07-7; LAU; SMR001253907; lauricacid; laurinsaure; Dodecanoic acid(Lauric acid); dodecanic acid; lauric-acid; Acide Laurique; dilauric acid; Lauric acid (NF); Lauric Acid 652; Kortacid 1299; OA(1)ethEa; Nissan NAA 122; Emery 650; Lunac L 98; Prifac 2920; Univol U 314; Dodecanoic acid, 98%; Dodecanoic acid, 99%; ACMC-1BTHL; Dodecanoic (Lauric) acidbmse000509; EC 205-582-1; AC1L1GY2; AC1Q5W8C; SCHEMBL5895; NCIOpen2_009480; 4-02-00-01082 (Beilstein Handbook Reference); KSC176I2N; MLS002177807; MLS002415737; WLN: QV11; Dodecanoic acid (lauric acid); Dodecanoic acid, >=99.5%; Edenor C 1298-100; CHEMBL108766; Dodecanoic acid, >=99% (GC/titration)

 

Lauric acid or systematically, dodecanoic acid, is a saturated fatty acid with a 12-carbon atom chain, thus having many properties of medium-chain fatty acids, is a bright white, powdery solid with a faint odor of bay oil or soap. The salts and esters of lauric acid are known as laurates. Lauric acid, as a component of triglycerides, comprises about half of the fatty-acid content in coconut milk, coconut oil, laurel oil, and palm kernel oil (not to be confused with palm oil),[10][11] Otherwise, it is relatively uncommon. It is also found in human breast milk (6.2% of total fat), cow's milk (2.9%), and goat's milk (3.1%).[10]

 

In various plants
• The palm tree Attalea speciosa, a species popularly known in Brazil as babassu - 50% in babassu oil
• Attalea cohune, the cohune palm (also rain tree, American oil palm, corozo palm or manaca palm) - 46.5% in cohune oil
• Astrocaryum murumuru (Arecaceae) a palm native to the Amazon - 47.5% in "murumuru butter"
• Coconut oil 49%
• Pycnanthus kombo (African nutmeg)
• Virola surinamensis (wild nutmeg) 7.8-11.5%
• Peach palm seed 10.4%
• Betel nut 9%
• Date palm seed 0.56-5.4%
• Durio graveolens (a species of durian) 1.31%.[12]
• Macadamia nut 0.072-1.1%
• Plum 0.35-0.38%
• Watermelon seed 0.33%
Properties
Although 95% of medium-chain triglycerides are absorbed through the portal vein, only 25-30% of lauric acid is absorbed through it.[13]
Like many other fatty acids, lauric acid is inexpensive, has a long shelf-life, is nontoxic, and is safe to handle. It is used mainly for the production of soaps and cosmetics. For these purposes, lauric acid is reacted with sodium hydroxide to give sodium laurate, which is a soap. Most commonly, sodium laurate is obtained by saponification of various oils, such as coconut oil. These precursors give mixtures of sodium laurate and other soaps.[11]
Laboratory use
In the laboratory, lauric acid may be used to investigate the molar mass of an unknown substance via the freezing-point depression. The choice of lauric acid is convenient because the melting point of the pure compound is relatively high (43.8°C). Its cryoscopic constant is 3.9°C·kg/mol. By melting lauric acid with the unknown substance, allowing it to cool, and recording the temperature at which the mixture freezes, the molar mass of the unknown compound may be determined.[14]
Potential medicinal properties
In vitro experiments have suggested that some fatty acids including lauric acid could be a useful component in a treatment for acne, but no clinical trials have yet been conducted to evaluate this potential benefit in humans.[15][16]
Lauric acid increases total serum cholesterol more than many other fatty acids, but most of the increase is attributable to an increase in high-density lipoprotein (HDL) (the "good" blood cholesterol). As a result, lauric acid has been characterized as having "a more favorable effect on total HDL cholesterol than any other fatty acid [examined], either saturated or unsaturated".[17] In general, a lower total/HDL serum cholesterol ratio correlates with a decrease in atherosclerotic risk.[18] Nonetheless, an extensive meta-analysis on foods affecting the total LDL /serum cholesterol ratio found in 2003 that the net effects of lauric acid on coronary artery disease outcomes remained uncertain.[19] A 2016 review of coconut oil (which is nearly half lauric acid) was similarly inconclusive about the effects on cardiovascular disease risk.[13]
Pumpkin flower 205 ppm, pumpkin seed 472 ppmDodecanoic acid is a straight-chain, twelve-carbon medium-chain saturated fatty acid with strong bactericidal properties; the main fatty acid in coconut oil and palm kernel oil. It has a role as a plant metabolite, an antibacterial agent and an algal metabolite. It is a straight-chain saturated fatty acid and a medium-chain fatty acid. It is a conjugate acid of a dodecanoate. It derives from a hydride of a dodecane.from ChEBILauric acid is a white solid with a slight odor of bay oil. (USCG, 1999).Lauric acid is an inexpensive, non-toxic and safe to handle compound often used in laboratory investigations of melting-point depression. Lauric acid is a solid at room temperature but melts easily in boiling water, so liquid lauric acid can be treated with various solutes and used to determine their molecular masses. Lauric acid is a saturated fat. It is found in many vegetable fats, particularly in coconut and palm kernel oils.

 

 


People use it as medicine.Lauric acid is used for treating viral infections including influenza (the flu); swine flu; avian flu; the common cold; fever blisters, cold sores, and genital herpes caused by herpes simplex virus (HSV); genital warts caused by human papillomavirus (HPV); and HIV/AIDS. It is also used for preventing the transmission of HIV from mothers to children.Other uses for lauric acid include treatment of bronchitis, gonorrhea, yeast infections, chlamydia, intestinal infections caused by a parasite called Giardia lamblia, and ringworm.In foods, lauric acid is used as a vegetable shortening.In manufacturing, lauric acid is used to make soap and shampoo. Lauric acid or systematically, dodecanoic acid, is a saturated fatty acid with a 12-carbon atom chain, thus having many properties of medium chain fatty acids, is a white, powdery solid with a faint odor of bay oil or soap. The salts and esters of lauric acid are known as laurates.Lauric acid, as a component of triglycerides, comprises about half of the fatty acid content in coconut milk, coconut oil, laurel oil, and palm kernel oil (not to be confused with palm oil), Otherwise, it is relatively uncommon. It is also found in human breast milk (6.2% of total fat), cow's milk (2.9%), and goat's milk (3.1%).Coconut oil is all the rage in natural beauty and health regimens. Countless blogs and natural health websites tout it as a miracle product, able to do everything from soothe cracked skin to reverse cavities. But when you break coconut oil down into its active parts, like lauric acid, things start to look less miraculous and more like science! Lauric acid is a medium-length long-chain fatty acid, or lipid, that makes up about half of the fatty acids within coconut oil. It's a powerful substance that is sometimes extracted from the coconut for use in developing monolaurin. Monolaurin is an antimicrobial agent that is able to fight bacteria, viruses, yeasts, and other pathogens. Because you can't ingest lauric acid alone (it's irritating and not found alone in nature), you're most likely to get it in the form of coconut oil or from fresh coconuts.The primary fatty acid of coconut oil is lauric acid, which is present at approximately 45-53 %. The metabolic and physiological properties of lauric acid account for many of the properties of coconut oil. Coconut oil is rapidly metabolized because it is easily absorbed and lauric acid is easily transported. Detailed studies have shown that the majority of ingested lauric acid is transported directly to the liver where it is directly converted to energy and other metabolites rather than being stored as fat. Such metabolites include ketone bodies, which can be used by extrahepatic tissues, such as the brain and heart, as an immediate form of energy. Studies on the effect of lauric acid on serum cholesterol are contradictory. Among saturated fatty acids, lauric acid has been shown to contribute the least to fat accumulation. Lauric acid and monolaurin have demonstrably significant antimicrobial activity against gram positive bacteria and a number of fungi and viruses. Today there are many commercial products that use lauric acid and monolaurin as antimicrobial agents. Because of the significant differences in the properties of lauric acid relative to longer chain fatty acids, they are typically differentiated as medium-chain fatty acids covering C6-C12, and long-chain fatty acids covering C14 and longer.Lauric Acid is the main fatty acid in coconut oil as well as palm kernel oil; it is also found in human milk, cow's milk, and goat's milk. It is used in beauty products and skin care because of its moisturizing abilities, and is also recognized as an acne-fighter thanks to its anti-microbial properties Source).
Coconut oil is all the rage in natural beauty and health regimens. Countless blogs and natural health websites tout it as a miracle product, able to do everything from soothe cracked skin to reverse cavities.However, when you break coconut oil down into its active parts, things start to look less miraculous and more like science.Lauric acid is one of those active parts. It's a medium-length long-chain fatty acid, or lipid, that makes up about half of the fatty acids within coconut oil.

 

 

Where to find lauric acid
Lauric acid is a powerful substance that's sometimes extracted from the coconut for use in developing monolaurin. Monolaurin is an antimicrobial agent that's able to fight pathogens such as bacteria, viruses, and yeasts.Because it's irritating and not found alone in nature, you can't ingest lauric acid on its own. You're most likely to get it in the form of coconut oil or from fresh coconuts.Coconut oil is white and solid below 75℉ (23.9°C). It's liquid above that.It's over 80 percent saturated fat.It contains caprylic acid, which can help treat yeast infections.What the research says.Though coconut oil is being studied at a breakneck pace, much of the research doesn't pinpoint what in the oil is responsible for its reported benefits. Because coconut oil contains much more than just lauric acid, it would be a stretch to credit lauric acid with all of coconut oil's benefits.Still, a 2015 analysis proposed that many of the benefits tied to coconut oil are directly linked to lauric acid. They suggest that lauric acid could aid in weight loss and protect against Alzheimer's disease, among other benefits. Its effects on blood cholesterol levels still need to be clarified.This research suggests that the benefits of lauric acid are a result of how the body uses the acid.The majority of lauric acid is sent directly to the liver, where it's converted to energy rather than stored as fat. When compared with other saturated fats, lauric acid contributes the least to fat storage.Bloggers and natural health websites often recommend coconut oil as a treatment for dry skin and conditions such as psoriasis. Again, because lauric acid is only part of what makes up coconut oil, it's difficult to say if the fatty acid alone or a combination of coconut oil components is responsible for these benefits.

Coconut oil is highly moisturizing and considered safe to apply to skin, making it beneficial for treating abnormally dry skin.A 2013 study found that merely adding virgin coconut oil to an existing skin lotion resulted in an increase in both hydration and skin elasticity.Lauric acid for acne. Because lauric acid has antibacterial properties, it's been found to effectively combat acne. The bacteria Propionibacterium acnes are found naturally on the skin. When they overgrow, they lead to the development of acne.The results of a 2009 study found that lauric acid could reduce inflammation and the number of bacteria present. Lauric acid worked even better than benzoyl peroxide, a common acne treatment. A 2016 study also reconfirmed the acne-fighting properties of lauric acid.This doesn't mean you should put coconut oil on your acne. The researchers used pure lauric acid and suggested that it could be developed into an antibiotic therapy for acne in the future.To reap the topical benefits of lauric acid and coconut oil, apply it directly to your skin. While this isn't recommended for people with acne, the risks are minimal when it comes to addressing issues such as skin hydration and psoriasis.Coconut oil can be used in cooking as well. Its sweet, nutty flavor makes it the perfect addition to desserts, including double chocolate paleo brownies and paleo banana bread.You can also use it to sauté vegetables or to add flavor to mashed sweet potatoes or a Caribbean curry soup.The takeaway.Even if coconut oil isn't quite the cure-all that others claim it to be, it still has multiple health benefits. Lauric acid may be directly responsible for some of those benefits.Be mindful of how much fat you take in overall, but don't hesitate to add coconut oil or lauric acid to your diet. Topical use may transform your skin care routine too.Try it: Shop for coconut oil or lauric acid.Curious about mindful eating? We can give you a taste.Are you ready to give mindful eating a shot? Our nutrition newsletter can help you try it. Take the Mindful Eating Challenge and learn how to create lasting, healthy habits around food. Although 95% of medium chain triglycerides are absorbed through the portal vein, only 25-30% of lauric acid is absorbed through the portal vein. Like many other fatty acids, lauric acid is inexpensive, has a long shelf-life, is non-toxic and is safe to handle. It is used mainly for the production of soaps and cosmetics. For these purposes, lauric acid is reacted with sodium hydroxide to give sodium laurate, which is a soap. Most commonly, sodium laurate is obtained by saponification of various oils, such as coconut oil. These precursors give mixtures of sodium laurate and other soaps. In the laboratory, lauric acid may be used to investigate the molar mass of an unknown substance via the freezing-point depression. The choice of lauric acid is convenient because the melting point of the pure compound is relatively high (43.8 °C). Its cryoscopic constant is 3.9 °C·kg/mol. By melting lauric acid with the unknown substance, allowing it to cool, and recording the temperature at which the mixture freezes, the molar mass of the unknown compound may be determined.In vitro experiments have suggested that some fatty acids including lauric acid could be a useful component in a treatment for acne, but no clinical trials have yet been conducted to evaluate this potential benefit in humans.

Lauric acid increases total serum cholesterol more than many other fatty acids. But most of the increase is attributable to an increase in high-density lipoprotein (HDL) (the "good" blood cholesterol). As a result, lauric acid has been characterized as having "a more favorable effect on total HDL cholesterol than any other fatty acid [examined], either saturated or unsaturated".In general, a lower total/HDL serum cholesterol ratio correlates with a decrease in atherosclerotic risk.Nonetheless, an extensive meta-analysis on foods affecting the total LDL /serum cholesterol ratio found in 2003 that the net effects of lauric acid on coronary artery disease outcomes remained uncertain. A 2016 review of coconut oil (which is nearly half lauric acid) was similarly inconclusive about the effects on cardiovascular disease risk.

LAURIC ACID BENEFITS
When lauric acid is present in the body, it is converted into monolaurin, a monoglyceride compound which exhibits antiviral, antimicrobial, antiprotozoal and antifungal properties. It acts by disrupting the lipid membranes in organisms like fungus, bacteria and viruses, thus destroying them. The compound monolaurin is an effective treatment for candida albicans and fungal infections like ringworm and athlete's foot. Monolaurin also specifically targets bacterial infections as well as lipid-coated viruses like herpes, the measles, influenza, hepatitis C and HIV. Researchers in the Philippines have even begun studies to research the effectiveness of lauric acid against HIV/AIDS because of its strong antiviral properties. Plus, lauric acid is essentially non-toxic, which gives it a distinct advantage over modern pharmaceutical drugs that are typically used to fight viruses, bacterial infections and fungal infections (I mean, heck, I'd rather down some coconut oil over conventional drugs any day!). Without a plentiful source of lauric acid, the body cannot produce monolaurin, and all of these important benefits are lost. Many people who regularly consume coconut oil experience less sickness. Breast milk is the only other natural source that contains such a high concentration of lauric acid, which could explain the drastic decrease of infections of all types in breastfed babies.

Laurik asit veya sistematik olarak, dodekanoik asit, 12 karbon atomlu zincire sahip doymuş bir yağ asididir, dolayısıyla orta zincirli yağlı asitlerin bir çok özelliğine sahiptir, koyu renkli bir yağ katıdır ve koyu renkli bir yağ katıdır ve koyu renkli bir yağdır. Lorik asitin tuzları ve esterleri lauratlar olarak bilinir. Trigliseritlerin bir bileşeni olarak Lurik asit, hindistan cevizi sütü, hindistancevizi yağı, defne yağı ve hurma çekirdeği yağındaki yağ asidi içeriğinin yaklaşık yarısını içerir (avuç içi ile karıştırılmamalıdır) petrol), Aksi takdirde, nispeten nadirdir. Aynı zamanda, insan anne sütü (toplam yağ% 6.2) bulunur, inek sütü (% 2,9) ve keçi sütü (% 3,1). Hindistancevizi yağı doğal güzelliği ve sağlığı rejimler tüm öfke. Sayısız blog ve doğal sağlık web sitesi, bir mucize ürün olarak çürük, çatlak cildi yatıştırmak için her şeyi yapabiliyor. Fakat hindistancevizi yağını aktif parçalarına ayırdığınızda, laurik asit gibi, işler daha az mucizevi ve daha çok bilim gibi görünmeye başlar! Laurik asit, hindistancevizi yağındaki yağ asitlerinin yaklaşık yarısını oluşturan orta uzunlukta uzun zincirli bir yağ asidi veya lipiddir. Monolaurin geliştirmede kullanılmak üzere bazen hindistan cevizinden çıkarılan güçlü bir maddedir. Monolaurin, bakteriler, virüsler, mayalar ve diğer patojenlerle savaşabilen antimikrobiyal bir maddedir. Çünkü laurik asidi tek başına yiyemezsiniz (tahriş edicidir ve doğada tek başına bulunmaz), bunu hindistan cevizi yağı veya taze hindistancevizi şeklinde elde etme olasılığınız yüksektir. Hindistan cevizi yağının birincil yağ asidi laurik asittir. yaklaşık% 45-53 oranında mevcuttur. Hindistancevizi yağının özelliklerinin birçoğunda laurik asitin metabolik ve fizyolojik özellikleri vardır. Hindistan cevizi yağı hızla emilir, çünkü kolayca emilir ve laurik asit kolayca taşınır. Ayrıntılı çalışmalar sindirilen laurik asit çoğunluğu doğrudan yerine yağ olarak depolanan daha enerji ve diğer metabolitlerin dönüştürülür doğrudan karaciğere taşınır göstermiştir. Bu metabolitler enerji hemen formu olarak, örneğin beyin ve kalp gibi karaciğer dışı dokular, tarafından kullanılabilir keton gövdeleri içerir. Laurik asidin serum kolesterolü üzerindeki etkisi ile ilgili çalışmalar çelişkilidir. Doymuş yağ asitleri arasında, laurik asidin en az yağ birikmesine katkıda bulunduğu gösterilmiştir. Lorik asit ve monolorin gösterilebilir önemli antimikrobiyal gram pozitif bakterilere karşı aktivite ve mantarlar ve virüsler bir dizi vardır. Bugün antimikrobiyal ajanlar olarak laurik asit ve monolaurin kullanan birçok ticari ürün bulunmaktadır. Uzun zincirli yağ asitlerine göre laurik asit özelliklerinin önemli farklılıkları nedeniyle, tipik olarak C6-C12'yi kaplayan orta zincirli yağ asitleri ve C14'ü ve daha uzun olan uzun zincirli yağ asitleri olarak ayrılırlar.Laurik Asit ana yağdır. hindistancevizi yağının yanı sıra hurma çekirdeği yağı içinde asit; insan sütü, inek sütü ve keçi sütü de bulunur. Çünkü onun nemlendirici yetenekleri güzellik ürünleri ve cilt bakımında kullanılır ve aynı zamanda bir sivilce savaşçısı olarak antibakteriyel özellikler Kaynak) sayesinde tanınmaktadır.
Özellikleri: Orta zincirli trigliseritlerin% 95'i portal venden emilse de, laurik asidin sadece% 25-30'u portal venden emilmektedir. Diğer birçok yağ asidi gibi, laurik asit ucuzdur, uzun bir raf ömrüne sahiptir, toksik değildir ve kullanımı güvenlidir. Sabun ve kozmetik üretimi için kullanılır. Bu amaçlar için, laurik asit bir sabun olan sodyum laurat vermek üzere sodyum hidroksit ile reaksiyona sokulur. En yaygın olarak, sodyum laurat, hindistancevizi yağı gibi çeşitli yağların sabunlaştırılmasıyla elde edilir. Bu öncüler, sodyum laurat ve diğer sabunların karışımlarını vermektedir.

Niş Kullanımı: Laboratuarda, laurik asit, donma noktası depresyonu yoluyla bilinmeyen bir maddenin molar kütlesini araştırmak için kullanılabilir. Laurik asit seçimi uygundur, çünkü saf bileşiğin erime noktası nispeten yüksektir (43.8 ° C). Kriyoskopik sabiti 3,9 ° C · kg / mol'dür. Laurik asidi, bilinmeyen madde ile eriterek, soğumasını sağlayarak ve karışımın donma sıcaklığını kaydederek, bilinmeyen bileşiğin molar kütlesi belirlenebilir.
Potansiyel Tıbbi Özellikler; Vitro deneyler, laurik asidi içeren bazı yağlı asitlerin, akne tedavisi için yararlı bir bileşen olabileceğini öne sürmüşlerdir, ancak bu potansiyel faydayı değerlendirmek için henüz hiçbir klinik çalışma yapılmamıştır.Laurik asit, toplam serum kolesterolünü diğer birçok yağdan daha fazla arttırmaktadır. asitler. Ancak artışın çoğu, yüksek yoğunluklu lipoprotein (HDL) ("iyi" kan kolesterol) artışına bağlanabilir. Sonuç olarak laurik asit, "toplam HDL kolesterol üzerinde, doymuş veya doymamış olan herhangi bir başka yağ asidine göre daha olumlu bir etkiye" sahip olarak karakterize edilmiştir. Genel olarak, daha düşük bir toplam / HDL serum kolesterol oranı, bir azalmayla ilişkilidir. Aterosklerotik riskte. Ancak, LDL / serum kolesterol oranını etkileyen gıdalar üzerine yapılan kapsamlı bir meta-analiz, 2003 yılında, laurik asidin koroner arter hastalığı sonuçları üzerindeki net etkilerinin belirsiz olduğunu ortaya koymuştur. Hindistan cevizi yağının (yaklaşık olarak yarım lorik asit olan) bir 2016 incelemesi, kardiyovasküler hastalık riskine olan etkileri konusunda benzer şekilde sonuçsuz kalmıştır.

LAURİK ASİT YARARLARI
Vücutta laurik asit bulunduğunda, antiviral, antimikrobiyal, antiprotozoal ve antifungal özellikler sergileyen bir monogliserit bileşiği olan monolaurine dönüştürülür. Lipid membranları mantar, bakteri ve virüs gibi organizmalarda parçalayarak ve böylece onları yok ederek hareket eder. Bileşik monolaurin, candida albicans ve ringworm ve atlet ayağı gibi mantar enfeksiyonları için etkili bir tedavidir. Monolaurin ayrıca bakteriyel enfeksiyonların yanı sıra herpes, kızamık, grip, hepatit C ve HIV gibi lipit kaplı virüsleri hedefler. Filipinler'deki araştırmacılar, güçlü antiviral özellikleri nedeniyle, laurik asidin HIV / AIDS'e karşı etkinliğini araştırmak için çalışmalara bile başlamışlardır. Ayrıca, laurik asit esasen toksik değildir, bu da virüslere, bakteriyel enfeksiyonlara ve mantar enfeksiyonlarına karşı tipik olarak kullanılan modern farmasötik ilaçlara göre belirgin bir avantaj sağlar (yani, heck, geleneksel hindistancevizi yağları üzerinde biraz hindistancevizi yağını tercih ederim) herhangi bir gün!). Bolca bir laurik asit kaynağı olmadan, vücut monolaurin üretemez ve tüm bu önemli faydalar kaybolur. Hindistan cevizi yağını düzenli olarak tüketen çoğu insan daha az hastalık yaşıyor. Anne sütü, emzirilen bebeklerde her tür enfeksiyonun şiddetli azalmasını açıklayabilecek yüksek konsantrasyonda laurik asit içeren tek doğal kaynaktır.

 

 

 

 

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.