1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL (HİDROJENE HİNT YAĞI)

CAS No. 8001-78-3

METATAGS:Hidrojene Hintyağı Yağı; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; HCO; (HCO); PEG-30 Castor Oil, PEG-33 Castor Oil, PEG-35 Castor Oil, PEG-36 Castor Oil; PEG-40 Castor Oil; PEG-30 Hydrogenated Castor Oil; PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil; PEG-36 Castor Oil; PEG-40 Castor Oil; PEG Castor Oils; PEG Hydrogenated Castor Oils; C57H110O9 (CH2CH20)n; HYDROGENATED; hydrogenated, castor oil; hydrogenated, castor oıl; hidrojene, hint, yağı; hidrojene hint yağı; hco; hidrojene castor oil; peg 40 hint yağı; peg 30 hint yağı; peg 36 hint yağı; polyethylene glycol hydrogenated castor oil; castro oil; castro oıl; hhydrogenetad castor oil; hydrogenated castro oil; hydrogenated castro oıl; hidrojene castor oil; hidrojene castro oil.


Hidrojene Hintyağı Yağı
Hidrojene hint yağı (HCO) veya kastor mumu, sert, kırılgan bir mumdur. Kokusuz ve suda çözünmez.
Hidrojene hint yağı rafine edilmiş hint yağı hidrojenizasyonuyla elde edilen mumlu bir bileşiktir. Yüksek erime noktasına sahip sert bir üründür. Neredeyse kokusuz ve tatsızdır. HCOYA gevreği ve toz halinde verilir. Hidrojene hint yağı, kremadan beyaza kadar renklidir.

Üretim süreci:
Bir nikel katalizörü varlığında hintyağına hidrojen eklenerek (hidrojenasyon işlemi) üretilir. Bu, hintyağına hidrojen gazının kabarcıklandırılmasıyla yapılır; bu sırada, risinoleik asit, 61-69 ° C'lik bir erime noktasına sahip olan yapışkan mumsu benzeri bir madde vermek üzere tamamen doymuş hale gelir.
İyi sonuçlar için yüksek katalizör konsantrasyonu gerekir. Çift bağ doymuşluğu için 125-135 ° C sıcaklık aralığı ve 2-2.5 kg / cm3 basınç aralığı gereklidir.
Hidrojenasyonun amacı sadece erime noktasını yükseltmek değil aynı zamanda tutma özelliklerini, tadını ve kokusunu arttırmaktır. Reaksiyonun kendisi egzotermik olduğu için, ana enerji gereksinimleri hidrojenin üretilmesinde, yağın ısıtılmasında, pompalamada ve filtrelemede bulunur.

Uygulamalar / Kullanımlar:
- Hint yağı hidrojeni, standart bir mal için hintyağının en büyük tek kullanımını açıklar.
 - HCO, suda ve organik çözücü maddelerde çözünmez, ancak sıcak çözücüler içinde çözünür. Kayganlık, polarite ve yüzey ıslatma özelliklerini koruyarak suya dayanıklıdır. Bu çözünmezlik, HCO'yu yağlayıcılar piyasalarında değerli kılar. Metal çekme yağlayıcıları ve çok amaçlı endüstriyel yağlar için mükemmeldir.
- Hidrojene Castor Oil, polisaj, kozmetik, elektrik kondansatörleri, karbon kağıdı, yağlama ve neme, yağlara ve petrokimyasal ürünlere direncin gerekli olduğu kaplama ve greslerde kullanılır.
 - Hidrojene Castor Oil, ikincil hidroksil grubu içerdiğinden, poliüretan kaplama formülasyonunda yararlıdır.
-Kozmetikte, kuaför soyulmasında, merhemlerde ve hidroksil-stearik asit ve türevlerinin hazırlanmasında da kullanılmaktadır. Bazen HCO, şekillendirilmiş plastik ve kauçuk ürünlerin üretiminde bir boya katkı maddesi, basınç kalıp ayırıcı ajan olarak kullanılır.
• gresler: Çok amaçlı gresler oluşturmak için baz yağda dağılmış lityum ve kalsiyum hidroksistearatlar
 Stearatlara kıyasla daha yüksek düşme noktaları, sertlik, daha iyi pas-geçirmezlik, yağlanma ve dayanıklılık.
• diğer yağlayıcılar: metal çekme lubuları, PVC borular için PVC yağlayıcılar, profiller, levhalar, ilaçlar
 Tabletleme, metal tozu, seramik.
• kozmetik: rujlarda, deodorant ve terlemedez çubuklarda kullanılan farklı erime noktalarının HCO'su,
 Kozmetik kremler.
• mürekkep, boya, plastikler (PE) içinde kayma katkısı.
• Plastik renkli ana gruplar, karbon kağıtları, mürekkeplerdeki dispersiyon ajanı.
• Toz kaplamalarda, sıcakta eriyen yapıştırıcılarda ve dolgu macunlarında akış kontrol ve dispersan katkısı.
• Ayakkabı cilalama, mobilya cilalama kremleri.

 

 

 

 

Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Hydrogenated castor oil (HCO) or castor wax is a hard, brittle wax. It is odorless and insoluble in water.
Hydrogenated castor oil is a waxy compound obtained by the hydrogenation of refined castor oil. It is a hard product with a high melting point. It is almost odourless and tasteless. HCO is supplied in flakes and powder. Hydrogenated castor oil is cream to white coloured.

Production Process:
It is produced by addition of hydrogen to castor oil (hydrogenation process) in the presence of a nickel catalyst. This is done by bubbling hydrogen gas into the castor oil, during which the ricinoleic acid becomes fully saturated to give a viscous waxy like substance with a melting point of 61-69oC.
High catalyst concentration is required for the good results. A temperature range of 125-135oC and pressure range of 2-2.5 kg/cm3 is required for the saturation of double bond.
The object of the hydrogenation is not only to raise the melting point but also to improve the keeping qualities, taste and odor. As the reaction itself is exothermic, the chief energy requirements are in the production of hydrogen, warming of the oil, pumping and filtering.

Applications/Uses:
- Hydrogenation of castor oil accounts for the largest single use of castor oil for a standard commodity.
- The HCO is insoluble in water and most organic solvents, but it is soluble in hot solvents. It is water resistant while retaining lubricity, polarity and surface wetting properties. It is this insolubility that makes HCO valuable to the lubricants markets. It is perfect for metal drawing lubricants and multipurpose industrial greases.
- Hydrogenated Castor Oil is used in polishes, cosmetics, electrical capacitors, carbon paper, lubrication, and coatings and greases where resistance to moisture, oils and petrochemical products is required.
- As Hydrogenated Castor Oil contains secondary hydroxyl group, it is useful in polyurethane coating formulation.
-It also finds use in cosmetics, hair dressing, ointments, and in the preparation of hydroxyl-stearic acid and derivatives. Sometimes, HCO is used as a paint additive, pressure mould release agent in the manufacture of formed plastics and rubber goods.
• greases: Lithium- and Calcium hydroxystearates dispersed in base oil to make multipurpose greases
having higher dropping points, hardness, better rust-proofing, lubricity and durability than stearates.
• other lubricants: metal drawing lubes, PVC lubricants for PVC pipes, profiles, sheets, pharma
tabletting, metal powders, ceramics.
• cosmetics: HCO of different melting points used in lipsticks, deodorant and antiperspirant sticks,
cosmetic creams.
• slip additive in inks, paints, plastics (PE).
• dispersing agent in plastic colour master batches, carbon papers, inks.
• flow control and dispersing additive in powder coatings, hot-melt adhesives and sealants.
• shoe polishing, furniture polishing creams.

Standard specifications*

appearance white to creamish flakes or powder
melting point °C 83 - 87
colour Gardner max. 3
colour max 20 yellow / max.2 red
acid value mg KOH/g max. 5
iodine value g/100g max. 5
hydroxyl value 155 - 165
saponification value mg KOH/g 180 - 190

Acar Chemicals © 2015 All Rights Reserved.