1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE

CAS No: 137-16-6
EC No: 205-281-5


Metatags:
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate
sodyum lauroyl sarkosinat
sodiumlauroylsarcosinate
sodyumlauroylsarkosinat
sodiumlauroyl sarcosinate
sodyumlauroyl sarkosinat
sodium laurolsarcosinate
sodyum lauroylsarkosinate
4-isopropylaminoantipyrine
4-izopropilaminoantiprin
Gardol
lauroyl sarcosine
laurol sarkozin
N-lauroyl sarcosine
N-lauroylsarcosinate
N-lauroylsarcosine
sarcosyl NL
sarkosyl
sarkosil
sarkozil
sarkosyl L
sarkosyl NL
sarkosyl NL 30
sarkosyl, ammonium salt
sarkosyl, potassium salt
sodium N-laurylsarcosinate
Sarkosyl NL
Sarcosyl
N-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt
Sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate
Soyum N-lauroylsarkosinat
137-16-6
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate
Sarcosyl NL
Maprosyl 30
Compound 105
Gardol
Hamposyl L-30
Medialan LL-99
Sarcosyl NL 30
Sarkosyl NL 30
Sarkosyl NL 35
Sarkosyl NL 97
Sodium lauroylsarcosinate
N-Lauroylsarcosine, sodium salt
Sarkosyl NL 100
Sodium lauroylsarcosine
Caswell No. 778B
Sodium N-lauroylsarcosine
Sodium N-dodecanoyl-N-methylglycinate
N-Lauroylsarcosine, sodium
Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt
N-Dodecanoyl-N-methylglycine sodium salt
Sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate solution
Sarcosine, N-lauroyl-, sodium salt
Sarkosyl
sodium[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate
N-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt solution
sodium [dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate
N-Dodecanoyl-N-methylglycine, sodium salt
SODIUM N-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
sodium 2-(N-methyldodecanamido)acetate
2-(N-methyldodecanoylamino)acetic acid, sodium salt
N-Methyl-N-(1-oxododecyl)glycine, sodium salt
Sodium N-Dodecanoylsarcosinate
Glycine, N-methyl-N-(1-oxododecyl)-, sodium salt (1:1)
N-Dodecanoylsarcosine Sodium Salt

 

Sarkosyl olarak da bilinen sodyum lauroyl sarkosinat şampuan, tıraş köpüğü, diş macunu ve köpüklü yıkama ürünlerinde köpükleştirici ve temizleyici ajan olarak kullanılan sarkozinden türetilen iyonik bir yüzey aktif maddedir.

 

Sodyum lauroyl sarkosinat 12 karbonlu zincire göre amfifilik ve hidrofilik karboksilattır. Azot atomu amid grubuna bağlı olduğundan, azot pH aktif değildir ve tüm sulu çözeltilerde pH olarak nötr yüklüdür. Karboksilatın pKa değeri 3.6'dır ve pH'ı 5.5'ten büyük çözeltiler negatif yüklüdür.

 

 

 

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (INCI), also known as sarkosyl, is an ionic surfactant derived from sarcosine used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam, toothpaste, and foam wash products.

 

This surfactant is amphiphilic due to the hydrophobic 12-carbon chain (lauroyl) and the hydrophilic carboxylate.

Since the nitrogen atom is in an amide linkage, the nitrogen is not pH active and is neutrally charged in all aqueous solutions regardless of pH. The carboxylate has a pKa of about 3.6 and is therefore negatively charged in solutions of pH greater than about 5.5.

Addition of an mixture of equal parts of sodium lauroyl sarcosinate and the non-ionic surfactant sorbitan monolaurate (S20) to water led to the formation of micelle-like aggregates, even though neither surfactant formed micelles when present alone. Such aggregates can help carry other small molecules, such as drugs, through the skin.

Acar Chemicals © 2015 All Rights Reserved.