1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

İZOSTEARİK ASİT

Cas Number : 2724-58-5

Synonyms : 16-methyl-heptadecanoicaci;heptadedecanoicacid,16-methyl;isostearic;isostearic acid;isooctadecanoic acid;16-methylheptadecanoic acid;isostearic acid mixed isomers;heptadecanoic acid;izosteraikasit;izo stearik asit;izostearik asit;izo stearikasit;isostearic acid;isostearicacid;iso stearicacid;izostearic asid;izostearikasid;izo stearikasid;izo stearicasid;isostearikacit;izostearik asit;izostearic asit;isostearikacid;iso stearik asid;iso stearicacid;iso stearik asid;iso stearik acid

 

Stability:  Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with bases, strong oxidizing agents.

 

Isostearic Acid, a fatty acid, is a blend of different forms of octadecanoic acid, which is obtained from animal and vegetable fats and oils. It can be prepared from many sources including soybean oil or tallow

Uses:

Isostearic Acid is a clear, oily liquid that is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products . Isostearic Acid is a synthetically created fatty acid most often used as a binder in skin and beauty products, although it is also seen in products as a surfactant and emulsifier . It is used to thicken most formulas as a binder and emulsifier.

 

İzo stearik asit; Doğadaki en bilinen 18 karbonlu uzun zincirli alifatik bir karboksilik yağ asididir.Bitkisel ve hayvansal yağlardan türetilir.

Kullanım Alaları:

İlaç ve kozmetik sanayiinde emülgatör olarak,tekstilde yardımcı madde olarak kullanılmaktadır. Stearik asidin suda kostik iel muamelesiyle traş sabunu elde edilebilir. Metalik stearatlar ,ilaçlar,sabunlar,kozmetikler   ve gıda ambalajı üretiminde kullanılır. Kauçuklarda bir yumuşatıcı hzılandırıcı aktivatör ve dağıtıcı ajan olarak kullanılır. Mayonez ve tereyağı gibi bir karışımda olduğu gibi , bir emülsifiye edici olarak yağ ve suyu karıştırmaya yardım eder. Diğer kullanım alanları ; mum, köpük önleyici, yağlayıcı, ajan, balmumu esteri, amin ve hidrolik ajan uygulamalarıdır.

Acar Chemicals © 2015 All Rights Reserved.