1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO (C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO)

C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO (C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO)

 

 

SYNONYMS:
alcohols C16-18 ethoxylated; C16-18 alcohols, ethoxylated; hetoxol CS-50; peg-50 cetyl/stearyl ether; polyethylene glycol (50); cetyl/stearyl ether; polyoxyethylene (50) cetyl/stearyl alcohol ether; polyoxyethylene (50) cetyl/stearyl ether; Alcohols, C16-18 (even numbered), ethoxylated (1 - 2.5 moles EO); Alcohols, C16-18 ethoxylated; Alcohols, C16-18, 2EO; Alcohols, C16-18, ethoxylated (CTS) (MAN); Alcohols, C16-18, ethoxylated, 5-20 EO; Alkyl alcohol ethoxylate; alpha-(C16-C18 Alkyl) omega-Hydroxy Poly(EO); C16-18 alcohols, ethoxylated; C16-18 alcohols, ethoxylated(?); C16~18 fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether; Ethoxtlated fatty alcohol; Fatty alcohol ethoxylate; Polyethylene cetostearyl ether; ethoxylated (50 mol EO average molar ratio); C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO; C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO; ceteareth 50; Ceteareth 50; ceteareth 50; ceteareth/50; stearat 50; Polyoxyethylene (250) cetyl/stearyl ether; ceteareth 50; ceteareth-50;ceteareth50; cetearath 50; polyoxyethylene ether; polioksietilen eter; ceteareth; 16 18 alcohol 25 eo; c1618 alcohol 25eo; c 16-18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16-18 alkol 25 eo; 25 eo c 16 18 alcohol; alcohol c 16 18 25 eo; alkol c 16 18 25eo; c16-18 alkol 25eo; c 18-16 alcohol 25 eo; c 16/18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16/18 alcohol 25 EO; C 16-18 alkol 25eo; c 16 18 alcohol 25 eo; c1618 alcohol 25eo; c 16-18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16-18 alkol 25 eo; 25 eo c 16 18 alcohol; alcohol c 16 18 25 eo; alkol c 16 18 25eo; c 16-18 alcohol 25 eo; c16-18 alcohol 25eo; c 16/18 alcohol 25 eo; C -16-18 alkol 25 eo; 25 eo c 16-18 alcohol; alcohol c 16-18 25 eo; alkol c 16-18 25eo; C16 alkol; c1618 alkol; c18 alkol; C16-18 AE25; C16-18 A E25; C16-18 A E 25; c 16 18 alcohol 25 eo; c1618 alcohol 25eo; c 16-18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16-18 alkol 25 eo; 25 eo c 16 18 alcohol; alcohol c 16 18 25 eo; alkol c 16 18 25eo; c16-18 alkol 25eo; c 18-16 alcohol 25 eo; c 16/18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16/18 alcohol 25 EO; C 16-18 alkol 25eo; c 16 18 alcohol 25 eo; c1618 alcohol 25eo; c 16-18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16-18 alkol 25 eo; 25 eo c 16 18 alcohol; alcohol c 16 18 25 eo; alkol c1618 25eo; c16-18 alkol 25 eo; c 18_16 alcohol 25 eo; c16/18alcohol25eo; C 16/18 alkohol 25 EO; C 16-18 alkol 25eo; c 16 18 alcohol 25 eo; c1618 alcohol 25eo; c 16-18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16-18 alkol 25 eo; 25 eo c 16 18 alcool; alcohol c 16 18 25 eo; alkol c 16 18 25Eo; c16-18 Alkol 25eo; c 18-16 alcohol 25 eo; c 16/18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16/18 alcohol 25 EO; C 16-18 alkol 25eo; c 16 18 alcohol 25 eo; c1618 alcohol 25eo; c 16-18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16-18 alkol 25 eo; 25 eo c 16 18 alcohol; alcohol c 16 18 25 eo; alkol c 16 18 25eo; c16-18 alkol 25eo; c 18-16 alcohol 25 eo; c 16/18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16/18 alcohol 25 EO; C 16-18 alkol 25eo; c 16 18 alcohol 25 eo; c1618 alcohol 25eo; c 16-18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16-18 alkol 25 eo; 25 eo c 16 18 alcohol; alcohol c 16 18 25 eo; alkol c 16 18 25eo; c16-18 alkol 25eo; c 18-16 alcohol 25 eo; c 16/18 alcohol 25 eo; C 16/18 alcohol 25 EO; C 16-18 alkol 25eo; Alcohols, C16-18(even numbered), ethoxylated ; Lauryl Alcohol Ethoxylate; Sodium Laureth Sulfate;Alcohols; C16-18; ethoxylated; FATTYALCOHOL(C16-C18)POLYGLYCOL(3OEO)ETHER; POLYALKOXYLATEDALIPHATICALCOHOL; Alcohol-(C16-C18), ethoxylated; Ethoxylated alcohols (C16-18); C16-18 Fatty alcohols ethoxylated; C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO; C 1618 ALKOL 25 EO; C16 18 ALKOL 25 EO; C 16-18 ALKOL 25 EO; C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO (C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO); C16 18 ALKOL 25 EO; C 16-18 ALKOL 25 EO; C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO (C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO); C 16 18 ALCOHOL EO; C 16 18 ALCOHOL eo; C 16 18 ALCOHOL EO; C 1618 ALCOHOL EO; C 16 18 ALCOHOL; c16 18 alkol 25 eo; c 16-18 alkol 25 eo; c 16 18 alcohol 25 eo (c 16 18 alkol 25 eo); c 16 18 alcohol eo; c 16 18 alcohol eo; c 16 18 alcohol eo; c 1618 alcohol eo; c 16 18 alcohol; C16 18 ALKOL 25 EO; C 16-18 ALKOL 25 EO; C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO (C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO); C 16 18 ALCOHOL EO; C 16 18 ALCOHOL Eo; C 16 18 ALCOHOL EO; C 1618 ALCOHOL EO; C 16 18 ALCOHOL; C16 18 Alkol 25 Eo; C 16-18 Alkol 25 Eo; C 16 18 Alcohol 25 Eo (C 16 18 Alkol 25 Eo); C 16 18 Alcohol Eo; C 16 18 Alcohol Eo; C 16 18 Alcohol Eo; C 1618 Alcohol Eo; C 16 18 Alcohol; C16 18 ALKOL 25 EO; C16 18 ALKOHOL 25 EO; C16 18 ALKOL 25; C16 18 ALKOL 25 EO; c16 18 alkol 25; c16 18 alkol 25 eo; C16 18 Alkol 25; C16 18 Alkol 25 Eo

 

 

C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO

 

Alcohols, C16-18 and C18-unsatd., ethoxylated
1 - 2.5 moles ethoxylated

 

 

Regulatory process names 1 IUPAC names 17 Trade names 349 Other identifiers 6 
Print infocardOpen Brief Profile
Substance identity
Help
EC / List no.: 500-236-9

 

CAS no.: 68920-66-1

Mol. formula: (C2H4O)1-3(C2H4O)1-3(CH2)15,17C19H40O2

 

formula
Hazard classification & labelling
Help
Warning! According to the classification provided by companies to ECHA in REACH registrations C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects and causes skin irritation.

 

 

About C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO
Helpful information
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is manufactured and/or imported in the European Economic Area in 1 000 - 10 000 tonnes per year.

 

C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used by consumers, in articles, by professional workers (widespread uses), in formulation or re-packing, at industrial sites and in manufacturing.

 

Consumer Uses
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products, plant protection products, lubricants and greases, air care products, polishes and waxes and fertilisers.
Other release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is likely to occur from: indoor use (e.g. machine wash liquids/detergents, automotive care products, paints and coating or adhesives, fragrances and air fresheners) and outdoor use.
Article service life
Other release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is likely to occur from: indoor use in long-life materials with low release rate (e.g. flooring, furniture, toys, construction materials, curtains, foot-wear, leather products, paper and cardboard products, electronic equipment), outdoor use in long-life materials with low release rate (e.g. metal, wooden and plastic construction and building materials), outdoor use in long-life materials with high release rate (e.g. tyres, treated wooden products, treated textile and fabric, brake pads in trucks or cars, sanding of buildings (bridges, facades) or vehicles (ships)) and indoor use in long-life materials with high release rate (e.g. release from fabrics, textiles during washing, removal of indoor paints). C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO can be found in complex articles, with no release intended: vehicles. C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is intended to be released from scented: clothes.

 

 

Widespread uses by professional workers
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products and polishes and waxes.
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following areas: agriculture, forestry and fishing.
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used for the manufacture of: machinery and vehicles and fabricated metal products.
Other release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is likely to occur from: indoor use (e.g. machine wash liquids/detergents, automotive care products, paints and coating or adhesives, fragrances and air fresheners) and outdoor use.
Formulation or re-packing
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products, lubricants and greases, metal working fluids, textile treatment products and dyes and fertilisers.
Release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO can occur from industrial use: formulation of mixtures and as an intermediate step in further manufacturing of another substance (use of intermediates).
Uses at industrial sites
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products, metal surface treatment products, lubricants and greases and textile treatment products and dyes.
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following areas: formulation of mixtures and/or re-packaging.
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used for the manufacture of: machinery and vehicles, fabricated metal products, textile, leather or fur and plastic products.
Release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO can occur from industrial use: in processing aids at industrial sites.
Manufacture
Release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO can occur from industrial use: manufacturing of the substance.

 

 

FATTY ALCOHOL ETHOXYLATES
Manufactured in state-of-the-art reactor which is currently proven facility in India
The plant is operated under supervision of dedicated technical team who has vast experience in handling E.O, which ensures consistent quality.
Proven technology with high purity, low colour & odour meeting Indian, International specifications.
Large capacities to meet bulk requirements.
Fatty Alcohol Ethoxylates mainly find application as cleaning & scouring agents, detergents and emulsifying in textile and other industries.
Tridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylates : 3 to 16 moles under brand name of SBTX series.
Lauryl Alcohol Ethoxylates are used as a major raw material for manufacture of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) for shampoo and detergent.
Ceto Stearyl Alcohol Ethoxylates find application as an emulsifier in Pharma & Cosmetic applications such as ointments and creams
Product Range : Lauryl Alcohol Ethoxylates - 2.0 to 23 moles under brand name of SBLX series and Ceto Stearyl Alcohol Ethoxylates - 10, 20 moles under brand name of SBCTX series
We can tailor make specific moles & products as per customer requirements

 

 

C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO 
CAS Number of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO: 68439-49-6 
Other: 102381-15-7
ECHA EC Number: 500-212-8
Category of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO:emulsifiers, surfactants

 

The INCI names ceteareth-n (where n is a number) refer to polyoxyethylene ethers of a mixture of high molecular mass saturated fatty alcohols, mainly cetyl alcohol (n = 15) and stearyl alcohol (m = 17). The number n indicates the average number of ethylene oxide residues in the polyoxyethylene chain.

These compounds are non-ionic surfactants that work by attracting both water and oil at the same time, frequently used as emulsifiers in soaps and cosmetics.[1]

 

Hazard statement(s): None found.
Precautionary statement(s): None found.
Inhalation Toxicity: Not determined

 

 

Origin (s): Plant, Animal, Synthetic
CAS N ° of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO: 68439-49-6
INCI Name of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO: C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO
Classification of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO: Ethoxylated compound, Nonionic surfactant
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is a nonionic surfactant prepared from cetyl and stearyl alcohol and 50 moles of ethylene oxide. C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in cosmetics as a surfactant and emulsifier: HLB (17.7). C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO creates oil-in-water emulsions.

 

 

 

C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO's functions (INCI)
Cleaning Agent: Helps keep a clean surface
Emulsifying agent: Promotes the formation of intimate mixtures between immiscible liquids by modifying the interfacial tension (water and oil)
Surfactant: C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO reduces the surface tension of cosmetics and contributes to the uniform distribution of the product during its use

 

Description of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO: Non-ionic polyoxyethylene ether of higher saturated fatty alcohols (cetyl/stearyl alcohol). White grains/pellets, no odor. C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO dissolves in water & alcohol to form a colloid solution. C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO can be mixed with mineral, vegetable or synthetic fats and oils.

Properties of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO: Universal emulsifier to make o/w emulsions, compatible with all kinds of oils & active ingredients, very effective protective colloid that stabilizes all kinds of dispersed systems, can be combined with other emulsifiers, optimal use with gel-forming thickeners.

Fatty alcohol

 


An example fatty alcohol
Fatty alcohols (or long-chain alcohols) are usually high-molecular-weight, straight-chain primary alcohols, but can also range from as few as 4-6 carbons to as many as 22-26, derived from natural fats and oils. The precise chain length varies with the source.[1][2] Some commercially important fatty alcohols are lauryl, stearyl, and oleyl alcohols. They are colourless oily liquids (for smaller carbon numbers) or waxy solids, although impure samples may appear yellow. Fatty alcohols usually have an even number of carbon atoms and a single alcohol group (-OH) attached to the terminal carbon. Some are unsaturated and some are branched. They are widely used in industry. As with fatty acids, they are often referred to generically by the number of carbon atoms in the molecule, such as "a C12 alcohol", that is an alcohol having 12 carbons, for example dodecanol.
Helpful information
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is manufactured and/or imported in the European Economic Area in 1 000 - 10 000 tonnes per year.

 

C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used by consumers, in articles, by professional workers (widespread uses), in formulation or re-packing, at industrial sites and in manufacturing.

 

Consumer Uses
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products, plant protection products, lubricants and greases, air care products, polishes and waxes and fertilisers.
Other release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is likely to occur from: indoor use (e.g. machine wash liquids/detergents, automotive care products, paints and coating or adhesives, fragrances and air fresheners) and outdoor use.
Article service life
Other release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is likely to occur from: indoor use in long-life materials with low release rate (e.g. flooring, furniture, toys, construction materials, curtains, foot-wear, leather products, paper and cardboard products, electronic equipment), outdoor use in long-life materials with low release rate (e.g. metal, wooden and plastic construction and building materials), outdoor use in long-life materials with high release rate (e.g. tyres, treated wooden products, treated textile and fabric, brake pads in trucks or cars, sanding of buildings (bridges, facades) or vehicles (ships)) and indoor use in long-life materials with high release rate (e.g. release from fabrics, textiles during washing, removal of indoor paints). C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO can be found in complex articles, with no release intended: vehicles. C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is intended to be released from scented: clothes.

 

 

Widespread uses by professional workers
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products and polishes and waxes.
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following areas: agriculture, forestry and fishing.
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used for the manufacture of: machinery and vehicles and fabricated metal products.
Other release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is likely to occur from: indoor use (e.g. machine wash liquids/detergents, automotive care products, paints and coating or adhesives, fragrances and air fresheners) and outdoor use.
Formulation or re-packing
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products, lubricants and greases, metal working fluids, textile treatment products and dyes and fertilisers.
Release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO can occur from industrial use: formulation of mixtures and as an intermediate step in further manufacturing of another substance (use of intermediates).
Uses at industrial sites
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following products: washing & cleaning products, metal surface treatment products, lubricants and greases and textile treatment products and dyes.
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used in the following areas: formulation of mixtures and/or re-packaging.
C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO is used for the manufacture of: machinery and vehicles, fabricated metal products, textile, leather or fur and plastic products.
Release to the environment of C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO can occur from industrial use: in processing aids at industrial sites.

 

 

C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO

 

C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO CAS Numarası: 68439-49-6
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Diğer: 102381-15-7
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO ECA EC Numarası: 500-212-8
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Kategori: emülgatörler, sürfaktanlar

 

INCI isimleri ceteareth-n (n bir sayıdır), yüksek molekül ağırlıklı doymuş yağ alkolleri, esas olarak setil alkol (n = 15) ve stearil alkol (m = 17) karışımının polioksietilen eterlerini belirtir. N sayısı polioksietilen zincirindeki ortalama etilen oksit kalıntılarının sayısını belirtir.

C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO, sabun ve kozmetik ürünlerinde sıklıkla emülgatör olarak kullanılan, hem suyu hem de yağı çekerek çalışan iyonik olmayan yüzey aktif maddelerdir. [1]

 

Tehlike açıklamaları: Bulunamadı.
Önlem ifadeleri: Bulunamadı.

 

Soluma Toksisitesi: Belirli değil

 

C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Köken (ler): Bitki, Hayvan, Sentetik
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO CAS N °: 68439-49-6
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO INCI Adı: C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Sınıflandırma: Etoksillenmiş bileşik, Noniyonik yüzey aktif madde
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO, setil ve stearil alkolden ve 50 mol etilen oksitten hazırlanan noniyonik bir yüzey aktif maddedir. C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO,kozmetikte bir yüzey aktif madde ve emülgatör olarak kullanılır: HLB (17.7). C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO suda yağ emülsiyonları oluşturur.

 

 


C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Fonksiyonları (INCI)
Temizlik Maddesi: C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Temiz bir yüzey tutmaya yardımcı olur
Emülsifiye edici ajan:C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Arayüzey gerilimini (su ve yağ) değiştirerek karışmaz sıvılar arasında samimi karışımların oluşumunu teşvik eder.
Sürfaktan: C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Kozmetiklerin yüzey gerilimini azaltır ve kullanımı sırasında ürünün homojen dağılımına katkıda bulunur.

 

C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO, O/W emulsiye edici ve kıvamlaştırıcı maddedir. C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO, kozmetik, tekstil ve deterjan formüllerinde kullanılan katı formda yüzey aktif bir malzemedir. Kremler, losyonlar ve jel ürünlerde yüksek emülsifikasyon gücü bulunur.

C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO, yüksek doygunluktaki yağ alkol (cetyl/stearyl) non-ionik polioksietilendir. Beyaz tanecikler/pelletler halde bulunur ve kokusuzdur. C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO kolloidal çözelti oluşturmak için su ve alkolde çözünür. Minerallerle, sebze ya da sentetik yağlarla karışabilir.

 


C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO o/w emulsiye edici, tüm yağ ve aktif bileşenlerle uyumlu, çok etkili koruyucu kolloiddir. Tüm disperse sistemlerde stabilizasyon sağlar, diğer emulsiye edicilerle birleşebilir.

 

 


C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO; krem, losyon (özellikle sprey losyonlar), fondoten, saç sabitleyici ve güneş kremi gibi emulsiyon bazlı tüm kozmetik ürünlerinde kullanılabilir.
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO CAS Numarası: 68439-49-6
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Diğer: 102381-15-7
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO ECA EC Numarası: 500-212-8
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Kategori: emülgatörler, sürfaktanlar

 

INCI isimleri ceteareth-n (n bir sayıdır), yüksek molekül ağırlıklı doymuş yağ alkolleri, esas olarak setil alkol (n = 15) ve stearil alkol (m = 17) karışımının polioksietilen eterlerini belirtir. N sayısı polioksietilen zincirindeki ortalama etilen oksit kalıntılarının sayısını belirtir.

C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO, sabun ve kozmetik ürünlerinde sıklıkla emülgatör olarak kullanılan, hem suyu hem de yağı çekerek çalışan iyonik olmayan yüzey aktif maddelerdir. [1]

 

Tehlike açıklamaları: Bulunamadı.
Önlem ifadeleri: Bulunamadı.

 

Soluma Toksisitesi: Belirli değil

 

C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Köken (ler): Bitki, Hayvan, Sentetik
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO CAS N °: 68439-49-6
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO INCI Adı: C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Sınıflandırma: Etoksillenmiş bileşik, Noniyonik yüzey aktif madde
C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO, setil ve stearil alkolden ve 50 mol etilen oksitten hazırlanan noniyonik bir yüzey aktif maddedir. C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO,kozmetikte bir yüzey aktif madde ve emülgatör olarak kullanılır: HLB (17.7). C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO suda yağ emülsiyonları oluşturur.

 

 


C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Fonksiyonları (INCI)
Temizlik Maddesi: C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Temiz bir yüzey tutmaya yardımcı olur
Emülsifiye edici ajan:C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Arayüzey gerilimini (su ve yağ) değiştirerek karışmaz sıvılar arasında samimi karışımların oluşumunu teşvik eder.
Sürfaktan: C 16 18 ALKOL 25 EO Kozmetiklerin yüzey gerilimini azaltır ve kullanımı sırasında ürünün homojen dağılımına katkıda bulunur.

 

 

C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO

 

Numéro CAS: 68439-49-6
Autre: 102381-15-7
Numéro CE ECHA: 500-212-8
Catégorie: émulsifiants, surfactants
Le C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO est un tensioactif non ionique préparé à partir d'alcool cétylique et stéarylique et de 50 moles d'oxyde d'éthylène. C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO est utilisé en cosmétique comme tensioactif et émulsifiant : HLB (17.7).C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO permet de créer des émulsions de type huile dans eau.

 

 

Ses fonctions (INCI)
Agent nettoyant : C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO, aide à garder une surface propre
Agent émulsifiant : C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO, favorise la formation de mélanges intimes entre des liquides non miscibles en modifiant la tension interfaciale (eau et huile)
Tensioactif : C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO ,Réduit la tension superficielle des cosmétiques et contribue à la répartition uniforme du produit lors de son utilisation
Les noms INCI ceteareth-n (où n est un nombre) font référence aux éthers de polyoxyéthylène d'un mélange d'alcools gras saturés de masse moléculaire élevée, principalement l'alcool cétylique (n = 15) et l'alcool stéarylique (m = 17). Le nombre n indique le nombre moyen de résidus d'oxyde d'éthylène dans la chaîne de polyoxyéthylène.

 

Ces composés sont des tensioactifs non ioniques qui agissent en attirant à la fois l'eau et l'huile, fréquemment utilisés comme émulsifiants dans les savons et les cosmétiques.

 

Mention (s) de danger: Aucune trouvée.
Conseil (s) de mise en garde: Aucun trouvé.

 

Toxicité par inhalation: non déterminé

 

Origine(s) : Végétale, Animale, Synthétique
N° CAS : 68439-49-6
Nom INCI : C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO
Classification : Composé éthoxylé, Tensioactif non ionique
Le C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO est un tensioactif non ionique préparé à partir d'alcool cétylique et stéarylique et de 50 moles d'oxyde d'éthylène. C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO est utilisé en cosmétique comme tensioactif et émulsifiant : HLB (17.7).C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO permet de créer des émulsions de type huile dans eau.

 

 

Ses fonctions (INCI)
Agent nettoyant : C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO, aide à garder une surface propre
Agent émulsifiant : C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO, favorise la formation de mélanges intimes entre des liquides non miscibles en modifiant la tension interfaciale (eau et huile)
Tensioactif : C 16 18 ALCOHOL 25 EO ,Réduit la tension superficielle des cosmétiques et contribue à la répartition uniforme du produit lors de son utilisation

 

 

Acar Chemicals © 2015 All Rights Reserved.