1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

OLEYL ALCOHOL (OLEİL ALKOL)

OLEYL ALCOHOL (OLEİL ALKOL)

 


CAS Number: 143-28-2, 593-47-5, 26446-12-8
EC Number:205-597-3, 209-791-9, 247-696-4

 

 


SYNONMYS:

 

cis-9-octadecen-1-ol; Oleol; oleyl alcohol; oleyl alcohol, (Z)-isomer; OLEYL ALCOHOL; (Z)-octadec-9-en-1-ol; 143-28-2; cis-9-Octadecen-1-ol; Ocenol;Dermaffine; Lancol; Novol; Oceol; (Z) -OCTADEC-9-ENOL; 9-OCTADECEN-1-OL; 9-OCTADECEN-1-OL, (9Z) -; 9OCTADECEN1OL, (Z) ; CIS-9-OCTADECENYL ALCOHOL;HYDROXYOCTADEC-9-ENE; OLEIC ALCOHOL; 9-OCTADECEN-1-OL, CIS-; ADOL 320; ADOL 330; ADOL 34 Oleol; Satol; Oleic alcohol; Oleo alcohol; Crodacol-O; Conditioner1; Loxanol M; Atalco O; Siponol OC; Sipol O; Octadecenol;(Z)-9-Octadecen-1-ol; Cachalot O-1; Cachalot O-3; Cachalot O-8; H.D. eutanol; HD-Ocenol K; Loxanol95; Unjecol 50; Unjecol 70; Unjecol 90; Oleoyl alcohol; Olive alcohol; Cachalot O-15; Crodacol A.10; Unjecol 110; HD oleyl alcohol CG; cis-9-Octadecenylalcohol; Adol 34; Adol 80; Adol 85; Adol 90; HD-Ocenol 90/95; HD oleyl alcohol 70/75; HD oleyl alcohol 80/85; HD oleyl alcohol 90/95; (Z)-Octadec-9-enol;Witcohol 85; Witcohol 90; 9-Octadecen-1-ol, (Z)-; Adol 320; Adol 330; Adol 340; 0leyl alcohol; (9Z)-octadec-9-en-1-ol; cis-octadecen-1-ol; Oleylalcohol; HD-Eutanol; Octadec-9Z-enol; cis-9-octadecenol; UNII-172F2WN8DV; (9Z)-9-Octadecen-1-ol; (Z)-9-octadecenol; 9Z-Octadecen-1-ol; Oleyl alcohol (NF); Oleyl alcohol[NF]; Z-9-Dodecen-1-ol; ( Z)-9-octadecenol; HSDB 6484; Witcohol 85 (TN); 9-Octadecen-1-ol, (9Z)-; EINECS 205-597-3; 9-Octadecen-1-ol; NSC 10999; 9-Octadecen-1-ol, cis-; AI3-07620; 172F2WN8DV; CHEBI:73504; ALSTYHKOOCGGFT-KTKRTIGZSA-N; Octadec-9-en-1-ol; W-109512; 9-Octadecenol; Lipocol O; C18H36O;Anjecol 90N; Unjecol 90N; (Z)-oleyl alcohol; Anjecol 90NR; Unjecol 90NR; Francol OA-95; Fancol OA-95; cis 9 octadecen-1-ol; cis-9-0ctadecen-1-ol; 9(Z)-Octadecen-1-ol; AC1NR4KM; HD-Echelon 90/95; DSSTox_CID_2010; Octadeca-9-cis-en-1-ol; EC 205-597-3; cis-.DELTA.9-Octadecenol; HD-Ocenol 90/95 V; SCHEMBL5668;(Z)-octadeca-9-en-1-ol; DSSTox_RID_76459; DSSTox_GSID_22010; (9Z)-9-Octadecen-1-ol #; Octadec-9-en-1-ol, (Z)-; CHEMBL2105350; DTXSID0022010; Oleyl alcohol,>=99% (GC); Oleyl alcohol, analytical standard; cis-Laquo deltaRaquo 9-Octadecenol; NSC10999; ZINC8214634; Tox21_200111; (9Z)-9-Octadecen-1-ol, 85%; 7025AA;LMFA05000213; MFCD00002993; NSC-10999; Oleyl alcohol, technical grade, 85%; AKOS004910411; Oleyl alcohol, technical, ~60% (GC); NCGC00164365-01;NCGC00164365-02; NCGC00257665-01; AK114224; AN-23262; CAS-143-28-2; CC-33316; LS-97766; SC-19456; AX8146171; DB-007794; KB-212151; FT-0081274; O0058; Oleylalcohol, technical, 80-85% 100g; D05245; UNII-13F4MW8Y9K component ALSTYHKOOCGGFT-KTKRTIGZSA-N; UNII-CH428W5O62 component ALSTYHKOOCGGFT-KTKRTIGZSA-N; UNII-UDR641JW8W component ALSTYHKOOCGGFT-KTKRTIGZSA-N; 3164D881-7E14-4979-9E60-58DDC0468323; Oleyl alcohol, United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard;8014-60-6; 8029-00-3;8038-59-3;84286-21-5; oleyil alkol ; oleyıl alkol; oleyly alcohol; oleyl alkol; oleil acohol; oly alkol; oly alcohol; olelyl alcohol;oleyl alkol; olel alkol; olel alcohol; oleilalkol; oleilalcohol; aleil alkol; aleilalkol 

 

 

Molecular Formula:C18H36O
Molecular Weight:268.485 g/mol
Boiling Point:206-207°/13mm 
Flash Point:180°(356°F) 
Density:0.849

 

 


Oleyl alcohol, or cis-9-octadecen-1-ol, is an unsaturated fatty alcohol with the molecular formula C18H36O or the condensed structural formula CH3(CH2)7-CH=CH-(CH2)8OH.It can be produced by the hydrogenation of oleic acid esters; which can be obtained naturally from beef fat, fish oil and in particular oliveoil (from which it gains its name). Production by the Bouveault-Blanc reduction of ethyl oleate or n-butyl oleate esters was reported by Louis Bouveault in1904 and subsequently refined.It has uses as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier, emollient and thickener in skin creams, lotions and many other cosmeticproducts including shampoos and hair conditioners. It has also been investigated as a carrier for delivering medications through the skin or mucus membranes;particularly the lungs.It is a non-ionic, unsaturated fatty alcohol. It has uses as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier, emollient and thickener in skincreams, lotions

 

 


Oleyl Alcohol and Octyldodecanol are long chain fatty alcohols. Stearyl Alcohol is a white, waxy solid with a faint odor, while Oleyl Alcohol and Octyldodecanol are clear, colorless liquids. These three ingredients are found in a wide variety of products such as hair conditioners, foundations, eye makeup, skin moisturizers, skin cleansers and other skin care products.Oleyl Alcohol and Octyldodecanol help to form emulsions and prevent an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components. These ingredients also reduce the tendency of finished products to generate foam when shaken. When used in the formulation of skin care products, Stearyl Alcohol, Oleyl Alcohol and Octyldodecanol act as a lubricants on the skin surface, which gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance.

 

 

Uses

Oleyl alcohol is a nonionic surfactant used as a hair coating in shampoos and conditioners.Oleyl alcohol is used as an emollient (skin softener), emulsifier, and thickener in creams and lotions.

 


Oleyl alcohol, octadecenol, or cis-9-octadecen-1-ol, is a fatty alcohol coming from inedible beef fat. It is also found in fish oil. Its chemical formula is C18H36O or CH3(CH2)7-CH=CH-(CH2)8OH. It is a non-ionic, unsaturated fatty alcohol. It has uses as a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier, emollient and thickener in skin creams, lotions and many other cosmetic products, plasticizer for softening fabrics, surfactant and hair coating in shampoos and hair conditioners, and a carrier for medications.

 

 

Oleyl Alcohol is classified under CAS No.143-28-2.Oleyl Alcohol is also known as cis-9-octadecen-1-ol.Oleyl Alcohol is a non-ionic, unsaturatedfatty alcohol, a long-chain aliphatic alcohol that occurs naturally in fish oils.Oleyl Alcohol prepared by synthetic reduction of plant-derived oleic acid. Oleyl Alcohol can be used in large scale applications as the softening and lubrication of textile fabrics, and in production of carbon paper,stencil paper, and printing ink.Oleyl Alcohol also utilized as an antifoam agent and cutting lubricant.Oleyl Alcohol also known as precursor for the preparation of its sulfuric ester derivatives, which are used in detergents and wetting agents.Oleyl Alcohol has also been incorporated into various formulations for drug delivery.Oleyl Alcohol can also be used as a non-ionicsurfactant, emulsifier, emollient and thickener in skin creams, lotions and many othercosmetic products. Oleyl Alcohol also used as plasticizer for softening fabrics, surfactant and hair coating in shampoos and hair conditioners, and a carrier for medications. Oleyl alcohol (also octadecenol or cis-9-octadecen-1-ol) is a non-ionic, unsaturated fatty alcohol. It is an emulsion stabilizer, antifoam agent, detergent, and release agent for food applications. Oleyl alcohol is found in fish oils and inedible beef fat. It belongs to the family of fatty alcohols. These are aliphatic alcohols consisting of a chain of 8 to 22 carbon atoms (do not have to bear a carboxylic acid group

 

Substituents

 

Long chain fatty alcohol
Organic oxygen compound
Hydrocarbon derivative
Primary alcohol
Organooxygen compound
Alcohol
Aliphatic acyclic compound

 

 

Stearyl Alcohol, Oleyl Alcohol, and Octyl Dodecanol are long-chain saturated or unsaturated (Oleyl) fatty alcohols. They are used in numerous cosmetic product categories at concentrations of less than 0.1 percent to greater than 50 percent.The metabolism of Stearyl Alcohol and Oleyl Alcohol in rats is described. The results of acute oral toxicity studies indicate a very low order of toxicity. In rabbit irritation tests, these alcohols produced minimal ocular irritation and minimal to mild cutaneous irritation. Stearyl Alcohol produced no evidence of contact sensitization or comedogenicity.Clinical patch testing indicates a very low order of skin irritation potential and sensitization. Photoreactivity studies on products containing these ingredients were negative for phototoxicity or photosensitization.Based on the available data, it is concluded that Stearyl Alcohol, Oleyl Alcohol, and Octyl Dodecanol are safe as currently used in cosmetics.

 


Applications
Oleyl alcohol is used in softening and lubrication of textile fabrics, and in the production of carbon paper, stencil paper, and printing ink. It finds application in cosmetic products viz skin creams and lotions as a thickner, hair conditioners and hair coating shampoos. It is utilized as an antifoaming agent and cutting lubricant, as the precursor for the preparation of its sulfuric ester derivatives, which are used in detergents and wetting agents. It plays a vital role in various formulations for drug delivery. Occurs in fish oils. Emulsion stabiliser, antifoam agent, detergent and release agent for food applications Oleyl alcohol, octadecenol, or cis-9-octadecen-1 -ol, is a fatty alcohol coming from inedible beef fat. It is also found in fish oil.

 

 


Applications
Oleyl alcohol is used in softening and lubrication of textile fabrics, and in the production of carbon paper, stencil paper, and printing ink. It finds application in cosmetic products viz skin creams and lotions as a thickner, hair conditioners and hair coating shampoos. It is utilized as an antifoaming agent and cutting lubricant, as the precursor for the preparation of its sulfuric ester derivatives, which are used in detergents and wetting agents. It plays a vital role in various formulations for drug delivery.

 

 

Solubility
Miscible with alcohol and ether. Slightly miscible with carbon tetrachloride. Immiscible with water.

 

 

Oleyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol which is usually found in fish oil and beef fat. It is unsaturated and non-ionic in nature which shares a wide scope in various application as well as end-user industries. Oleyl alcohol is used in an extensive range of applications such as lotions, thickener in skin creams, emulsifiers, surfactants, hair coatings, hair conditioners, and plasticizers for softening fabrics. The global market for oleyl alcohol has been witnessing significant growth on account of increasing demand from its application industries such as personal care. It is used in a variety of applications such as surfactants, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics. One of the major opportunities for the surfactant industry is bio-based surfactants where rising awareness among consumers towards eco-friendly products has noticeably contributed towards the growing demand for oleyl alcohol in surfactants. Surfactants also share a broad application scope as foaming agents, emulsifiers, detergents, and wetting agents. Conditioning and detergency are some of the vital properties of surfactants due to which they share a wide application scope. Major applications of oleyl alcohol-based surfactants include personal care, textile, pharmaceutical, soap and detergent among others. Key manufacturers have entered into several collaborations and agreements with other companies for the marketing of new products as well as garnering a larger share in the market.

 


Other applications of oleyl alcohol include plasticizer for use in fabrics. The market for oleyl alcohol in plasticizers has been witnessing noticeable growth due to changing lifestyles and emerging global economies in Asia Pacific and Latin America. Additionally, growing environmental awareness and rising legal provisions have been serving as a catalyst for the plasticizers market with developments in various emerging economies such as Brazil, Russia, China and India. Matured regions such as Europe and North America accounted for the highest demand for oleyl alcohol due to the presence of vast hair care and skin care industries in these regions resulting in significant demand for the chemical. Moreover, emerging economies in Asia Pacific such as Japan, China and India are anticipated to witness the fastest growth rate over the forecast period on account of growing hair care, skin care and pharmaceutical industries in the region. Various factors such as rising awareness regarding healthy hair and skin among consumers as well as changing lifestyles is expected to boost the demand for personal care products which in turn is anticipated to contribute towards the demand for oleyl alcohol.

 

 


Increased demand for personal care products such as hair care and skin care is expected to be another important factor that triggers the need for oleyl alcohol, due to increased awareness of hair and skin. In addition, the increasing demand for drugs is also expected to contribute to the increased demand for oleyl alcohol in the production of various drugs and ointments during the forecast period. In addition, due to low cost and ease of use, the increase in alcohol consumption in surfactants has contributed significantly to the growth of the market. However, fluctuating prices of major raw materials have been a major concern for producers and are expected to limit the growth of the market. Oleyl alcohol focusing on the commercialization and development of cost-effective bio-based surfactants, is expected to provide new opportunities for the growth of the market.

 

 


Oleyl Alcohol

 

It is a clear, colorless liquid. It is found in a wide variety of products such as hair conditioners, skin moisturizers, skin cleansers and other skin care products.Oleyl Alcohol helps to form emulsions and prevent an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components. When used in the formulation of skin care products, it acts as a lubricants on the skin surface, which gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance.Increasing demand for personal care products such as hair care and skin care on account of rising awareness for hair and skin is expected to be another major factor driving the demand for oleyl alcohol. Moreover, growing demand for pharmaceuticals is also expected to contribute towards the growing demand for oleyl alcohol in the production of various drugs and ointments within the forecast period. In addition, increasing consumption of oleyl alcohol in surfactants due to their low cost and ease of availability has also contributed significantly towards the growth of the market. However, fluctuating prices of key feedstock materials has been major concern for the manufacturers and is expected to limit the growth of the market. Focus on commercializing and developing cost-effective bio-based surfactants using oleyl alcohol is anticipated to provide new opportunities for the growth of the market.

 


Oleyl Alcohol Usage

 

Oleyl Alcohol is used in the treatment, control, prevention of the following diseases, conditions and symptoms:

 

Psoriasis
Seborrheic dermatitis
Skin creams and lotions thickener
Hair softening

 

 


Oleyl Alcohol - Side effects

 

It is a list of possible side effects from the medicines containing oleyl alcohol. This is not a comprehensive list. These side effects are likely to be seen, but not always. Some of the side effects are rare, but they can be very serious. Consult your doctor if you observe any of the following side effects, especially those that do not persist despite your waiting period.

 

Skin irritation
Irritation of the head skin
Skin / hair coloring

 

 


Oleyl Alcohol Study, Action Mechanism and Pharmacology

 

 

Oleyl Alcohol improves the condition of the patient by performing the following functions:
 
The skin is causing dead cells from the upper layer.
Inhibit phosphatidylcholine synthesis.
 

 

 

 

 

Moleküler Formül: C18H36O
Moleküler Ağırlık: 268.485 g / mol
Kaynama Noktası: 206-207 ° / 13mm
Parlama Noktası: 180 ° (356 ° F)
Yoğunluk: 0.849
 

 

 

Oleil alkol veya cis-9-oktadesen-l-ol, C18H36O moleküler formülü veya kondanse yapısal formülü CH3 (CH2) 7-CH = CH- (CH2) 8OH olan doymamış bir yağ alkolüdür. oleik asit esterlerinin hidrojenasyonu; doğal olarak sığır yağı, balık yağı ve özellikle zeytinyağından (isminin elde edildiği) elde edilebilir.  Bouveault-Blanc'ın etil oleat veya n-butil oleat esterlerinin indirgenmesi 1904'te Louis Bouveault tarafından bildirilmiş ve daha sonra rafine edilmiştir. Cilt kremleri, losyonlar ve şampuanlar ve saç kremleri de dahil olmak üzere birçok kozmetik ürünlerde noniyonik yüzey aktif madde, emülgatör, yumuşatıcı ve kalınlaştırıcı olarak kullanılır. Ayrıca, ilaçların deri veya mukus zarları içinden iletilmesi için bir taşıyıcı olarak da araştırılmıştır; özellikle akciğerler.İyonik olmayan, doymamış bir yağlı alkoldür. Cilt kremleri, losyonlarda noniyonik yüzey aktif madde, emülgatör, yumuşatıcı ve yoğunlaştırıcı olarak kullanılır.

 


Oleil Alkol ve Octildodekanol uzun zincirli yağlı alkollerdir. Stearil Alkol, solgun bir kokuya sahip beyaz, mumsu bir katı iken, Oleyl Alkol ve Octildodekanol berrak, renksiz sıvılardır. Bu üç bileşen, saç kremleri, temeller, göz makyajı, cilt nemlendiricileri, cilt temizleyicileri ve diğer cilt bakım ürünleri gibi çok çeşitli ürünlerde bulunur.Oleyl Alkol ve Octildodekanol emülsiyonların oluşmasına ve emülsiyonun yağ ve sıvı bileşenlerine ayrılmasının önlenmesine yardımcı olur. Bu bileşenler ayrıca bitmiş ürünlerin sarsıldığında köpük üretme eğilimini de azaltır. Cilt bakım ürünlerinin formülasyonunda kullanıldığında, Stearyl Alcohol, Oleyl Alcohol ve Octyododecanol cilt yüzeyinde bir yağlayıcı görevi görür ve bu da cilde yumuşak ve pürüzsüz bir görünüm kazandırır.

 

 


Kullanımları

 

Oleil alkol, şampuan ve saç kremlerinde saç boyası olarak kullanılan noniyonik bir yüzey aktif maddedir.Oleyl alkol, krem ve losyonlarda yumuşatıcı (cilt yumuşatıcı), emülgatör ve koyulaştırıcı olarak kullanılır.

 


Oleil alkol, oktadekenol veya cis-9-oktadesen-1-ol, yenmeyen sığır yağından gelen bir yağlı alkoldür. Balık yağı da bulunur. Kimyasal formülü C18H36O veya CH3 (CH2) 7-CH = CH- (CH2) 8OH'dir. İyonik olmayan, doymamış bir yağlı alkoldür. Cilt kremleri, losyonlar ve diğer birçok kozmetik ürünlerde noniyonik yüzey aktif madde, emülgatör, yumuşatıcı ve kıvam arttırıcılar, yumuşatıcı kumaşlar için yumuşatıcı, şampuanlarda ve saç kremlerinde yüzey aktif madde ve saç boyası ve ilaç taşıyıcıları olarak kullanılır.
 

 

 

Oleil Alkol CAS No.143-28-2 altında sınıflandırılmıştır. Alkol Alkol cis-9-oktadeken-1-ol olarak da bilinir.Oleyl Alkol bir non-iyonik, doymamış yağlı alkol, doğal olarak oluşan uzun zincirli bir alifatik alkoldür Bitkisel kaynaklı oleik asitin sentetik indirgenmesi ile hazırlanan alkollü yağlar. Oleyl Alkol, tekstil kumaşların yumuşatılması ve yağlanması ve karbon kağıdı, şablon kağıdı ve baskı mürekkebinin üretiminde büyük ölçekli uygulamalarda kullanılabilir. Aynı zamanda bir köpük önleyici madde ve kesme yağlayıcısı olarak da kullanılır. Alkollü alkol de öncü olarak bilinir. deterjanlarda ve ıslatıcı maddelerde kullanılan sülfürik ester türevlerinin hazırlanması için.Oleil alkol, ilacın verilişi için çeşitli formülasyonlara dahil edilmiştir. Alkol Alkol, aynı zamanda, iyonik olmayan bir yüzey aktif madde, emülgatör, yumuşatıcı ve koyulaştırıcı olarak da kullanılabilir. kremler, losyonlar ve diğer birçok kozmetik ürünler.Ol alkol de yumuşatıcılar, saç kremi ve saç kremi için kumaşlar, sürfaktan ve saç kaplama yumuşatıcı olarak kullanılır.Oleyil alkol (ayrıca oktadekenol veya cis-9-oktadesen-l-ol), iyonik olmayan, doymamış bir yağlı alkoldür. Gıda uygulamaları için emülsiyon stabilizörü, köpük önleyici, deterjan ve salma maddesidir. Oleyl alkolü balık yağlarında ve yenmez sığır yağında bulunur. Yağlı alkollerin ailesine aittir. Bunlar 8 ila 22 karbon atomlu bir zincirden oluşan alifatik alkollerdir (karboksilik asit grubu taşımak zorunda kalmazlar)

 

 


Sübstitüenler

 

 

Uzun zincirli yağlı alkol
Organik oksijen bileşiği
Hidrokarbon türevi
Birincil alkol
Organoksijen bileşiği
Alkol
Alifatik asiklik bileşik

 

 


Stearil Alkol, Oleyl Alkol ve Oktil Dodecanol, uzun zincirli doymuş veya doymamış (Oleyl) yağlı alkollerdir. Bunlar, yüzde 0,1'den daha düşük konsantrasyonlarda yüzde 50'den fazla olan çeşitli kozmetik ürün kategorilerinde kullanılmaktadır.Sıçanlarda Stearil Alkol ve Oleyil Alkol metabolizması anlatılmıştır. Akut oral toksisite çalışmalarının sonuçları çok düşük bir toksisite derecesini göstermektedir. Tavşan irritasyon testlerinde, bu alkoller minimal oküler irritasyon ve minimalden hafif deri tahrişleri meydana getirdi. Stearyl Alcohol, kontakt duyarlılık veya komedojenite olduğuna dair bir kanıt oluşturmamıştır.Klinik yama testi, çok düşük bir cilt tahrişi potansiyeli ve duyarlılık derecesini gösterir. Bu bileşenleri içeren ürünlere yönelik fotoreaktivite çalışmaları, fototoksisite veya foto hassaslaştırma için negatif olmuştur.

 

 


Uygulamalar

 

Oleil alkol, tekstil kumaşların yumuşatılmasında ve yağlanmasında ve karbon kağıdı, şablon kağıdı ve baskı mürekkebinin üretiminde kullanılmaktadır. Kozmetik ürünlerinde, cilt kremleri ve losyonları kalınlaştırıcı, saç kremleri ve saç boyası şampuanları olarak kullanır. Deterjanlar ve ıslatma maddelerinde kullanılan sülfürik ester türevlerinin hazırlanmasına yönelik öncü olarak, bir köpük önleyici madde ve kesme yağı olarak kullanılır. İlaç dağıtımı için çeşitli formülasyonlarda hayati bir rol oynamaktadır.

 


Balık yağlarında bulunur. Emülsiyon stabilizatörü, köpük önleyici ajan, gıda uygulamaları için deterjan ve ayırıcı madde Oleyl alkol, oktadekenol veya cis-9 -oktadesen-1-ol, yenmeyen sığır yağından gelen bir yağlı alkoldür. Balık yağı da bulunur.

 

 


Uygulamalar
Oleyl alkol, tekstil kumaşların yumuşatılmasında ve yağlanmasında ve karbon kağıdı, şablon kağıdı ve baskı mürekkebinin üretiminde kullanılmaktadır. Kozmetik ürünlerinde, cilt kremleri ve losyonları kalınlaştırıcı, saç kremleri ve saç boyası şampuanları olarak kullanır. Deterjanlar ve ıslatma maddelerinde kullanılan sülfürik ester türevlerinin hazırlanmasına yönelik öncü olarak, bir köpük önleyici madde ve kesme yağı olarak kullanılır. İlaç dağıtımı için çeşitli formülasyonlarda hayati bir rol oynamaktadır.

 

 

Çözünürlük
Alkol ve eter ile karıştırılabilir. Karbon tetraklorür ile biraz karışabilir. Su ile karıştırılamaz.
 

 

 

Oleyl alkol, genellikle balık yağı ve sığır yağında bulunan bir yağlı alkoldür. Son kullanıcı endüstrilerinin yanı sıra çeşitli uygulamalarda geniş bir alanı paylaşan doğada doymamış ve iyonik değildir. Oleyl alkol, losyonlar, deri kremleri, emülsiyon yapıcılar, yüzey aktif maddeler, saç boyaları, saç kremleri ve yumuşatıcı kumaşlar için plastikleştiriciler gibi çok çeşitli uygulamalarda kullanılır. Oleyl alkol için küresel pazar, kişisel bakım gibi uygulama endüstrilerinden gelen artan talep nedeniyle önemli bir artışa sahne olmuştur. Yüzey aktif maddeler, eczacılık ürünleri ve kozmetikler gibi çeşitli uygulamalarda kullanılır. Yüzey aktif madde endüstrisine yönelik en büyük fırsatlardan biri, tüketiciler arasında çevre dostu ürünlere yönelik artan bilinçliliğin, sürfaktanlarda oleyil alkolüne olan artan talebe önemli ölçüde katkıda bulunduğu biyo-bazlı sürfaktanlardır. Sürfaktanlar ayrıca köpürtme ajanları, emülsifiye ediciler, deterjanlar ve ıslatıcı maddeler olarak geniş bir uygulama alanını paylaşırlar. Koşullandırma ve deterjan, geniş bir uygulama alanını paylaştıkları yüzey aktif maddelerin önemli özelliklerinden bazılarıdır. Oleyl alkol bazlı yüzey aktif maddelerin başlıca uygulamaları arasında kişisel bakım, tekstil, ilaç, sabun ve deterjan bulunur. Anahtar üreticiler, yeni ürünlerin pazarlanması ve pazarda daha büyük pay sahibi olmak için diğerşirketlerle çeşitli işbirliklerine ve anlaşmalara girmiştir.

 


Oleyil alkolün diğer uygulamaları, kumaşlarda kullanım için plastikleştiriciyi içerir. Yumuşatıcılarda oleyl alkol piyasası, Asya Pasifik ve Latin Amerika'da değişen yaşam tarzları ve gelişmekte olan küresel ekonomiler nedeniyle gözle görülür bir artışa sahne olmuştur. Ek olarak, artan çevre bilinci ve artan yasal düzenlemeler, Brezilya, Rusya, Çin ve Hindistan gibi gelişmekte olan ekonomilerdeki gelişmelerle plastikleştirici pazarında bir katalizör görevi görmektedir. Avrupa ve Kuzey Amerika gibi olgunlaşmış bölgeler, bu bölgelerdeki geniş saç bakımı ve cilt bakım endüstrilerinin varlığına bağlı olarak oleyl alkol için en yüksek talebi oluşturdu ve kimyasallar için önemli bir talep oluşturdu. Ayrıca, Japonya, Çin ve Hindistan gibi Asya Pasifik bölgesindeki gelişmekte olan ekonomilerin, bölgedeki artan saç bakımı, cilt bakımı ve ilaç endüstrileri nedeniyle tahmin döneminde en hızlı büyüme oranına şahit olmaları beklenmektedir. Tüketiciler arasında sağlıklı saçlar ve cilde yönelik artan farkındalık gibi farklı faktörlerin ve yaşam tarzlarının değiştirilmesinin, kişisel bakım ürünlerine olan talebi artırması ve bunun da oleyl alkol ihtiyacına katkıda bulunması beklenmektedir.

 

 


Saç bakımı ve cilt bakımı gibi kişisel bakım ürünlerine yönelik artan talebin, saç ve cilt için artan farkındalık nedeniyle, oleyl alkol ihtiyacını tetikleyen bir diğer önemli faktör olması beklenmektedir. Ayrıca, ilaçlara yönelik artan talebin, aynı zamanda, tahmin dönemi içinde çeşitli uyuşturucu ve merhemlerin üretiminde oleyl alkolüne olan artan talebe katkıda bulunması beklenmektedir. Buna ek olarak, düşük maliyet ve kullanılabilirlik kolaylıkları nedeniyle yüzey aktif maddelerde oleyil alkol tüketiminin artması, pazarın büyümesine de önemli ölçüde katkıda bulunmuştur. Bununla birlikte, önemli hammadde malzemelerinin dalgalanan fiyatları, üreticiler için büyük bir endişe kaynağı olmuştur ve pazarın büyümesini sınırlaması beklenmektedir. Oleyl alkol kullanarak maliyet etkin biyo-bazlı yüzey aktif maddelerin ticarileştirilmesine ve geliştirilmesine odaklanmanın, pazarın büyümesi için yeni fırsatlar sağlaması beklenmektedir.

 

 

 

Oleil Alkol

Berrak, renksiz bir sıvıdır. Saç kremleri, cilt nemlendiriciler, cilt temizleyiciler ve diğer cilt bakım ürünleri gibi çok çeşitli ürünlerde bulunur. Alkol Alkol emülsiyonların oluşmasına ve emülsiyonun yağ ve sıvı bileşenlerine ayrılmasını önlemeye yardımcı olur. Cilt bakım ürünlerinin formülasyonunda kullanıldığında, cilt yüzeyinde yumuşak ve pürüzsüz bir görünüm veren bir yağlayıcı görevi görür.Saç bakımı ve cilt bakımı gibi kişisel bakım ürünlerine yönelik artan talebin, saç ve cilt için artan farkındalık nedeniyle, oleyl alkol ihtiyacını tetikleyen bir diğer önemli faktör olması beklenmektedir. Ayrıca, ilaçlara yönelik artan talebin, aynı zamanda, tahmin dönemi içinde çeşitli uyuşturucu ve merhemlerin üretiminde oleyl alkolüne olan artan talebe katkıda bulunması beklenmektedir. Buna ek olarak, düşük maliyet ve kullanılabilirlik kolaylıkları nedeniyle yüzey aktif maddelerde oleyil alkol tüketiminin artması, pazarın büyümesine de önemli ölçüde katkıda bulunmuştur. Bununla birlikte, önemli hammadde malzemelerinin dalgalanan fiyatları, üreticiler için büyük bir endişe kaynağı olmuştur ve pazarın büyümesini sınırlaması beklenmektedir. Oleyl alkol kullanarak maliyet etkin biyo-bazlı yüzey aktif maddelerin ticarileştirilmesine ve geliştirilmesine odaklanmanın, pazarın büyümesi için yeni fırsatlar sağlaması beklenmektedir.

 


Oleil Alkol Kullanımlar

 

Oleil Alkol, aşağıdaki hastalıkların, durumların ve semptomların tedavisinde, kontrol altına alınmasında, önlenmesinde iyileştirilmesinde kullanılır:

 

Sedef hastalığı
Seboreik dermatit
Cilt kremleri ve losyonlar yoğunlaştırıcı
Saçı yumuşatan
 

 

 

Oleyl Alcohol - Yan etkiler

Oleyl Alcohol ihtiva eden ilaçlardan meydana gelebilecek olası yan etkileri bir listesidir. Bu, geniş kapsamlı bir liste değildir. Bu yan etkilerin görülmesi muhtemeldir, ancak her zaman ortaya çıkmaz. Yan etkilerin bazıları nadiren görülse de çok ciddi olabilir. Aşağıdaki yan etkilerden, özellikle de beklemenize rağmen geçmeyen herhangi birini gözlemlerseniz mutlaka doktorunuza danışın.

 

Cilt tahrişi

 


Oleyl Alcohol Çalışması, Eylem Mekanizması ve Farmakolojisi

 

Oleyl Alcohol, aşağıdaki işlevleri yerine getirerek hastanın durumunu iyileştirir:

 

Cilt neden üst tabakadan ölü hücreleri döken.
Fosfatidilkolin sentezini inhibe.
Kafa derisi tahriş
Cilt / saç boyama

 

 


Oleyl Alcohol Çalışması, Eylem Mekanizması ve Farmakolojisi

 

 

Oleyl Alcohol, aşağıdaki işlevleri yerine getirerek hastanın durumunu iyileştirir:
Cilt neden üst tabakadan ölü hücreleri döken.
Fosfatidilkolin sentezini inhibe.

 

 

 

Acar Chemicals © 2015 All Rights Reserved.