1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE ( İZOPROPİL PALMİTAT)

cas no: 142-91-6
ec no: 205-571-1

metatags: Ethylhexyl palmitate, Ethyl hexyl palmitate, ethylhexylpalmitate, ethylhexyl palmitate, ethyl hexyl palmitate, ethilhekzilpalmitate, ethil hekzil palmitate, ethilkekzil palmitate,etilheksil palmitate, etilheksilpalmitate,
OCTYL PALMİTATE, oktil palmitate, oktıl palmıtate, OKTIL PALMITATE, OKTİL PALMİTATE, octyl palmitate, fatty acid ester, FATTY ACID ESTER, FATTY ASİT ESTER, fatty acid ester, 2-ethylhexanol, 2-ETHYLHEXANOL, 2 ethylhexanol, 2 ethyl hexanol,
2-etilhekzanol, 2-etil hekzanol, 2-etilheksanol, 2-etil heksanol, 2 etil heksanol, palmitic acid,PALMITIC ACID, PALMİTİC ACİD, palmitik asit, PALMİTİK ASİT, PALMITIK ASIT, palmiticacid, PALMITICACID, PALMİTİCACİD,palmitikasit, PALMİTİKASİT, PALMITIKASIT, C24H48O2, C24 H48 O2, C 24 H 48 O 2, 29806-73-3, 29806 73 3,29806.73.3, Hexadecanoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester, HEXADECANİC ACİD 2-ETHYLHEXYL ESTER, hekzadekanoic acid 2- ethylhexyl ester, Etilheksil palmitat, etil heksil palmitat, ETİLHEKSİL PALMİTAT, ETİL HEKSİL PALMİTAT, ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, İSOPROPYL PALMİTATE, ısopropyl palmıtate, isopropil palmitat, iso propil palmitate, iso propil palmitat; ISOPROPYL PALMITATE; 142-91-6; Isopalm; Isopropyl hexadecanoate; Deltyl; Isopal; Propal; Deltyl prime; Tegester isopalm; Ja-fa ippkessco; Sinnoester PIT; Hexadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester; Crodamol IPP; Plymouth IPP; Starfol IPP; Unimate IPP; Kessco IPP; Emcol-IP; Wickenol 111; stepan D-70; Emerest 2316; Nikkol IPP; Estol 103; Isopropyl n-hexadecanoate; Usaf ke-5; JA-FA Ipp; Palmitic acid,; isopropyl ester; Kessco isopropyl palmitate; 1-Methylethyl hexadecanoate; Hexadecanoic acid, isopropyl ester; Tegosoft P; Liponate IPP; UNII-8CRQ2TH63M; Lexol; IPP; NSC 69169; Palmitic Acid Isopropyl Ester; 2-propyl hexadecanoate; HSDB 2647; EINECS 205-571-1; Isopropyl palmitate (NF); Isopropyl palmitate [NF]; propan-2-yl hexadecanoate; BRN 1786567; AI3-05733; Isopropyl ester of hexadecanoic acid; Palmitic acid esters; palmitic acid isopropyl; isopropyl hexadecanoate; 1-methylethyl hexandecanoate; HURMA YAĞI; HURMA YAGI.

 


İzopropil palmitat, izopropil alkol ve palmitik asidin esteridir. İzopropil palmitat, yumuşatıcı, nemlendirici, koyulaştırma maddesi ve anti-statik ajantır. Kimyasal formül CH3 (CH2) 14COOCH (CH3) 2 dir.
İzopropil palmit nedir?
Etilheksil Palmitat, aynı zamanda Octyl Palmitate olarak da bilinir, berrak, renksiz, pratik olarak kokusuz bir sıvıdır. Cetyl Palmitate beyaz, kristalimsi, balmumu benzeri bir maddedir. İzopropil palmitat renksiz, neredeyse kokusuz bir sıvıdır. Kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde, Palmitatlar geniş bir ürün gamında kullanılmaktadır.

Neden kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde kullanılır?
Palmitate bileşenler cildin yüzeyinde yağlayıcılar gibi davranır ve cilde yumuşak ve pürüzsüz bir görünüm kazandırır. İzopropil palmitat, tabletler veya kek yapmak üzere sıkıştırma sırasında ve sıkıştırma sonrasında yapışkan nitelikler kazandırmak için katı kuru bileşik karışımlarına eklenen bir katkı maddesi olarak kullanılabilir.
İzopropil palmitat hurma yağı türevi bir palmiye yağı esaslı yumuşatıcıdır. Öncelikle nemlendiriciler, güneş kremi ve kremi gibi cilt bakım ürünlerinde yoğunlaştırıcı bir madde olarak kullanılır. Aynı zamanda cildin yüzeyinde yağlayıcı olarak görev yapar, daha pürüzsüz bir görünüm verir ve dokuyu yumuşaklığa dönüştürür.
Deri ve Saç Kullanımı
İzopropil palmitat cilt bakımında cildin nemini arttırarak yüzeyinin dokunuşa sorunsuz olmasını sağlar. Cilt etkili bir şekilde nemlendiğinde, tonusu daha düzgün görünebilir ve gözenek boyutu azaltılır ve ince çizgiler azalabilir. İzopropil palmitatın ayrıca egzama ve dermatit riskini azaltarak cilde fayda sağladığı düşünülmektedir. Bu bileşen saç bakımında da parlaklık, kalite ve ipeksi iyileştirme için kullanılır. Düzenli ve doğru kullanımla, saç daha yönetilebilir hale gelir, yumuşakça hissedecek ve daha sağlıklı hale gelecektir.
Tüketici Kullanımları
Yağlayıcılar ve Gresler
Kişisel Bakım ürünleri

Ayrıca deodorantlarda bir koku unsuru olarak da kullanılır. Bu bileşik, nemlendirici, ruj, göz farı, saç kremi, kapatıcı ve Kozmetik Veritabanına göre yaşlanma karşıtı cilt bakımı ürünlerinden oluşan sayısız üründe bulunmuştur.

 

 

Isopropyl palmitate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid.Isopropyl palmitate is an emollient, moisturizer, thickening agent, and anti-static agent. The chemical formula is CH3(CH2)14COOCH(CH3)2.
Isopropyl palmitate
Names
IUPAC name: Propan-2-yl hexadecanoate
Other names: Isopropyl hexadecanoatel; Hexadecanoic acid isopropyl ester; Hexadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester
Identifiers
CAS Number: 142-91-6
PubChem 8907
Chemical formula
C19H38O2
Molar mass: 298.51 g·mol-1
Density: 0.8525 g/cm3
Melting point: 13.5 °C (56.3 °F; 286.6 K)
Solubility in water: Insoluble
What Is Isopropyl palmite?
Ethylhexyl Palmitate, also called Octyl Palmitate, is a clear, colorless, practically odorless liquid. Cetyl Palmitate is a white, crystalline, wax-like substance. Isopropyl Palmitate is a colorless, almost odorless, liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, the Palmitates are used in a wide spectrum of products.

Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?
The Palmitate ingredients act as lubricants on the skin's surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. Isopropyl Palmitate may be used as a binder which is an ingredient added to compounded dry powder mixtures of solids to provide adhesive qualities during and after compression to make tablets or cakes.
Isopropyl palmitate is a palm oil-based emollient, derived from coconut oil. It is primarily used as a thickening agent in skincare products like moisturizers, sunscreens, and conditioners. It also acts as a lubricant on the skin's surface, giving it a smoother appearance and transforming the texture into one that is ultra soft.
Skin and Hair Uses
Isopropyl palmitate is used in skincare to increase the moisture of the skin, making its surface feel smooth to the touch. When the skin is effectively moisturized, its tone can look more even and pore size and fine lines may diminish. Isopropyl palmitate is also believed to benefit the skin by reducing the risk of eczema and dermatitis. This ingredient is also used in haircare to improve luster, quality and silkiness. With regular and correct use, hair will become more manageable, feel softer and become healthier.
Consumer Uses
Lubricants and Greases
Personal Care Products

It has also been used as a fragrance ingredient in deodorants. This compound has been found in a myriad of products including moisteurizer, lipstick, eye shadow, conditioner, concealer and all manner of anti-aging skin care products according to the Cosmetics Database.

Acar Chemicals © 2015 All Rights Reserved.