1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

CYCLOPENTASILOXAN (SİKLOPENTASİLOKSAN)

CYCLOPENTASILOXAN
SYNONYMS: 
CYCLOPENTASILOXANE; cyclopentasıloxane; Cyclopentasıloxane; Siklopentasiloksan; siklo pentasiloksan; siklo penta siloksan; cyclo penta siloksan; pentasiloksan; dekametilsiklo penta siloksan; deka metil penta siloksan; dekametilcyclopentasiloksan; DEKAMETİLCYCLOPENTASİLOKSAN; DECAMETHYLCYCLOPENTASILOXAN; SİKLOPENTASİLOKSAN; DEKAMETİL SİLOKSAN; SİKLOPENTAMETHİKON; SIKLOPENTAMETHICONE; CYCLOPENTAMEHTICONE; DECAMETHYLCYCLOPENTASILOXANE; 541-02-6; Cyclopentasiloxane, decamethyl-; Dimethylsiloxane pentamer; Dow corning 345 fluid; NUC silicone VS 7158; Dow corning 345; CYCLOMETHICONE; Silicon SF 1202; Cyclic dimethylsiloxane pentamer; Dekamethylcyklopentasiloxan; UNII-0THT5PCI0R; Union carbide 7158 silicone fluid; 2,2,4,4,6,6,8,8,10,10-Decamethyl-1,3,5,7,9,2,4,6,8,10; pentaoxapentasilecane; CCRIS 1328; HSDB 5683; Dekamethylcyklopentasiloxan [Czech]; EINECS 208-764-9; 0THT5PCI0R; Ddecamethylcyclopentasiloxane; SF 1202; BRN 1800166; Decamethylcyclopentasiloxane, 97%; MFCD00046966; Cyclomethicone 5; Cyclopentasiloxane, 2,2,4,4,6,6,8,8,10,10-decamethyl-; Cyclopentamethicone; Pentacyclomethicone; Silicon Plus |A; Silbione V 5; Botanisil CP 33; D5 Cyclic pentamer; Mirasil CM 5; Execol D 5; Volasil 245; Dow Corning 345EU; Silicone SF 1202; DC 345 Fluid; dimethylcyclopentasiloxane; Silbione 70045V5; Xiameter PMX 0245; Cyclopentadimethylsiloxane; Decamethylcylopentasiloxane; Dow Corning 245 Fluid; Decamethylcyclopentasiloxane (cyclic monomer); Decamethylcyclopentasiloxane, analytical standard; C-52846; I14-53249; UNII-NMQ347994Z component XMSXQFUHVRWGNA-UHFFFAOYSA-N; Cyclomethicone 5, United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard; 2,2,4,4,6,6,8,8,10,10-Decamethyl-1,3,5,7,9,2,4,6,8,10-pentaoxapentasilecane; 2,2,4,4,6,6,8,8,10,10-decamethyl-1,3,5,7,9,2,4,6,8,10-pentoxapentasilecane; D5 Cyclomethicone, Pharmaceutical Secondary Standard; Certified Reference Material; CYCLOPENTASILOXANE, DECAMETHYL-, DECAMETHYL- CYCLOPENTASILOXANE; CYCLO PENTA SİLOKSAN; PENTASİLOKSAN; DEKAMETİLSİKLO PENTA SİLOKSAN; DEKA METİL PENTA SİLOKSAN; DEKAMETİLCYCLOPENTASİLOKSAN; DEKAMETİLCYCLOPENTASİLOKSAN; DECAMETHYLCYCLOPENTASILOXAN; SİKLOPENTASİLOKSAN; DEKAMETİL SİLOKSAN; SİKLOPENTAMETHİKON; SIKLOPENTAMETHICONE; CYCLOPENTAMEHTICONE; DECAMETHYLCYCLOPENTASILOXANE; 541-02-6; CYCLOPENTASİLOXANE, DECAMETHYL-; DİMETHYLSİLOXANE PENTAMER; DOW CORNİNG 345 FLUİD; NUC SİLİCONE VS 7158; DOW CORNİNG 345; CYCLOMETHICONE; SİLİCON SF 1202; CYCLİC DİMETHYLSİLOXANE PENTAMER; DEKAMETHYLCYKLOPENTASİLOXAN; cyclo penta siloksan; pentasiloksan; dekametilsiklo penta siloksan; deka metil penta siloksan; dekametilcyclopentasiloksan; DEKAMETİLCYCLOPENTASİLOKSAN; DECAMETHYLCYCLOPENTASILOXAN; SİKLOPENTASİLOKSAN; DEKAMETİL SİLOKSAN; SİKLOPENTAMETHİKON; SIKLOPENTAMETHICONE; CYCLOPENTAMEHTICONE; DECAMETHYLCYCLOPENTASILOXANE; 541-02-6; Cyclopentasiloxane, decamethyl-; Dimethylsiloxane pentamer; Dow corning 345 fluid; NUC silicone VS 7158; Dow corning 345; CYCLOMETHICONE; Silicon SF 1202; Cyclic dimethylsiloxane pentamer; Dekamethylcyklopentasiloxan.

 

Decamethylcyclopentasiloxane (D5) is an organosilicon compound with the formula [(CH3)2SiO]5. It is a colorless and odorless liquid that is slightly volatile.The compound is classified as a cyclomethicone. Such fluids are commonly used in cosmetics, such as deodorants, sunblocks, hair sprays and skin care products. It is becoming more common in hair conditioners, as it makes the hair easier to brush without breakage. It is also used as part of silicone-based personal lubricants. D5 is considered an emollient. In Canada, among the volume used in consumer products approximately 70% were for antiperspirants and 20% for hair care products.[5] 10,000-100,000 tonnes per year of D5 is manufactured and/or imported in the European Economic Area.[6] Atmospheric emissions of D5 in the Northern Hemisphere were estimated to 30,000 tonnes per year.[7]
Production and polymerization
Commercially D5 is produced from dimethyldichlorosilane. Hydrolysis of the dichloride produces a mixture of cyclic dimethylsiloxanes and polydimethylsiloxane. From this mixture, the cyclic siloxanes including D5 can be removed by distillation. In the presence of a strong base such as KOH, the polymer/ring mixture is equilibrated, allowing complete conversion to the more volatile cyclic siloxanes:
n⁄5 [(CH3)2SiO]n → n [(CH3)2SiO]5
D4 and D5 are also precursors to the polymer. The catalyst is again KOH.
Safety and environmental considerations
The LD50 for D5 in rats is >50 g/kg.The environmental impacts of D5 and D4 have attracted attention because these compounds are pervasive. Cyclic siloxanes have been detected in some species of aquatic life.[9] A scientific review in Canada has determined that "Siloxane D5 does not pose a danger to the environment"[10] and a scientific assessment of D5 by the Australian government stated, "the direct risks to aquatic life from exposure to these chemicals at expected surface water concentrations are not likely to be significant."However, in the European Union, D5 was characterized as a substance of very high concern (SVHC) due to its PBT and vPvB properties and was thus included in the candidate list for authorisation. D5 shall not be placed on the market in wash-off cosmetic products in a concentration equal to or greater than 0,1 % by weight of either substance, after 31 January 2020.

 

 

 


Cosmetic use
It can be frustrating to decipher the long chemical names on the label of your favorite cosmetic products. Simple ingredients like water and alcohol are easy to recognize. But lengthy chemical names can leave even the most conscious consumers scratching their heads.Cyclopentasiloxane (D5) is used in hundreds of cosmetics. In the past, there was controversy about its potential health and environmental risks. But the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel considers it safe to use in cosmetics. However, in early 2018 the European Union introduced restrictions on D5 use in cosmetic products that are intended to be washed off before evaporation. Concentrations above 0.1% in wash-off products were determined to have a risk of accumulating in the water supply.
What is cyclopentasiloxane?
Cyclopentasiloxane is a silicone regularly used in cosmetic products. It's commonly found in medical implants, sealants, lubricants, and windshield coatings.D5 is colorless, odorless, non-greasy, and water-thin. It doesn't get absorbed into the skin. Rather, it evaporates quickly away from it. This property makes it a useful ingredient in cosmetic products that need to dry quickly, like antiperspirants and hair sprays.It also has lubricating properties. This gives a slippery and silky feeling when applied to the skin and hair and allows the product to spread more easily.
What is it used for?
D5 is known for being able to evaporate and dry quickly. Silicones are also known to repel water and glide easily. This is why they are commonly used as ingredients in lubricants and sealants.They are also known to form a protective barrier on the skin and hair. This can help you detangle your hair, prevent breakage, and reduce frizz.D5 can be found in a wide range of personal care products. Examples include:hair spray,sunscreen,antiperspirant, deodorant,hair conditioner,shampoo,hair detangling products,waterproof mascara,foundation,eyeliner,concealer,moisturizer with SPF,eye shadow,hairstyling gel and lotion, lipstick
It sometimes appears on a label as decamethylcyclopentasiloxane or D5. It may also be put under the broader category name of cyclomethicone.It's different from another siloxane known as dimethicone or polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS).
Is it safe?
One of the main benefits of D5 compared to similar ingredients is that it's less expensive. This helps lower the cost of your favorite products. Of course, the lower cost means there's an incentive for manufacturers to use it instead of other ingredients, regardless of its safety or environmental impact.
Safety concerns in humans
The Environmental Working Group (EWG) found that there's a low concern that D5 can be considered an endocrine disrupter, or something that can disturb the normal functioning of your hormones. It could be more of a concern when it's used at concentrations higher than what is typically used in cosmetics. The Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel considers the chemical safe to use at existing concentrations.To be an endocrine disruptor, a chemical must get into the body. A 2012 study published in the International Journal of Toxicology found that D5 isn't absorbed into the skin. A 2016 study confirmed that it rapidly evaporates after contacting the skin with very little of the chemical entering the body.If inhaled, it's either quickly exhaled or broken down and excreted in urine. This means that accumulation of this chemical in the body is unlikely.D5 also wasn't found to cause skin irritation or sensitization in humans. When used in sunscreens and lotions, research shows it may even prevent irritation in patients with skin conditions like rosacea.

 

 

 

Environmental hazards
There is some controversy surrounding the environmental impact of this ingredient. Chemicals used in hair and skin products can make their way into the environment when they're rinsed down the drain. These products may then accumulate and harm fish and other wildlife.

 

Cyclopentasiloxane was once considered hazardous to aquatic wildlife. It was found in laboratory studies to be bio-accumulative in some aquatic animals. This prompted a Canadian review board to conduct more research about the environmental impact of this chemical.

A 2011 review concluded that D5 didn't pose a danger to the environment. The review board found no evidence of toxicity to any organism. The board also didn't find evidence that the chemical can build up to high enough concentrations to cause problems in animals.

A 2013 study found that the chemical evaporates during typical use. Only a very small fraction of the chemical finds its way down the drain and into the environment. This amount is considered negligible by the study authors.

 

 

Contrary to the earlier studies, recent evaluation by the European Union regarding environmental accumulation of D5 has resulted in limits on concentrations used in wash-off cosmetics to less than 0.1%, effective January 31, 2020.
Products containing cyclopentasiloxane can be used safely on your hair and skin with minimal personal risk. It helps your skin and hair products dry quickly and spread more easily. It can make the hair feel silky without weighing it down.Though there is a concern that this ingredient can disrupt hormones in your body, research shows that it doesn't get absorbed into the skin in high enough doses to cause harm.It is possible that D5 could accumulate in water supplies when used in concentrations above 0.1% and when washed off before evaporating. This possibility has led to increased regulation of its use in some countries.
Cyclopentasiloxane (or CPS for short) is one of many types of silicones. In general, silcones are known for their ability to lubricate, waterproof and provide shine. (Think "Armor All" for your head.) There are many types of silcones - some have a very heavy, sticky consistency and others are very lightweight. CPS is a water-thin so it's very good at dispersing thicker, greasier silicones. For this reason it's often used in combination with dimethicone. It is also volatile, which means it will evaporate. So, not only does it help spread heavier silicones but it doesn't leave your hair feeling weighed down after it's done.In rinse off products Cyclopentasiloxane CPS is used to create a very lubricious, wet slippery feel. In the kinds of leave on styling products that you asked about, it can give you the wet but not crunchy look you're seeking. Of course, the other ingredients in the formula make a difference too, but that's why your stylist recommended something based on Cyclopentasiloxane CPS.
Cyclopentasiloxane (or CPS for short) is one of many types of silicones. In general, silcones are known for their ability to lubricate, waterproof and provide shine. (Think "Armor All" for your head.) There are many types of silcones - some have a very heavy, sticky consistency and others are very lightweight. CPS Cyclopentasiloxane is a water-thin so it's very good at dispersing thicker, greasier silicones. For this reason it's often used in combination with dimethicone. It is also volatile, which means it will evaporate. So, not only does it help spread heavier silicones but it doesn't leave your hair feeling weighed down after it's done.In rinse off products CPS is used to create a very lubricious, wet slippery feel. In the kinds of leave on styling products that you asked about, it can give you the wet but not crunchy look you're seeking. Of course, the other ingredients in the formula make a difference too, but that's why your stylist recommended something based on CPS. Cyclopentasiloxane (or CPS for short) is one of many types of silicones. In general, silcones are known for their ability to lubricate, waterproof and provide shine. (Think "Armor All" for your head.) There are many types of silcones - some have a very heavy, sticky consistency and others are very lightweight. CPS is a water-thin so it's very good at dispersing thicker, greasier silicones. For this reason it's often used in combination with dimethicone. It is also volatile, which means it will evaporate. So, not only does it help spread heavier silicones but it doesn't leave your hair feeling weighed down after it's done.
In rinse off products Cyclopentasiloxane CPS is used to create a very lubricious, wet slippery feel. In the kinds of leave on styling products that you asked about, it can give you the wet but not crunchy look you're seeking. Of course, the other ingredients in the formula make a difference too, but that's why your stylist recommended something based on Cyclopentasiloxane CPS. Cyclopentasiloxane (its full chemical name is decamethylcyclopentasiloxane), commonly known as D5, is a chemical that belong to the group of cyclomethicones aka methyl siloxanes.Siloxanes are found in lots of hair care and skin care products as conditioners that leaves hair and skin with a soft, silky, and moist feeling.You can identify siloxanes in cosmetics by looking for the words with "-siloxane" or "-methicone" in the ingredient list.Cyclopentasiloxane (D5) is an odorless, colorless liquid. It is also used in the production of silicone polymers and may also be used as a dry-cleaning solvent and in industrial cleaning products.
Cyclopentasiloxane (D5) is rated 3 out 10 (10 being most toxic) in the Skin Deep database powered by the Environmental Working Group (EWG).The US Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel concluded that cyclopentasiloxane (D5) along with cyclomethicone, cyclotetrasiloxane (D4),
cyclohexasiloxane (D6), and cycloheptasiloxane (D7) are safe in the present practices of use and concentration.The European Scientific Committee on Consumer Safety (SCCS) deemed cyclopentasiloxane (D5) safe for use in cosmetic products, with the exception of hair styling aerosols and sun care sprays, where it can be inhaled and deposited onto the lungs.In Cosmetic Ingredient Review studies, carcinogenic effects were observed only after 12-months of exposure at high doses, which would not be applicable to products used topically.In the SCCS report, there was a concern voiced that cyclopentasiloxane (D5) may contain trace amounts of cyclotetrasiloxane (D4), classified as an endocrine disruptor, based on evidence that it interferes with human hormone function and human fertility by the European Union.The SCCS Opinion encourages keeping the level of impurity of D4 as low as possible.The SCCS study did not look into environmental effects.In 2008, Environment Canada and Health Canada concluded that based on the available information, cyclopentasiloxane (D5) was entering the environment in a quantity or concentration or under conditions that may have an immediate or long-term harmful effect on the environment and may adversely affect biological diversity.Environment Canada and Health Canada recommended adding cyclopentasiloxane (D5) to the List of Toxic Substances maintained pursuant to the Canadian Environmental Protection Act (CEPA).This decision was challenged by the Silicones Environmental, Health and Safety Council of North America (SEHSC) and requested that a board of review be established to inquire into the nature and extent of the danger posed by D5.In 2012, the board concluded that cyclopentasiloxane (D5) is not harmful to the environment.
The controversy of cyclopentasiloxane does not stop here.This study finds that D5 evaporates in so-called "leave-in" hair products and that only a negligible amount of it is available to go down the drain.Then, there is a report out of Switzerland in 2016 linking cyclopentasiloxane, as one water contaminant associated with cytotoxity on human intestinal cells. Cyclopentasiloxane bioaccumulates in the food chain and thus impacts human health. It might end up in drinking water because it is not easily removed by the classical water treatment systems and the study recommended look into introducing more sophisticated water purification processes. (Etteieb, et al., Combining Biological and Chemical Screenings to Assess Cytotoxicity of Emerging Contaminants in Discharges into Surface Water, Water, Air, Soil Pollution, Volume 227 (9) - Aug 24, 2016)All in all, while there is nothing written in stone about the dangers of this chemical, it has been raising some concerns. I believe that this illustrates the difficulty of proving a chemical to be harmful. I recommend utilizing precaution and reducing your usage of products with cyclopentasiloxane (D5), such as Old Spice antipersparant & deodorant. A super commonly used 5 unit long, cyclic structured silicone that is water-thin and does not stay on the skin but evaporates from it (called volatile silicone). Similar to other silicones, it gives skin and hair a silky, smooth feel. It's often combined with the non-volatile (i.e. stays on the skin) dimethicone as the two together form a water-resistant, breathable protective barrier on the skin without a negative tacky feel.
Siklopentasiloksan nedir? Siklopentasiloksan, kozmetik ürünlerinde düzenli olarak kullanılan bir silikondur. Genellikle tıbbi implantlarda, sızdırmazlık maddelerinde, kayganlaştırıcılarda ve ön cam kaplamalarında bulunur. .5 Renksiz, kokusuz, yağsız ve su inceliğidir. Cilt içine emilmez. Aksine, ondan hızlıca buharlaşır. Bu özellik, terlemeyi önleyici maddeler ve saç spreyleri gibi çabuk kuruması gereken kozmetik ürünlerinde yararlı bir bileşendir. Ayrıca yağlama özelliklerine sahiptir. Bu, cilde ve saça uygulandığında kaygan ve ipeksi bir his verir ve ürünün daha kolay yayılmasını sağlar.
Ne için kullanılır?
D5'in hızla buharlaşıp kuruyabildiği bilinmektedir. Silikonların ayrıca suyu itdiği ve kolayca kaydığı bilinmektedir. Bu nedenle yaygın olarak yağlayıcılar ve sızdırmazlık malzemelerinde katkı maddesi olarak kullanılırlar. Ayrıca cilt ve saç üzerinde koruyucu bir bariyer oluşturduğu bilinmektedir. Bu, saçlarınızı eğriltmenize, kırılmaları önlemenize ve kabarmayı azaltmanıza yardımcı olabilir.D5, çok çeşitli kişisel bakım ürünlerinde bulunabilir. Örnekler: saç spreyi, güneş koruyucu, terlemeyi önleyici, deodorant, saç kremi, şampuan, saç dolandırıcılık ürünleri, su geçirmez maskara, fondöten, eyeliner, kapatıcı, SPF'li nemlendirici, göz farı, saç jeli ve losyonu, ruj.
Bazen bir etikette decamethylcyclopentasiloxane veya D5 olarak görünür. Aynı zamanda, siklometikonun daha geniş kategori ismi altına konulabilir. Dimetikon veya polidimetilsiloksan (PDMS) olarak bilinen başka bir siloksandan farklıdır.D5'in benzer içeriklerle karşılaştırıldığında en önemli avantajlarından biri, daha ucuz olmasıdır. Bu, favori ürünlerinizin maliyetini düşürmenize yardımcı olur. Tabii ki, düşük maliyet, üreticilerin güvenlik veya çevresel etkilerinden bağımsız olarak, diğer malzemeler yerine kullanmak için bir teşvik olduğu anlamına gelir. Bileşik bir siklometikon olarak sınıflandırılır. Bu tür sıvılar, deodorantlar, güneş koruyucuları, saç spreyleri ve cilt bakım ürünleri gibi kozmetiklerde yaygın olarak kullanılır. Saç kremlerinde saçların kırılmadan daha kolay fırçalanmasını sağladığı için saç kremlerinde daha yaygın hale gelmektedir. Aynı zamanda silikon bazlı kişisel kayganlaştırıcıların bir parçası olarak kullanılır. D5 bir yumuşatıcı olarak kabul edilir. Kanada'da, tüketici ürünlerinde kullanılan hacim arasında yaklaşık% 70 terlemeyi önleyici maddeler ve% 20'sini saç bakım ürünleri için kullanmıştır. Avrupa Ekonomik Bölgesi'nde yılda 10.000 - 100.000 ton D5 üretilmekte ve / veya ithal edilmektedir. Kuzey Yarımküre'de atmosferik D5 emisyonlarının yıllık 30.000 ton olduğu tahmin edilmektedir. 
Üretim ve Polimerizasyon
Ticari olarak D5, dimetildiklorosilandan üretilir. Diklorürün hidrolizi, bir siklik dimetilsiloksan ve polidimetilsiloksan karışımı üretir. Bu karışımdan, D5 içeren siklik siloksanlar damıtma ile uzaklaştırılabilir. KOH gibi güçlü bir bazın varlığında, polimer / halka karışımı daha uçucu siklik siloksanlara tam dönüşüm sağlayarak dengelenir:
Siklopentasiloksan sıklıkla bir polimerdirüretimde kullanılır. Genellikle saç ürünleri, tıraş ve dekorlara eklenir. Avantajlar, bu polimerin temeli olan uçucu silikonun özelliklerine dayanmaktadır.
Kozmetik kompozisyonda cyclopentasiloxane veriripeklik ve yumuşaklık ve aynı zamanda yağlı bir iz ve yağ hissi olmadan iyi yayılıyor. Bileşen, gliserin, mumlar, aromatik hidrokarbonlar ve alkoller ile çok sayıda organik çözücüyü mükemmel bir şekilde birleştirir.
Bir dizi kişisel bakım ürünü için temel sıvı olarak kullanıldığında, birçok kadın ve erkeğin hoşlandığı özel özellikler ekliyor.

 

Siklopentasiloksan şu şekilde kullanılır:

 

deodorantlar;
terleme önleyiciler;
Temizlik kremleri;
aerosol kabında bulunan saç ürünleri;
kalem şeklinde losyonlar;
banyo yağları;
tıraş ve güneş yanığı anlamına gelir;
tırnaklar için vernikler.
Kozmetik bakımında ikiPolimer: dimetikon ve siklometikon, siklopentasiloksan dimetikon adı verilen yeni bir bileşik ile sonuçlanır. Birincisi, içeriğin viskozitesini düşürür ve tüm uzunluk boyunca dağılımı iyileştirir, ikincisi ise parlaklık ve ipeklik veren kilitler üzerinde ince bir film oluşturur. Bileşiğin alışılmadık derecede düşük bir buharlaşma sıcaklığı vardır, bu nedenle uçucu hale gelme anında diğerlerinden farklı olarak cildi soğutmaz.
Siklometikon genellikle saf olarak kullanılır.form, ancak bazen sıvı baz olarak diğer kozmetik bileşenler ile birlikte kullanılır. Çok miktarda susuz alkolde mükemmel çözünürlük gösterir. Pek çok pigmentle iyi bir tamamlayıcı olmasının yanı sıra birçok organik bileşenle de bir aradadır. Yağ ve katı yağların mükemmel bir dağıtıcısıdır. Deriye uygulamadan sonra hafif bir ipeksi hissi bırakır.
Kozmetikte siklopentasiloksan kullanımı nedir?
kozmetikte siklopentasiloksan zararSilikonlar, hafif bakım ürünleri yapmayı kolaylaştırırve nazik. Temel testi yaparken, içerik oldukça basit bir şekilde uygulanırsa, bu polimer ile üretilir. Bu kozmetikler cildi daha yumuşak hale getirdiği için cildin görünümünü önemli ölçüde artırır. Dış yıkandıktan sonra tekrar aynı olacağına dikkat edilmelidir. Karkastaki silikon, kirpikler üzerinde eşit bir şekilde dağılmasına yardımcı olur ve parıldayan ve rujlarda, bir ayna parlaması ortaya çıkar.
siklopentasiloksan saç kozmetiklerinde koruma sağlar veOluşturulan film şeritleri sarar ve bölünmüş uçları bağlar. Bu bileşenin bakteri üremesi için bir üreme alanı olmaması ve bu nedenle yağlara mükemmel bir alternatif olarak kabul edilmesi de önemlidir, ancak bu ürünler uzun süre kullanılamaz. 
Bugüne kadar, üretim pazarı dört sınıf polimer sunmaktadır.

 

 

Siklopentasiloksan suda çözünür, çoğunlukla şampuanlarda kullanılır, çünkü su ile yıkanmaları kolaydır.
Silikon yağları tonal bazlar, kremler, balsam-durulama ve diğer tıbbi ve bakım maddelerinde bulunur. Parlatırlar, cildi pürüzsüzleştirir ve bukleleri düzgünleştirirler.
Termal koruma sağlayan ürünler içinSiklopentasiloksanın ait olduğu uçucu elemanlar uygulanır. Saçlar için kozmetikte, bu durumun iyileştirilmesinin yanı sıra serme kolaylığı sağlar, ancak kullanımı kötüye kullanmamalısınız.
Yüksek polimerler çoğunluklaprofesyonel ürünler. Şeritler üzerinde yoğun bir film oluştururlar, bu da onları en uygun ışıkta yerleştirir, üniformluk, pürüzsüzlük, parlak bir görünüm ve parlaklık verir. Bununla birlikte, bu koruma, yıkama tamamlanmadığında ve saçların besin elde etme imkanı olmadan, esnekliğini ve güzelliğini kaybetmeye, dökülmeye ve incelmeye başlamadan bırakıldığı gerçeğine götürür.
Herhangi bir bakım ürünü satın almadan önce, kompozisyonunu dikkatlice okumalısınız.
Kozmetikte siklopentasiloksanın avantajları
Popüler bir bileşen nedir, anlayabilirsinizHer biri, piyasada sunulan ürün çeşitliliğinin% 70'inde olduğu gibi. Bu maddenin popülerliği kolayca açıklanabilir, çünkü içinde bulunduğu ürünler anında görünür bir lüks etki yaratır.
Güzel bukleler için elementin aksiyonu şöyledir:Her saçı görünmez bir filmle kaplar, pulları pürüzsüzleştirir ve lehimleyerek sonuç olarak parlak ve pürüzsüz olur. Ayrık uçlar için iyi bir tutkalın işlevini yerine getirir ve aynı zamanda boyamadan sonra renk pigmentinin yıkanmasına izin vermez. Gelişmekte olan kabuğun yoğunluğu tamamen kozmetikte bulunan siklopentasiloksan miktarına bağlıdır.
Polimerin bir başka önemli artıları vardır: cildi, dudakları ve saçı, çevrenin zararlı etkilerinden, yani klor, sıcaklık değişimleri ve aktif ultraviyole ışınlarından korur.
Siklopentasiloksanın varlığı sayesindekozmetikler, yüzünüzde parlak ve nemlendirilmiş bir görünüm uygulamak için daha esnek hale gelir. Kullanılamaması gereken sıvı, hiçbir şekilde mevcut değildir, çünkü ıslak bir halde yüzünde kalamayacakları, çabuk kuruyacakları ve düzensizlik ve kırışıklıkları dolduramayacaklarıdır.
Silikonlar sayesinde artışlartüm makyaj malzemelerinin su geçirmezliği. Bu güneş koruma ve tonal bazlar, gevşek ürünler, tozlar ve haylayterov için gereklidir. Ayrıca bileşimin kıyafetlere girmesini önlemeye yardımcı olurlar. Kalıcı ruj, bu tür dolgu maddeleri için olmasa bile, sadece mevcut olmazdı. Renk pigmentlerinin doygunluğunu mükemmel bir şekilde sağlarlar.Siklopentasiloksan EP245 silikon sıvısı, çoğunlukla siklometikon pentamerin tek bileşenidir. Kokusuz ve tahrişsiz renksiz ve şeffaf bir sıvıdır. Cilt ve saça yumuşak ve kaygan bir his veren, kullanımı ve yayılması kolaydır. Buharlaşmadan sonra artık madde içermeyen birçok kozmetik bileşenle son derece uyumludur. Yüzey gerilimi azaltabilir, makyaj, cilt bakımı, saç bakımı, güneş kremi, terlemeyi önleyici, deodorant ürünleri gibi kişisel bakım ürünlerinde yaygın olarak kullanılan pigmentlerin dağılmasına yardımcı olabilir.
Siklopentasiloksan EP245, birçok kozmetik katkı maddesi, hatta bazı mumlar, yağ asitleri, yağ asidi esterleri ve uçucu olmayan silikonlar ile uyumludur.
Alkole çözünür.Tek başına veya diğer malzemelerle kullanabilirsiniz.Siklopentasiloksan - genellikle üretiminde kullanılan bir polimeridir. Genellikle saç ürünleri, tıraş ve dekor ekledi. Kullanım Bu reçinenin temeli olan uçucu bir silikon özelliklerine dayanır.kozmetik bileşim içinde siklopentasiloksan ve bu yağlı ve yağlı iz duyumları olmadan da ipeksi bir yumuşaklık ve iyi sürülebilirlik verir. Bileşen mükemmel organik çözücüler, gliserin, mumlar, aromatik hidrokarbonlar ve alkoller büyük miktarda hizalanır.Bir sonuç olarak, siklopentasiloksan, dimetikon olarak adlandırılan yeni bir bileşik olup, dimetikon ve siklometikon: Kozmetikte, saç bakım ürünleri iki polimerin bir araya. Kökeni içeriği viskozitesini düşürür ve tüm uzunluğu dağılımını arttırır ve parlaklık ve yumuşaklık, bukleler ikinci ince film oluşturur. Bileşik sahiptir alışılmışın dışında düşük buharlaşma sıcaklığı ise en zaman buharlaşma mu değil serin cilt, aksine diğer.Silikonlar tamamen inert veya kimyasal olarak tepkimeye girmez ve toksik kimyasallar serbest bırakabilir. Bazı sentetik kimyasalları düşük seviyelerde süzebilirler ve sızıntı yağ gibi yağlı maddeler ile artar. Silikondan kaynaklanan bulaşma kanıtı, şarap ve yenilebilir yağ yiyeceklerinde bulundu. Alüminyum, platin, magnezyum ve kalsiyum gibi malzemeler silikon bakeware üzerinde test yapıldığında gıdaya süzüldü. Sıvı silikon çalışmaları, siloksanın salınmasına işaret etti, bunlardan biri olan - siklopentasiloksan - toksik ve kalıcı olarak değerlendirildi. D5 olarak da bilinen bu siloksan, kozmetikte yumuşatıcı olarak kullanılır ve ABD Çevre Koruma Ajansı'na göre kanserojen olabilir.
Siklometikon sık olarak saf formda kullanılır, ama bazen sıvı temel olarak diğer kozmetik katkı maddeleri ile kombinasyon halinde kullanılır. Susuz alkol büyük miktarda mükemmel çözünürlüğe göstermektedir. İyi çok organik maddeler yanı sıra iyi bir tamamlayıcı çeşitli pigmentler ile birlikte. Bu katı ve sıvı yağların mükemmel bir temsilcisidir. deriye uygulama sonrasında hafif ipeksi bir his bırakır.

 

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.