1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE

SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE

CAS Number: 137-16-6
Synonyms:
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SLS; sodyum loril sarkosinat; sodyum loril; sodium loryl sarkosinat; SODIUM LORİL SARKOSİNAT; SODYUM LORİL SARKOZİNAT; SODYUM LORYL SARKOSİN; sodyum loril sarkozin; sodyum lauryl; sodyum lauril; sodyum lauril sarkozinat; sodyum loril sarkozinat; lauryl; loril; sarcosinate; sarkozinate; sarkozin; sarkosin; Sls; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; SARKOSYL; Sarkozil; Sarkosyl NL-97; SODIUM N-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; sodium 2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate hydrate; Sodyum laurol sarkosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Dodecanoyl-N-methylglycine sodium salt; Sarkosyl NL; 137-16-6; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; Sodium Lauroylsarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SarkosylNL; SodiumN-Lauroylsarcosinate; 2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate; Sarkosyl NL-97; SODIUM N-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; Sodium 2-[Dodecanoyl(Methyl)Amino]Acetate Hydrate; AC1O5DKH; Sodium N-Lauroylsarcosinate Hydrate; 2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate; hydrate; 137-16-6; N-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Sodium lauroylsarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; Sarkosyl NL; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; Sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate; N-lauroyl-sarcosine sodium salt; SLS; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Gardol; lauroyl sarcosine; N-dodecanoyl-; N-methylglycine; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; N-lauroyl sarcosinate; N-lauroyl sarcosine; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; N-lauroyl-N-methylaminoacetic acid; N-lauroylsarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; N-lauroylsarcosine; N-lauroylsarcosine sodium salt; N-methyl-N-(1-oxododecyl)glycine sodium salt (1:1); sarcosyl NL; sarkosyl; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; sarkosyl L; SodiumN-Lauroylsarcosinate; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; sarkosyl NL; sarkosyl NL 30; sarkosyl; ammonium salt; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; sarkosyl, Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; potassium salt; SLS; sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; sodium N-lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; 137-16-6; N-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt; Sodium lauroylsarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Sarkosyl NL; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; N-lauroylsarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sarkosyl; Sarcosyl NL; Maprosyl 30; Compound 105; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Gardol; Hamposyl L-30; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Medialan LL-99; Sarcosyl NL 30; Sarkosyl NL 30; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; Sarkosyl NL 35; Sarkosyl NL 97; Sarkosyl NL 100; Sodium lauroylsarcosine; SLS; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; Caswell No. 778B; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; Sarcosyl; Sodium N-lauroylsarcosine; SodiumN-Lauroylsarcosinate Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; N-Lauroylsarcosine, sodium; Glycine, N-methyl-N-(1-oxododecyl)-, sodium salt; Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt; MFCD00042728; SLS; N-Lauroylsarcosine, sodium salt; UNII-632GS99618; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; EINECS 205-281-5; SodiumN-Lauroylsarcosinate; SLS; Glycine, SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; N-(carboxymethyl)-N-(1-oxododecyl); Glycine; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; N-methyl-N-(1-oxotetradecyl)-; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Sarkosyl NL-97; SODIUM N-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; sodium 2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate hydrate; AC1O5DKH; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; C15H28NO3.Na.H2O; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SCHEMBL3628083; sodium n-lauroylsarcosinate hydrate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; SLS; N-Lauroylsarcosine, sodium salt; N-LAUROYLSARCOSINEULTRA PURE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; 6300AF; n-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt hydrate; Sarkosyl; n-lauroylsarcosine; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; sodium salt;N-Methyl-N-(1-oxododecyl)glycine; sodium salt; Sodium n-Lauriyl Sarcosinate; Natrium-N-lauroylsarkosinat (German); N-Lauroilsarcosinato de sodio (Spanish); SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; N-Lauroylsarcosinate de sodium (French); Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE 30%; AQUEOUS SOLUTIONN-LAUROYLSARCOSINE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM SIGMAULTRAN-LAUROYLSARCOSINE; SODIUM GSKBN LAUROYLSARCOSINE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM MOLECULAR BIOLOGY REAGENTN-LAUROYLSARCOSINE; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; N-LAUROYLSARCOSINATE; SodiumN-Lauroylsarcosinate 98%; Lauroylsarcosine-Na-saltn-dodecanoylsarcosine; sodium salt; Natrium-N-Lauroyl sarkosinat; SLS; N-LAUROYLSARCOSINE SODIUM SALT, 30% AQUEOUS SOLUTION; sodium n-lauroyl sarcosinate (powder); Sodium N-Lauroylsarcosinate Hydrate; N-Lauroylsarcosine solution; sodium saltN-Dodecanoyl-N-methylglycine; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; sodium salt, Sarkosyl NLSodium N-lauriylsarcosine; Sodium 2-(dodecanoyl-methylamino)acetate; Compound 105N-LAUROYLSARCOSINE; SLS; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate;SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; SODIUM SALT BIOXTN-LAUROYLSARCOSINE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM SALT SOLUTION; Sodium 2-(N-methyldodecanamido); Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate;Sodium N-Lauroylsarcosinate; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Hydrate N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt Sodium N-Dodecanoylsarcosinate; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt (stabilised) for synthesis; Glycine; N-methyl-N-(1-oxododecyl); sodiumsaltn-methyl-n-(1-oxododecyl)-glycin; sodium salt; AMIN LSNn-methyl-n-(1-oxododecyl); glycine sodium salt; N-LAURYL SARCOSINE; SODIUM SALTN-LAUROYLSARCOSINE; NA-SALTN-LAUROYLSARCOSINE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM SALTN-LAUROYLSARCOSINE; SODIUM SALT HYDRATEN-DODECANOYL-; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; N-METHYLGLYCINE; SODIUM SALTN-DODECANOYLSARCOSINE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM SALT HYDRATEN-DODECANOYL SARCOSINE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM SALT MONOHYDRATE SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE SODIUM; LAUROYL SARCOSINE; SODIUM N-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; SODIUM N-LAUROYLSARCOSINATE; HYDRATESODIUM N-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; MONOHYDRATE SODIUM N-LAUROYL SARCOSINE; SODIUM N-DODECANOYL-N-METHYL GLYCINATE; SODIUM N-DODECANOYL SARCOSINATE; SODIUM N-DODECANOYL SARCOSINATE; HYDRATE SARCOSYL; SARKOSYL; NL'SARKOSYL; NL30SARKOSYL; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SLS; NL-30SARCOSYL; N-methyl-N-(1-oxodecyl)glycine; Sodium N-Dodecanoylsalcosinate; Lauroyl sarcosine sodium; Gardol RN-LAUROYLSARCOSINE; NA-SALT30% SOLUTION; Sodium 2-[Dodecanoyl(Methyl)Amino]Acetate Hydrate; AC1O5DKH; Sodium N-Lauroylsarcosinate Hydrate; 2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate; hydrate; 137-16-6; N-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Sodium lauroylsarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; Sarkosyl NL; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; Sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate; N-lauroyl-sarcosine sodium salt; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Gardol; lauroyl sarcosine; N-dodecanoyl-; N-methylglycine; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; N-lauroyl sarcosinate; N-lauroyl sarcosine; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; N-lauroyl-N-methylaminoacetic acid; N-lauroylsarcosinate; N-lauroylsarcosine; N-lauroylsarcosine sodium salt; N-methyl-N-(1-oxododecyl)glycine sodium salt (1:1); sarcosyl NL; sarkosyl; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; sarkosyl L; SodiumN-Lauroylsarcosinate; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; sarkosyl NL; sarkosyl NL 30; sarkosyl; ammonium salt; sarkosyl, Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; potassium salt; sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; sodium N-lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate; 137-16-6; N-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt; Sodium lauroylsarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Sarkosyl NL; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SLS; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; SARKOSYL; Sarkozil; Sarkosyl NL-97; SODIUM N-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; sodium 2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate hydrate; Sodyum laurol sarkosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Dodecanoyl-N-methylglycine sodium salt; Sarkosyl NL; 137-16-6; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; Sodium Lauroylsarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SarkosylNL; SodiumN-Lauroylsarcosinate; 2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate; Sarkosyl NL-97; SODIUM N-LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; Sodium 2-[Dodecanoyl(Methyl)Amino]Acetate Hydrate; AC1O5DKH; Sodium N-Lauroylsarcosinate Hydrate; 2-[dodecanoyl(methyl)amino]acetate; hydrate; 137-16-6; N-Lauroylsarcosine sodium salt; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Sodium lauroylsarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; Sarkosyl NL; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; Sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate; N-lauroyl-sarcosine sodium salt; SLS; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; SODiUM LAUROYL SARCOSiNATE; Gardol; lauroyl sarcosine; N-dodecanoyl-; N-methylglycine; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; N-lauroyl sarcosinate; N-lauroyl sarcosine; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; N-lauroyl-N-methylaminoacetic acid; N-lauroylsarcosinate; N-Lauryl sarcosine sodium salt; N-lauroylsarcosine; N-lauroylsarcosine sodium salt; N-methyl-N-(1-oxododecyl)glycine sodium salt (1:1); sarcosyl NL; sarkosyl; SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE; sarkosyl L; SodiumN-Lauroylsarcosinate; N-Lauroylsarcosine Sodium Salt; sarkosyl NL; sarkosyl NL 30; sarkosyl; ammonium salt; sarkosyl, Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; potassium salt; SLS; sodium lauroyl sarcosinate; sodium N-lauroyl sarcosinate;
PubChem ID 23668817
Chemical formula C15H28NNaO3
Molar mass 293.383 g·mol-1
Melting point 140 °C (284 °F; 413 K)

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate uses and applications include: Foam builderstabilizer, wetting agent, detergent, lubricant, antistat, corrosion inhibitor, bacteriostat, penetrant in dentals, pharmaceuticals, surgical scrubs, shampoos, depilatories, shaving preparations, food packaging, householdindustrial cleaners, froth flotation, textileleather processing, emulsion polymerization; antistat, surfactant, viscous control agent in cosmetics; anti-enzyme for dentifrices; in food packaging adhesives; in vinylidene coatings for food-contact cellophane.

GENERAL DESCRIPTION AND APPLICATIONS
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (Sarcosinate Surfactants) are mild, biodegradable anionic surfactants derived from fatty acids and sarcosine (amino acid). These compounds features lather building and resistance to sebum delathering in cleaners, polymers, industrial chemicals, petroleum and lubricant products. Sodium Lauriyl Sarcosinate is used as a foaming and cleansing agent for shampoo, shaving foams and foam washes. It is used as a corrosion inhibitor and in formulating textile treatment agents.Sarcosine , also known as methyl-glycoccoll, is an amino acid intermediate naturally found in the metabolism of choline to glycine. Commercially, synthetic sarcosine is obtained by the reaction of methylamine with monochloracetic acid. It is adeliquescent crystal; having sweet taste; dissolve in water, slightly soluble in alcohol; decomposes at 208 C. It is used in manufacturing biodegradable surfactants and toothpastes as well as in biological applications.
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is derived from sarcosine, a natural amino acid found in the human body and just about every type of biological material from animals to plants. Honest's Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is made from coconut oil.Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is a cleanser and foam booster that helps with the effectiveness and feel of our toothpaste.We chose sodium lauroyl sarcosinate because it's very mild, but also very effective. A customer recently asked us if sodium lauroyl sarcosinate was anything like sodium lauryl sulfate, so we thought we'd clarify the issue for anyone who may share the same concern.They may have the same initials (SLS), but sodium lauroyl sarcosinate and sodium lauryl sulfate are NOT the same thing. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is only similar to sodium lauryl sulfate in that they're both surfactants, but that's about where it ends. A comprehensive safety assessment published in the International Journal of Toxicology deemed that sodium lauroyl sarcosinate was not expected to be potentially toxic , and had no mutagenic, irritating, or sensitizing effects. It ranks a little low in EWG's database because there are nitrosamine contamination concerns.Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (INCI), sodium lauroyl sarcosinate also known as sarkosyl, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam, toothpaste, and foam wash products.In molecular biology experiments, sarkosyl and sodium lauryl sulfate have been shown to affect the ability of DNA in mouse cells to be used to make proteins.[citation needed]. This surfactant, is amphiphilic due to the hydrophobic 12-carbon chain (lauroyl) and the hydrophilic carboxylate. Since the nitrogen atom is in an amide linkage, the nitrogen is not pH active and is neutrally charged in all aqueous solutions regardless of pH. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (INCI), Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate also known as sarkosyl, is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam, toothpaste, and foam wash products.Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate Addition of an mixture of Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate equal parts of sodium lauroyl sarcosinate and the non-ionic surfactant sorbitan monolaurate (S20) to water led to the formation of micelle-like aggregates, even though neither surfactant formed micelles when present alone. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate uch aggregates sodium lauroyl sarcosinate can help carry other small molecules, such as drugs, through the skin.Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate was sold as a special ingredient called "Gardol" in Colgate "Dental Cream", as toothpaste was then called, during the 1950s.Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is the salt of lauroyl sarcosine (produced by the breakdown of creatine or caffeine), a modified fatty acid. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is often seen in shampoos, bath, cleansing and shaving products sodium lauroyl sarcosinate as a foaming agent, surfactant, and hair conditioning agent, according to Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate has the ability to enhance the appearance and feel of hair by improving body, suppleness and sheen, especially in hair that is chemically damaged. This ingredient sodium lauroyl sarcosinate also serves to clean skin and hair by mixing with oil and dirt and enabling them to be rinsed away. S odium lauroyl sarcosinate as a modified fatty acid, it is thought to be more soluble, and have increased crystallinity and acidity compared to its original fatty acid composition. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is FDA approved as an indirect food additive, and CIR approved when used in rinse-off products, or in leave-on products at concentrations of 5% or less. The Cosmetics Database finds sodium lauroyl sarcosinate to be a moderate hazard ingredient, primarily because of its potential to be contaminated with nitrosamine (a known carcinogen) and because of its classification as a penetration, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate enhancer, which may alter skin structure and allow other chemicals to penetrate deeper into the skin. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate should not be used in cosmetics and personal care products in which N-nitroso compounds may be formed. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is not expected to be potentially toxic or harmful, , sodium lauroyl sarcosinate and has a low oral toxicity. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is not found to be mutagenic, Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate irritating or sensitizing, although as stated above, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate may enhance the penetration of other ingredients through the skin. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is often seen in shampoos, bath, cleansing and shaving products as a foaming agent, surfactant, and hair conditioning agent. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate has the ability to enhance the appearance and feel of hair by improving body, suppleness and sheen, especially in hair that is chemically damaged. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate ingredient also serves to clean skin and hair by mixing with oil and dirt and enabling them to be rinsed away. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate as a modified fatty acid, it is thought to be more soluble, and have increased crystallinity and acidity compared to its original fatty acid composition. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate can reduce the irritation caused by the residue of traditional surfactants on the skin with it's good compatibility properties.As sodium lauroyl sarcosinate has good biodegrability, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is in accordance with the requirement of environmental protection. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is very mild, but also sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is very effective. What's more, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate FDA approved as an indirect, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate food additive, and CIR approved when used in rinse-off products, or in leave-on products at concentrations of 5% or less. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate has a wide range of application because of it's good foambility in comparatively wider PH value range. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate and most of surfactants , sodium lauroyl sarcosinate have poor resistance to hard water. The results show that sodium lauroyl sarcosinate has good resistance to hard water, good foam stability, and is less affected by hard water than other types of surfactants. Because sulfate-free, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is widely used in shampoos, especially in anti-dandruff shampoo. The reason is sodium lauroyl sarcosinate contributes to the suspension of ZPT,also anti-dandruff agent has certain irritation to the hair. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate can significantly reduce the side effects, and reduce excessive degreasing, so that the scalp is not dried after washing, reducing dandruff caused by scratching and infection. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate, like sodium lauryl sulfate, is a cleansing and foaming agent, but that is where the similarities end. Derived from sarcosine, an amino acid that occurs naturally in the body, sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is frequently heralded for being a thorough cleanser but also for being gentle. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate, works by attracting excess oil and dirt, then carefully removing the grime from the hair by emulsifying it so it rinses easily away with water. In addition to cleaning the hair, regular use of a shampoo with sodium lauroyl sarcosinate has also been shown to improve the appearance of the hair (especially locks that are damaged) by boosting shine and body.

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (INCI), also known as sarkosyl, is an ionic surfactant derived from sarcosine used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam, toothpaste, and foam wash products. In molecular biology experiments, sarkosyl is used to inhibit the initiation of DNA transcription. This surfactant is amphiphilic due to the hydrophobic 12-carbon chain (lauroyl) and the hydrophilic carboxylate. Since the nitrogen atom is in an amide linkage, the nitrogen is not pH active and is neutrally charged in all aqueous solutions regardless of pH. The carboxylate has a pKa of about 3.6 and is therefore negatively charged in solutions of pH greater than about pH-sensitive vesicles can be prepared using this surfactant with another cationic or water-insoluble amphiphiles such as 1-decanol.Addition of an mixture of equal parts of sodium lauroyl sarcosinate and the non-ionic surfactant sorbitan monolaurate (S20) to water led to the formation of micelle-like aggregates, even though neither surfactant formed micelles when present alone. Such aggregates can help carry other small molecules, such as drugs, through the skin. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate was sold as a special ingredient called 'Gardol' in Dental Cream (toothpaste) during the 1950s through the mid-1960s in the US and the mid-1970s in France. Current use as a preventive dentifrice is in Arm & Hammer toothpaste. sodium lauroyl sarcosinate and sodium lauryl sulfate are NOT the same thing. Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is only similar to sodium lauryl sulfate in that they're both surfactants, but that's about where it ends.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.