1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

ESCALOL 507

ESCALOL 507

 

CAS Number
21245-02-3

 

SYNONYMS: Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA; 2-ethylhexyl dimethyl PABA; Escalol 507; Sundown; Padimate O; 21245-02-3; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; Padimate O; 2-ETHYLHEXYL 4-DIMETHYLAMINOBENZOATE; Escalol 507; Padimate-O; Octyl dimethyl PABA; Arlatone UVB; Benzoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; 2-Ethylhexyl p-dimethylaminobenzoate; Eusolex 6007; Sundown; 2-Ethylhexyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate; 2-Ethylhexyl-p-dimethyl-aminobenzoate; Radiacare Lip Balm; MFCD00017526; 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester; 2-Ethylhexyl p-(dimethylamino)benzoate; Octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; Caraloe Snow & Sun Lip Balm; HSDB 7169; WYWZRNAHINYAEF-UHFFFAOYSA-N; EINECS 244-289-3; FR-2108; NCGC00090764-02; DSSTox_CID_9320; DSSTox_RID_78762; DSSTox_GSID_29320; 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic acid, 2-ethylhexyl ester; Benzoic acid, p-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; CAS-21245-02-3; Padimate O (USP); Arlatone UVB (TN); Photoplex (Salt/Mix); PubChem20907; AC1L1JRP; ACMC-1CD6X; Padimate o; PreSun 23; Padimate O; 2-ethylhexyl dimethyl PABA; AC1Q62XJ; Octyl p-Dimethylaminobenzoate; SCHEMBL15432; KSC490C3D; MLS001055379; Jsp004334; Padimate O; Radiacare Lip Balm; CHEMBL1323699; DTXSID7029320; CTK3J0131; KS-00000ZQC; CHEBI:135932; HMS3039F10; Tox21_111013; Tox21_202421; Tox21_303574; ANW-24381; SBB008471; AKOS015890282; Tox21_111013_1; AM84740; DB11570; LS-2257; MCULE-7746500520; 2-ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl-p-dimethylaminobenzoate; 4-N,N'-dimethylamino-benzoic acid, 2-ethylhexyl ester; Arlatone 507; Climacel; escalol 507; padimate O; ESCALOL507; PADIMATE0; padimate-O; RTR-009975; NCGC00090764-01; NCGC00090764-03; NCGC00090764-04; NCGC00257250-01; NCGC00259970-01; AC-13165; ACM212545023; AK-49567; AN-17863; CC-10519; L263; SC-17626; SMR000677935; Caraloe Snow & Sun Lip Balm; AX8017127; Octyl Dimethyl PABA; T/N: Escalol 507; TN: Padimate O; Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA; Benzoic Acid, 4( Dimethylamino )-, 2-Ethylhexyl Ester; DB-021046; D1871; arlatone; benzoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; benzoic acid, p-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; escalol 507; 2-ethyl hexyl 4-(dimethyl amino) benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl p-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl p-dimethylaminobenzoate; eusolex 6007; octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; octyl dimethyl paba; padimate O; FT-0616757; ST24027985; ST50826077; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate, 98%; p-Dimethylaminobenzoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester; D05335; C-17459; 2-Ethylhexyl-4-Dimethylaminobenzoate; OctylDimethyl PABA; Eusolex 6007; Padimate O; SR-01000864568; I01-6144; SR-01000864568-2; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-Dimethyl-aminobenzoate; 2-Ethylhexyl-p-dimethylaminobenzoate; 2-Ethylhexyl Paradimethylamino Benzoate; 4-(Dimethylamino)Benzoic Acid, 2-Ethylhexyl Ester; Benzoic Acid, 4-(Dimethylamino)-, 2-Ethylhexyl Ester; Benzoic Acid, 4-(Dimethylamino)-, Octyl Ester; Aminobenzoate; Escalol 507; Eusolex 6007; escalol507; eusolec6007; Octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; Octyl dimethyl-PABA; Octyl-4-N,N-dimethylaminobenzoate; Octyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate; Padimate 0; Uvasorb; Padimate O; ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA; 2-ETHYLHEXYL 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) BENZOATE; 2-ETHYLHEXYL 4-DIMETHYL-AMINOBENZOATE; 2-ETHYLHEXYL ESTER 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) BENZOIC ACID; 2-ETHYLHEXYL P-DIMETHYLAMINOBENZOATE; 2-ETHYLHEXYL PARADIMETHYLAMINO BENZOATE; 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) - OCTYL ESTER BENZOIC ACID; 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) BENZOIC ACID, 2-ETHYLHEXYL ESTER; ARLATONE UVB; BENZOIC ACID, 4 (DIMETHYLAMINO) , 2ETHYLHEXYL ESTER; BENZOIC ACID, 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) -, OCTYL ESTER; CARALOE SNOW & SUN LIP BALM; arlatone UVB; benzoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; benzoic acid, p-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; escalol 507; 2-ethyl hexyl 4-(dimethyl amino) benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl p-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl p-dimethylaminobenzoate; eusolex 6007; octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; octyl dimethyl paba; padimate O; 21245-02-3; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; Padimate O; 2-ETHYLHEXYL 4-DIMETHYLAMINOBENZOATE; Escalol 507; Octyl dimethyl PABA; Arlatone UVB; Benzoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; Eusolex 6007; Sundown; Padimate-O; 2; Ethylhexyl dimethylaminobenzoate; 2-Ethylhexyl-p-dimethyl-aminobenzoate; Radiacare Lip Balm; 2-Ethylhexyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate; 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester; 2-Ethylhexyl p-(dimethylamino)benzoate; Octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; Caraloe Snow & Sun Lip Balm; HSDB 7169; WYWZRNAHINYAEF-UHFFFAOYSA-N; EINECS 244-289-3; SBB008471; FR-2108; 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic acid, 2-ethylhexyl ester; Benzoic acid, p-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; 212545-02-3; CAS-21245-02-3; Padimate O (USP); Arlatone UVB (TN); Photoplex (Salt/Mix); PubChem20907; AC1L1JRP; ACMC-1CD6X; Padimate o [USAN:USP]; ETİLHEKZİL DİMETİL PABA; etil hekzil dimetil paba; etil hekzil dimetil PABA; paba; etilheksil paba; etil heksil dimetil paba; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; etilhekzil dimetilPABA; Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA; 2-ethylhexyl dimethyl PABA; Escalol 507; Sundown; Padimate O; 21245-02-3; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; Padimate O; 2-ETHYLHEXYL 4-DIMETHYLAMINOBENZOATE; Escalol 507; Padimate-O; Octyl dimethyl PABA; Arlatone UVB; Benzoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; 2-Ethylhexyl p-dimethylaminobenzoate; Eusolex 6007; Sundown; 2-Ethylhexyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate; 2-Ethylhexyl-p-dimethyl-aminobenzoate; Radiacare Lip Balm; MFCD00017526; 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester; 2-Ethylhexyl p-(dimethylamino)benzoate; Octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; Caraloe Snow & Sun Lip Balm; HSDB 7169; WYWZRNAHINYAEF-UHFFFAOYSA-N; EINECS 244-289-3; FR-2108; NCGC00090764-02; DSSTox_CID_9320; DSSTox_RID_78762; DSSTox_GSID_29320; 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic acid, 2-ethylhexyl ester; Benzoic acid, p-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; CAS-21245-02-3; Padimate O (USP); Arlatone UVB (TN); Photoplex (Salt/Mix); PubChem20907; AC1L1JRP; ACMC-1CD6X; Padimate o; PreSun 23; Padimate O; 2-ethylhexyl dimethyl PABA; AC1Q62XJ; Octyl p-Dimethylaminobenzoate; SCHEMBL15432; KSC490C3D; MLS001055379; Jsp004334; Padimate O; Radiacare Lip Balm; CHEMBL1323699; DTXSID7029320; CTK3J0131; KS-00000ZQC; CHEBI:135932; HMS3039F10; Tox21_111013; Tox21_202421; Tox21_303574; ANW-24381; SBB008471; AKOS015890282; Tox21_111013_1; AM84740; DB11570; LS-2257; MCULE-7746500520; 2-ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl-p-dimethylaminobenzoate; 4-N,N'-dimethylamino-benzoic acid, 2-ethylhexyl ester; Arlatone 507; Climacel; escalol 507; padimate O; ESCALOL507; PADIMATE0; padimate-O; RTR-009975; NCGC00090764-01; NCGC00090764-03; NCGC00090764-04; NCGC00257250-01; NCGC00259970-01; AC-13165; ACM212545023; AK-49567; AN-17863; CC-10519; L263; SC-17626; SMR000677935; Caraloe Snow & Sun Lip Balm; AX8017127; Octyl Dimethyl PABA; T/N: Escalol 507; TN: Padimate O; Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA; Benzoic Acid, 4( Dimethylamino )-, 2-Ethylhexyl Ester; DB-021046; D1871; arlatone; benzoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; benzoic acid, p-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; escalol 507; 2-ethyl hexyl 4-(dimethyl amino) benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl p-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl p-dimethylaminobenzoate; eusolex 6007; octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; octyl dimethyl paba; padimate O; FT-0616757; ST24027985; ST50826077; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate, 98%; p-Dimethylaminobenzoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester; D05335; C-17459; 2-Ethylhexyl-4-Dimethylaminobenzoate; OctylDimethyl PABA; Eusolex 6007; Padimate O; SR-01000864568; I01-6144; SR-01000864568-2; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-Dimethyl-aminobenzoate; 2-Ethylhexyl-p-dimethylaminobenzoate; 2-Ethylhexyl Paradimethylamino Benzoate; 4-(Dimethylamino)Benzoic Acid, 2-Ethylhexyl Ester; Benzoic Acid, 4-(Dimethylamino)-, 2-Ethylhexyl Ester; Benzoic Acid, 4-(Dimethylamino)-, Octyl Ester; Aminobenzoate; Escalol 507; Eusolex 6007; escalol507; eusolec6007; Octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; Octyl dimethyl-PABA; Octyl-4-N,N-dimethylaminobenzoate; Octyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate; Padimate 0; Uvasorb; Padimate O; ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA; 2-ETHYLHEXYL 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) BENZOATE; 2-ETHYLHEXYL 4-DIMETHYL-AMINOBENZOATE; 2-ETHYLHEXYL ESTER 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) BENZOIC ACID; 2-ETHYLHEXYL P-DIMETHYLAMINOBENZOATE; 2-ETHYLHEXYL PARADIMETHYLAMINO BENZOATE; 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) - OCTYL ESTER BENZOIC ACID; 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) BENZOIC ACID, 2-ETHYLHEXYL ESTER; ARLATONE UVB; BENZOIC ACID, 4 (DIMETHYLAMINO) , 2ETHYLHEXYL ESTER; BENZOIC ACID, 4- (DIMETHYLAMINO) -, OCTYL ESTER; CARALOE SNOW & SUN LIP BALM; arlatone UVB; benzoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; benzoic acid, p-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; escalol 507; 2-ethyl hexyl 4-(dimethyl amino) benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl p-(dimethylamino)benzoate; 2-ethylhexyl p-dimethylaminobenzoate; eusolex 6007; octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; octyl dimethyl paba; padimate O; 21245-02-3; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; Padimate O; 2-ETHYLHEXYL 4-DIMETHYLAMINOBENZOATE; Escalol 507; Octyl dimethyl PABA; Arlatone UVB; Benzoic acid, 4-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; Eusolex 6007; Sundown; Padimate-O; 2; Ethylhexyl dimethylaminobenzoate; 2-Ethylhexyl-p-dimethyl-aminobenzoate; Radiacare Lip Balm; 2-Ethylhexyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate; 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester; 2-Ethylhexyl p-(dimethylamino)benzoate; Octyl dimethyl p-aminobenzoate; Caraloe Snow & Sun Lip Balm; HSDB 7169; WYWZRNAHINYAEF-UHFFFAOYSA-N; EINECS 244-289-3; SBB008471; FR-2108; 4-(Dimethylamino)benzoic acid, 2-ethylhexyl ester; Benzoic acid, p-(dimethylamino)-, 2-ethylhexyl ester; 212545-02-3; CAS-21245-02-3; Padimate O (USP); Arlatone UVB (TN); Photoplex (Salt/Mix); PubChem20907; AC1L1JRP; ACMC-1CD6X; Padimate o [USAN:USP]; ETİLHEKZİL DİMETİL PABA; etil hekzil dimetil paba; etil hekzil dimetil PABA; paba; etilheksil paba; etil heksil dimetil paba; 2-Ethylhexyl 4-(dimethylamino)benzoate; etilhekzil dimetilPABA;

 


EscalolTM 507 is a powerful oil-soluble UV-B absorber. It provides cost-effective performance and an excellent safety profile. It is approved worldwide. This product appears as a pale yellow liquid. Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA. EscalolTM 507 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a UV filter. It is a powerful oil-soluble UV-B absorber and offers protection against UV-B and UV-A radiation. It provides cost-effective performance and excellent safety profile. EscalolTM 507 UV filter finds application in formulating sun-care (after-sun, self-tanning and sunscreen application), body- & facial-care formulas and color cosmetics. Padimate O is an organic compound related to the water-soluble compound PABA (4-aminobenzoic acid) that is used as an ingredient in some sunscreens. This yellowish water-insoluble oily liquid is an ester formed by the condensation of 2-ethylhexanol with dimethylaminobenzoic acid. Other names for padimate O include 2-ethylhexyl 4-dimethylaminobenzoate, Escalol 507, octyldimethyl PABA, and OD-PABA. Escalol UV Filters offer protection against UV-B and UV-A radiation. These UV filters can be used in sunscreens, body and facialcare formulas and color cosmetics to deliver SPF protection. Escalol 507 is an ester organic compound related to the water soluble compound PABA (4-aminobenzoic acid), and used as an ingredient in some sunscreens. This yellowish water-insoluble oily liquid is formed by the condensation of 2-ethylhexanol and dimethylaminobenzoic acid.

 

 

Photobiology
Padimate O absorbs ultraviolet rays, thereby preventing direct DNA damage by UV-B. However, the thus-excited padimate O molecule may then react with DNA to produce indirect DNA damage, similar to the effects of ionizing radiation. An in vitro yeast study conducted in 1993 demonstrated the sunlight-induced mutagenicity of padimate O.[1] The photobiological properties of padimate O resemble those of Michler's ketone, which is considered photocarcinogenic in rats and mice. These findings suggest that padimate O might also be photocarcinogenic. However, multiple in vivo studies conducted in hairless mice following topical application of padimate O have demonstrated no carcinogenic effects and that padimate O reduces the number of and delays the appearance of UV-induced skin tumors.

 

 

What Is ESCALOL 507 (Ethyl Hexyl Dimethyl PABA)?
Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA is a yellowish, oily liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA is used in the formulation of sunscreen products, shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays, makeup, and bath and skin products. When it is used in sunscreen drug products, Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA is called Padimate O.

 

 

Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?
Padimate O, when applied to the skin, absorbs UV rays. In addition to causing sunburn, UV radiation is a significant cause of premature aging of the skin and contributes to the development of melanoma and other forms of skin cancer. Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, UV rays.

 

About PADIMATE O: A derivative of the once-popular PABA sunscreen ingredient, research shows this chemical releases free radicals, damages DNA, has estrogenic activity, and causes allergic reactions in some people.

 

PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA
Appearance: colorless to pale yellow clear liquid (est)
Assay: 95.00 to 100.00 % 
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Boiling Point: 382.90 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg (est)
Vapor Pressure: 5.100000 mm/Hg @ 25.00 °C. (est)
Flash Point: 251.00 °F. TCC ( 121.70 °C. ) (est)
logP (o/w): 6.150 (est)

 

 

What is it?
2-Ethylhexyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate is a chemical primarily used in sunscreens. You have shown a positive allergic reaction to 2-ethylhexyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate. Avoid contact with this substance. Here is a partial list of products known to have contained 2-ethylhexyl-4-methylaminobenzoate in the past. To be sure, you should check the contents on the package. Powerful oil-soluble UVB absorber
• Provides cost-effective performance
• Excellent safety profile
• Typical use level in combination with other sunscreen actives: 2.0 - 8.0%
• Approved use level: up to 8.0% (E.U.); up to 8.0% (U.S.); up to 3.0% (Japan)

 

 

How can I avoid it?
You may be allergic or photoallergic to 2-ethylhexyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate. If photoallergic, you may not react to 2-ethylhexyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate alone, but only with light exposure. In either case you should avoid contact with this agent and with related PABA derivatives. This includes PABA, padimate A (amyl dimethyl PABA), glycerol PABA. To avoid these chemicals, you must be instructed to read the labels of all protective agents as well as the other products listed previously and substitute these agents with oxybenzone, sulisobenzone, cinnamates, dibenzoymethane, or salicylates. Many such "PABA-free" products are available.You should be instructed to make all their health care providers aware that they may have reactions to some medications including: 
-thiazide diuretics
-sulfonylurea antidiabetic agents
-p-aminosalicylic acid, procainamide (procaine)
-benzocaine
-p-phenylenediamine (permanent hair dyes)

 

 

Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?
Padimate O, when applied to the skin, absorbs UV rays. In addition to causing sunburn, UV radiation is a significant cause of premature aging of the skin and contributes to the development of melanoma and other forms of skin cancer. Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA can also be used to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, UV rays

 

 

Uses:
2-Ethylhexyl-4-dimethylaminobenzoate is a PABA derivative that is used as a sun-screening agent. Of the PABA group it is the most commonly used agent in sunscreens marketed in the United States.
-Lipsticks and lip balms
-Nail Polish
-Skin Care Products / Cosmetics
-Antiperspirants / Deodorants
-Hair sprays, gels, tonics and lotions
-Hair Colorants / "Permanents-Relaxers"
-Soaps / CleansersmShampoos / ConditionersmMoisturizers
-Make-ups
-Powders / Sprays
-Sunscreens

 

 

Chemical Properties
Appearance: Pale yellow liquid
Chemical Composition: Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA
Chemical formula: C17H27NO2
Molar mass: 277.408 g·mol-1
Density: 0.99 g/cm3
Melting point: <25 °C
Boiling point: 362 °C (684 °F; 635 K)

 

 

PRODUCT OVERVIEW
INCI Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA

 

The Escalol UV filters offer protection against UV-B and UV-A radiation.

 

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
Form: Pale yellow liquid
Typical use level in combination with other sunscreen actives: 2.0 - 8.0%
Approved use level: up to 8.0% (E.U.); up to 8.0% (U.S.); up to 3.0% (Japan)

 

 

FEATURES & BENEFITS
-Powerful oil-soluble UVB absorber
-Provides cost-effective performance
-Excellent safety profile

 

 

APPLICATIONS
These UV filters can be used in sunscreens, body and facial care formulas and color cosmetics to deliver SPF protection.

 

 

Related Applcatio: 
PERSONAL CARE: Cosmetics, Skin Care, Sun Care

 

 

Related Functions 
PERSONAL CARE: UV Filters

 

 

ESCALOL 507 (Etil Heksil Dimetil PABA) Nedir?
Etilheksil Dimetil PABA sarımsı, yağlı bir sıvıdır. Kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde, etilheksil Dimetil PABA, güneşten koruyucu ürünler, şampuanlar, saç kremi, saç spreyleri, makyaj ve banyo ve deri ürünlerinin formülasyonunda kullanılır. Güneş ışığı ilaç ürünlerinde kullanıldığında, Etilheksil Dimetil PABA'ya Padimate O denir.

 

 

Neden kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde kullanılır?
O, cilde uygulandığında mor ötesi ışınları emer. Güneş yanığına neden olmanın yanı sıra, UV radyasyonu cildin erken yaşlanmasının önemli bir nedenidir ve melanoma ve diğer cilt kanseri formlarının oluşumuna katkıda bulunur. Etilheksil Dimetil PABA, UV ışınlarını emerek kozmetik ürünlerini ve kişisel bakım ürünlerini bozulmadan korumak için de kullanılabilir.

 

PADIMATE O Hakkında: Bir zamanlar popüler olan PABA güneş kremi türevi, araştırmalara göre bu kimyasal serbest radikalleri serbest bırakıyor, DNA'ya zarar veriyor, östrojenik aktiviteye sahip ve bazı insanlarda alerjik reaksiyonlara neden oluyor.

 

ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA 'NIN FİZİKSEL ÖZELLİKLERİ
Görünüş: renksiz ila soluk sarı berrak sıvı (est)
Deney: 95.00 ila 100.00%
Gıda Kimyasalları Kodlanmış Listelenen: Hayır
Kaynama Noktası: 382.90 ° C. @ 760.00 mm Hg (est)
Buhar Basıncı: 5.100000 mm / Hg @ 25.00 ° C. (Avustralya, Brezilya ve Kuzey Amerika ülkelerinin kullandığı saat uygulaması)
Parlama noktası: 251.00 ° F TCC (121.70 ° C) (est)
LogP (o / w): 6.150 (est)

 

 

ÜRÜN ÖZELLİKLERİ
Form: Soluk sarı sıvı
Diğer güneşten koruyucu aktiflerle birlikte tipik kullanım seviyesi: 2,0 - 8,0%
Onaylanmış kullanım seviyesi:% 8,0'e kadar (E.U.); % 8.0'a kadar (ABD); % 3.0'a kadar (Japonya)

 

 

Özellikleri ve faydaları:
-Güçlü yağda çözünen UVB emici
-Uygun maliyetli performans sağlar
-Mükemmel güvenlik profili

 

 

UYGULAMALAR
Bu UV filtreleri, güneş koruyucularda, vücut ve yüz bakım formüllerinde ve renkli kozmetiklerde SPF koruması sağlamak için kullanılabilir.

 

 

İlgili Applcatio:
KİŞİSEL BAKIM: Kozmetik, Cilt Bakımı, Güneş Bakımı

 

 

İlgili İşlevler
KİŞİSEL BAKIM: UV Filtreleri

 

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.