1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

SALICYLIC ACID (SALİSİLİK ASİT)

SALICYLIC ACID (SALİSİLİK ASİT)


CAS Number: 69-72-7, 29656-58-4
EC Number:200-712-3

 

SYNONMYS:

 

2 Hydroxybenzoic Acid; 2-Hydroxybenzoic Acid; Acid, 2-Hydroxybenzoic; Acid, o-Hydroxybenzoic; Acid, ortho-Hydroxybenzoic; Acid, Salicylic; o Hydroxybenzoic Acid; o-Hydroxybenzoic Acid; ortho Hydroxybenzoic Acid; ortho-Hydroxybenzoic Acidİ; Salicylic Acid; salicylic acid; 2-Hydroxybenzoic acid; 69-72-7; o- hydroxybenzoic acid; 2-Carboxyphenol; o-Carboxyphenol; Rutranex; Salonil; Retarder W; Keralyt; Duoplant; Freezone; Saligel; Ionil; Psoriacid-S-stift; salicylate; Stri-Dex; Salicylic acid soap; Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy-; Salicylic acid collodion; Verrugon; Phenol-2-carboxylic acid; Acidum salicylicum; Trans-Ver-Sal; Orthohydroxybenzoic acid; 2-Hydroxybenzenecarboxylic acid; Acido salicilico; Ionil-Plus; Salicylic acid, tech.; Kyselina salicylova; Clearaway wart remover; Duofil wart remover; Domerine; Sebucare; Duofilm; Sebulex; Salicyclic acid; Ionil plus; Dr. Scholl's corn removers; Kyselina salicylova[Czech]; Dr. Scholl's callus removers; Dr. Scholl's wart remover kit; Kyselina 2-hydroxybenzoova; Occlusal; Acido salicilico [Italian]; Mediplast pads;Advanced pain relief corn removers; Caswell No. 731; Akurza Lotion; Hydrisalic Gel; Akurza Cream; Salex Lotion; Salex Cream; DuoPlant Gel; Kyselina 2-hydroxybenzoova [Czech]; Advanced pain relief callus removers; DHS Sal Shampoo; P&S Shampoo; Acido o-idrossibenzoico [Italian]; NSC 180; Salicylic acid[USAN:JAN]; Salicylic acid & Sulfur Soap; Acido o-idrossibenzoico; 2-hydroxy-benzoic acid; CCRIS 6714; HSDB 672; ortho-Hydroxybenzoic Acid; Retarder SAX;AI3-02407; UNII-O414PZ4LPZ; Propa pH Peel-Off Acne Mask; EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 076602; BRN 0774890; Salicylic acid, tech; 2-hydroxy(1-14c)benzoic acidphenol derivative, 7; Salicylic acid (TN); CHEBI:16914; EINECS 200-712-3; CHEMBL424; SALICYLIC ACID, ACS; O414PZ4LPZ; Salicylic acid (6CI,8CI); MLS000069653;NSC180; K 537; ATA fraction 10, ammonium salt; YGSDEFSMJLZEOE-UHFFFAOYSA-N; choline subsalicylate; CMC_13852; NCGC00159447-05; SMR000059163; DSSTox_CID_6368;DSSTox_RID_78106;DSSTox_GSID_26368; SALICYLIC ACID (SEE ALSO ALPHA HYDROXY ACIDS); Salicylic acid-ring-UL-14C; Alpha/Beta Hydroxy Acids (Glycolic Acid,Salicylic Acid); E9A559BE-383B-4F83-BC02-3031D03D558A; Durasal; Acid, Salicylic; salicylicum acidum; ALPHA/BETA HYDROXY ACIDS (SALICYLIC ACID) (SEEALPHA/BETA HYDROXY ACIDS); CAS-69-72-7; 8052-31-1; SAX; o Hydroxybenzoic Acid; NSC629474; 2 Hydroxybenzoic Acid; Acid, o-Hydroxybenzoic; Benzoic acid,hydroxy-; Acid, 2-Hydroxybenzoic; ortho Hydroxybenzoic Acid; Acid, ortho-Hydroxybenzoic; Salicylic acid [USP:JAN]; salicylic; Anti-blemish; hydroxy-benzoicacid; ortho-salicylic acid; Fostex (Salt/Mix); Pernox (Salt/Mix); Duofilm Wart Remover; Phenol-2-carboxylate; Duofilm (Salt/Mix); Salicylic Acid,(S); Sebulex(Salt/Mix); Domerine (Salt/Mix); Sebucare (Salt/Mix); 2-Hydroxybenzoate, Natural Salicylic Acid; o-hydroxy benzoic acid; 2-hydroxy benzoic acid;Spectrum_000948; Salicylic acid,medicinal; ACMC-1AZIK; Opera_ID_582; AC1Q1HCK; WLN: QVR BQ; Benzoic acid, o-hydroxy-; Bazuka Extra Strength Gel; 2-Hydroxybenzenecarboxylate; bmse000252; D03RXH; D07HBX; Epitope ID:124929; Retarder SAX (Salt/Mix); UPCMLD-DP126; EC 200-712-3; AC1Q72IF; SCHEMBL1967;Oprea1_040343; KBioSS_001428; KSC203I1R; ARONIS27188; BIDD:ER0602; DivK1c_000301; Salicylic acid (JP15/USP); Salicylic acid (JP17/USP); 2-HydroxybenzoicAcid, Natural; AC1L190M; GTPL430; SGCUT00012; ZINC1554; Salicylic acid, >=99%, FG; Salicylic acid, LR, >=99%; component of Tinver (Salt/Mix); DTXSID7026368;Salicylic acid, 99% 250g; UPCMLD-DP126:001; BDBM26193; component of Keralyt (Salt/Mix); CTK1A3418; KBio1_000301; KBio2_001428; KBio2_003996; KBio2_006564KS-00000KPH; Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy-(9CI); NSC-180; MolPort-001-769-476; NINDS_000301; HMS2233A10; HMS3373M19; KUC106694N; Salicylic acid, p.a., 99.0%;Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy- (9CI); HY-B0167; to_000004; Tox21_113453; Tox21_201471; Tox21_303109; ANW-43703; MFCD00002439; s4539; SBB052826; STK258681;AKOS000118979; Salicylic acid, BioXtra, >=99.0%; CCG-212792; DB00936; Salicylic acid, United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard; InChI=1/C7H6O3/c8-6-4-2-1-3-5(6)7(9)10/h1-4,8H,(H,9,10; Salicylic acid, 1.0 mg/mL in acetonitrile, ampule of 1 mL, certified reference material; Salicylic acid,Pharmaceutical Secondary Standard; Certified Reference Material; 1186130-36-8; 7681-06-3;Salicylic acid, meets analytical specification of Ph. Eur., BP, USP,99.5-100.5% (calc. to the dried substance); LS-2169;J-509667; component of Fostex medicated bar and cream (Salt/Mix) F2191-0216; Salicylic acid, certifiedreference material, TraceCERT(R); UNII-I3P9R8317T component YGSDEFSMJLZEOE-UHFFFAOYSA-N; Salicylic acid, British Pharmacopoeia (BP) Reference Standard;Salicylic acid, European Pharmacopoeia (EP) Reference Standard;44642-EP2281819A1; 44642-EP2292619A1; 44642-EP2305659A1; 44642-EP2311818A1; AB00489876_15; BENZOIC ACID,2-HYDROXY SALICYLIC ACID; Salicylic acid, puriss. p.a., >=99.0% (T); 197900-EP2269975A2; 197900-EP2269997A2; 197900-EP2275415A2; component of Solarcaine first aid spray (Salt/Mix); I04-0192; MCULE-8407868694; NE10196; RP20408; RTR-032850; IDI1_000301; KS-000048O6; SMP2_000145;NCGC00159447-02; NCGC00159447-04; NCGC00159447-06; NCGC00257065-01; NCGC00259022-01; 29656-58-4; AJ-08047; AN-41922; BC221968; BP-12826; KB-60386; KSC-11-207-4; Salicylic acid & Sulfur Soap (Salt/Mix); Salicylic acid, ACS reagent, >=99.0%; Salicylic acid, plant cell culture tested; Salicylic acid, ReagentPlus(R), >=99%; SC-18305; TS-03583; Salicylic Acid 1.0 mg/ml in Acetonitrile; SBI-0051510.P003; AB1002436; ST2416966; TR-032850; BENZOIC ACID,2-HYDROXY SALICYLIC ACID; FT-0645123; Salicylic acid, tested according to Ph.Eur.; ST51046715; Salicylic acid, SAJ first grade, >=99.0%; 3253-EP2269610A2; 3253-EP2269988A2; 3253-EP2270002A1; 3253-EP2270006A1; 3253-EP2270008A1; 3253-EP2270011A1; 3253-EP2270113A1; 3253-EP2272935A1; 3253-EP2275401A1; 3253-EP2275413A1; 3253-EP2275420A1; 3253-EP2277867A2; 3253-EP2280003A2; 3253-EP2280008A2; 3253-EP2280010A2; 3253-EP2281563A1; 3253-EP2281816A1; 3253-EP2284146A2; 3253-EP2284147A2; 3253-EP2284160A1; 3253-EP2284178A2;; 3253-EP2284179A2; 3253-EP2287156A1; 3253-EP2289510A1; 3253-EP2289883A1; 3253-EP2289890A1; 3253-EP2292592A1; 3253-EP2292597A1; 3253-EP2292617A1; 3253-EP2295053A1; 3253-EP2295401A2; 3253-EP2295416A2; 3253-EP2295424A1; 3253-EP2295433A2; 3253-EP2298734A2; 3253-EP2298735A1; 3253; EP2298748A2; 3253-EP2298757A2; 3253-EP2298758A1; 3253-EP2298759A1; 3253-EP2298764A1; 3253-EP2298765A1; 3253-EP2301931A1; 3253-EP2301937A1; 3253-EP2301940A1; 3253-EP2305243A1; 3253-EP2305248A1; 3253-EP2305257A; 3253-EP2305646A1; 3253-EP2305651A1; C00805; D00097; Salicylic acid, Vetec(TM) reagent grade, 98%; 3253-EP2305655A2; 3253-EP2305662A1; 3253-EP2305663A1; 3253-EP2305664A1; 3253-EP2305675A1; 3253-EP2308851A1; 3253-EP2308854A1; 3253-EP2308873A1; 3253-EP2308875A1; 3253-EP2311807A1; 3253-EP2311809A1; 3253-EP2311810A1; 3253-EP2311814A1; 3253-EP2311831A1 ; 3253-EP2311842A2, 3253-EP2314574A1; 3253-EP2314588A1; 3253; EP2316457A1; 3253-EP2316458A1; 3253-EP2316459A1; 3253-EP2316825A1; 3253-EP2316826A1; 3253-EP2316827A1; 3253-EP2316828A1; 3253-EP2316836A1; 3253-EP2372017A1; 3253-EP2380874A2; salısılık asit; salısılık asid; salsilik asit; salsilik asid; salısilik asit; salısilik aisid

 

 

Salisilik asidin özellikleri

 

Moleküler Formül: C7H6O3; HOC6H4COOH
Moleküler Ağırlık: 138.122 g / mol
Kaynama noktası: 211 ° C (1013 hPa)
Yoğunluk: 1.443 g / cm3 (20 ° C)
Parlama noktası: 157 ° C
Ateşleme sıcaklığı: 500 ° C
Erime Noktası: 157 - 159 ° C
pH değeri: 2.4 (H₂O) (doymuş çözelti)
Buhar basıncı: <1 hPa (100 ° C)
Yığın yoğunluğu: 400-500 kg / m3
Çözünürlük: 2 g / l

 

 

  Eğer salisilik asiti duyduysanız, bunu aspirinin ana maddesi olarak bilmenizdir. Kimyasal, adını söğüt ağacının salixi için Latin teriminden alır, çünkü ilk olarak söğüt ağacında bulunan karmaşık bir karbonhidrattan yapılmıştır. Söğüt kabuğundan salisilik asit içerdiğini iddia eden akne bakım ürünleri yapan bazı firmalar vardır, fakat bileşik ağacın kabuğu içinde meydana gelmez. Toz haline getirilmiş kabuğun oksitleyicilerle işlenmesi ve asidi yapmak için filtrelenmesi gerekir.

 

  Salisilik asit çok yararlı bir ağrı kesicidir. Araştırmacılar, bir zamanlar vitamin S olarak adlandırdıkları bir vitamin olabileceğini, hatta vücudun içine alındıklarını, salisilik asidin ağrıyı dindirdiğini ve dolaşımını iyileştirdiğini ileri sürdüler. Deriye uygulandığında, yağlı sebum gibi gözenekleri tıkayabilen yağlı bileşikleri parçalar. Aslında, ciltteki yağları ve yağ benzeri bileşikleri çok iyi bir şekilde parçalara ayırır ve genellikle yüz derisinin% 98'inden fazla salisilik asit ile nötral bir taşıyıcı madde ile losyonun% 98'ini tedavi ettiği düşünülür. Vücudun diğer kısımlarında% 3'e kadar salisilik asit kullanılabilir ve% 10 ila% 30 siğilleri çözer.

 


Salisilik Asidin Yan Etkileri


  Salisilik asit gözeneklerinizde fazla yağ (sebum) kurur. Ancak, çok fazla yağ çıkararak yüzünüzü olağandışı şekilde kurutabilir.


Diğer olası yan etkiler şunlardır:

kurdeşen
kaşıntı
soyma cilt
batma veya karıncalanma


  Salisilik asit topikali, dozaj formuna ve preparasyonun kuvvetine bağlı olarak, akne, kepek, sedef hastalığı, deri ve kafa derisi, nasırlar, mısırlar, ortak siğiller ve plantar siğiller gibi seboreik dermatit gibi pek çok cilt bozukluğunu tedavi etmek için kullanılır.


Bu ürün aşağıdaki dozaj formlarında mevcuttur:

Sabun
Losyon
Sıvı
Köpük
Merhem
Jel / Jöle
Krem
Ped
Yapıştırmak
Şampuan
Pansuman

 

 

Salisilik Asit Akne Tedavisinde Nasıl Kullanılır?

  Deriye doğrudan hafif bir salisilik asit solüsyonu uygulamak, gözenekleri kırmak ya da küçük kan damarlarını kırmak riski olmaksızın, ovmanın yararlarının çoğunu sağlar. Bununla birlikte, salisilik asit muamelesinin, basit ovma işleminin yapmadığı birçok yararı vardır.

 

  Ölü deriyi nazikçe çıkarmak sadece gözenekleri açmaktan daha fazlasını sağlar. Salisilik asit hücre döngüsünü arttırır. Bu, cildin daha hızlı büyümesini sağlar, gözenekleri açar. Kollajen üretimini arttırır, ciltteki girintileri doldurur ve daha az "disket" yapar. Koyu tenlerde kullanım için çok güçlü olmasına rağmen cildin rengini değiştirir.

 

  Salisilik asit, cilt bakımında kullanılan tek beta-hidroksi asittir. Cilt bakımında laktik asit ve glikolik asit gibi alfa hidroksi asitler olarak aynı hedefleri gerçekleştirir, ancak daha zayıf bir konsantrasyonda kullanılır. Akne bakım ürünleri% 30 kadar alfa hidroksi asit içerebilir, ancak aynı etki% 0.5 ila% 2 salisilik asit ile sağlanır.

 

  Benzoil perokside benzer şekilde, salisilik asit en çok akne temizlendikten sonra bile sürekli uygulandığında etkilidir. Salisilik asidin eksfoliye edici ve temizleyici etkilerinin yokluğunda, gözenekler tekrar cildi akne dönüşüne neden olabilir.

 

 

 

Properties of salicylic acid

 

Molecular Formula:C7H6O3; HOC6H4COOH
Molecular Weight:138.122 g/mol
Boiling point:211 °C (1013 hPa)
Density:1.443 g/cm3 (20 °C)
Flash point: 157 °C
Ignition temperature:500 °C
Melting Point: 157 - 159 °C
pH value:2.4 (H₂O) (saturated solution)
Vapor pressure:<1 hPa (100 °C)
Bulk density:400 - 500 kg/m3
Solubility: 2 g/l

 

  If you have heard of salicylic acid, chances are that you know it as the primary ingredient in aspirin. The chemical gets its name from the Latin term for willow trees, salix, because it was first made from a complex carbohydrate found in willow bark. There are some companies that make acne care products claiming that they contain salicylic acid from willow bark, but the compound does not occur in the bark of the tree. The powdered bark has to be treated with oxidants and filtered to make the acid.

 

  Salicylic acid is a very useful pain reliever. For a time, researchers even supposed it might be a vitamin, which they called vitamin S. Taken inside the body, salicylic acid relieves pain and improves circulation. Applied to the skin, it breaks down fatty compounds such as the oily sebum that can clog pores. In fact, it breaks down the fats and fat-like compounds in the skin so well that it is generally considered to treat facial skin with more than 2% salicylic acid with 98% of the lotion a neutral carrier agent. Up to 3% salicylic acid may be used on other parts of the body, and 10% to 30% will dissolve warts.

 

 

Side Effects of salicylic acid


  Salicylic acid dries out excess oils (sebum) in your pores. However, it could remove too much oil, making your face unusually dry.


Other possible side effects include:

hives
itching
peeling skin
stinging or tingling


  Salicylic acid topical is used to treat many skin disorders, such as acne, dandruff, psoriasis, seborrheic dermatitis of the skin and scalp, calluses, corns, common warts, and plantar warts, depending on the dosage form and strength of the preparation.


This product is available in the following dosage forms:

Soap
Lotion
Liquid
Foam
Ointment
Gel/Jelly
Cream
Pad
Paste
Shampoo
Dressing

 

 

How Is Salicylic Acid Used to Treat Acne?

  Applying a mild solution of salicylic acid directly to the skin yields many of the benefits of scrubbing, without the risk of rupturing pores or breaking tiny blood vessels. Salicylic acid treatment, however, has many benefits that simple scrubbing does not.

 

  Gently removing dead skin does more than just open pores. Salicylic acid increases cell turnover. This makes the skin grow faster, opening up pores. It increases collagen production, filling in indentations in the skin and making it less "floppy." It removes discoloration from the skin, although it is often too strong for use on dark skin.

 

  Salicylic acid is the only beta-hydroxy acid used in skin care. It accomplishes the same goals in skin care as alpha-hydroxy acids such as lactic acid and glycolic acid, but it is used in a much weaker concentration. Acne care products may contain as much as 30% alpha-hydroxy acids, but the same action is achieved by 0.5% to 2% salicylic acid.

 

  Similar to benzoyl peroxide, salicylic acid is most effective only if applied continually even after the acne has cleared. In the absence of the exfoliating and cleansing effects of salicylic acid, the pores can clog again resulting in the return of acne. 

 

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.