1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE (İZOPROPİL MİRİSTAT)


ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE (İZOPROPİL MİRİSTAT)
 

CAS Number: 110-27-0
EC Number:203-751-4

 


SYNONMYS:

 

METATAGS;isopropyl myristate;isopropylmyristate;ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE;Isopropyl tetradecanoate;110-27-0;Estergel;Promyr;Tetradecanoic acid, 1 methylethylester;Bisomel;Isomyst;Kesscomir;Tegester;Deltyl Extra;Sinnoester MIP;Crodamol IPM;Plymoutm IPM;Starfol IPM;Unimate IPM;Kessco IPM;Emcol-IM;Wickenol 101;Stepan D-50;Emerest 2314;JA-FA IPM;Kessco isopropyl myristate;Crodamol I.P.M.;Deltylextra;Myristic acid isopropyl ester;Tetradecanoic acid, isopropyl;Tetradecanoic acid, isopropyl ester;isopropylmyristate;Myristic acid, isopropyl ester;1-Methylethyl tetradecanoate;Caswell No. 511E;UNII- 0RE8K4LNJS;1-Tridecanecarboxylic acid, isopropyl ester;NSC 406280;FEMA No. 3556;HSDB 626;IPM-EX;IPM-R;EINECS 203-751-4;propan-2-yl tetradecanoate;EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 000207;Isopropyl tetradecanoic acid;BRN 1781127;CHEBI:90027;IPM 100;AXISYYRBXTVTFY-UHFFFAOYSA-N;MFCD00008982;NCGC00164071-01;WE(2:0 (1Me)/14:0);DSSTox_CID_6838;Isopropyl myristate, 98%;DSSTox_RID_78224;DSSTox_GSID_26838;Q-201418;CAS-110-27-0;Isopropyl myristate [USAN];Tegosoft M;Isopropyl myristate [USAN:NF];Liponate IPM;Lexol IPM;Crodamol I.P.M;Estergel (TN);myristic acid isopropyl;PubChem19813;ACMC-1BVUK;methylethyl tetradecanoate;Radia 7190;E(R)EAEaOi+/-uo yen;Isopropyl myristate (NF);0RE8K4LNJS;iso-Propyl N-tetradecanoate;AC1L1Q4R;SCHEMBL2442;component of Sardo Bath Oil;Myristic acid- isopropyl ester;KSC174S6R;Isopropyl myristate, >=98%;CHEMBL207602;IPM 90;Jsp000796;DTXSID0026838;WLN: 13VOY1&1;CTK0H4968;MolPort-003-927-101;Tetradecanoic acid methyethyl ester;E(R)EAI(1/4)EaOi+/-uo yen;ZINC8214588;Isopropyl myristate, >=90% (GC);Tox21_112080,Tox21_202065;Tox21_303171;ANW- 16142;LMFA07010677;NSC406280;AKOS015902296;Myristic acid, isopropyl ester (8CI);Tox21_112080_1;LS-2869;NSC-406280;RL00430;RTR-002139;Isopropyl tetradecanoate, 98% 100ml;component of Sardo Bath Oil (Salt/Mix);NCGC00164071-02;NCGC00164071-03;NCGC00256937-01;NCGC00259614-01;AN-22595;CC-29682;KB- 77952;LP003008;R524;SC-19093;DB-040910;TR-002139,FT-0629053;M0481;D02296;C-28193;SR-01000944751;Isopropyl myristate, Vetec(TM) reagent grade, 98%;SR- 01000944751-1;I14-13725;Isopropyl myristate, United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard;TETRADECANOIC ACID,ISOPROPYL ESTER (MYRISTATE,ISOPROPYLESTER);Isopropyl myristate, pharmaceutical secondary standard; traceable to USP and PhEur;1405-98-7;852553-53-8;InChI=1/C17H34O2/c1-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-12-13-14-15-17(18)19-16(2)3/h16H,4-15H2,1-3H;1-METHYLETHYL ESTER TETRADECANOIC ACID; 1-METHYLETHYL TETRADECANOATE; IPM; ISOPROPYL ESTER MYRISTIC ACID; ISOPROPYLTETRADECONOATE; MYRISTIC ACID, ISOPROPYL ESTER; TETRADECANOIC ACID, 1-METHYLETHYL ESTER; TETRADECANOIC ACID, 1METHYLETHYL ESTER; 1-TRIDECANECARBOXYLIC ACID,ISOPROPYL ESTER; BISOMEL; CRODACOL IPM; propan-2-yl tetradecanoate; C17H34O2; isopropyl myristate; isopropylmyristate; ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE; Isopropyltetradecanoate; 110-27-0; Estergel; Promyr; Tetradecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester; Bisomel; Isomyst; Kesscomir; Tegester; Deltyl Extra; Sinnoester MIP;Crodamol IPM; Plymoutm IPM; Starfol IPM; Unimate IPM; Kessco IPM; Emcol-IM; Wickenol 101; Stepan D-50; Emerest 2314; JA-FA IPM; Kessco isopropyl myristate;Crodamol I.P.M.; Deltylextra; Myristic acid isopropyl ester; Tetradecanoic acid, isopropyl; Tetradecanoic acid, isopropyl ester; isopropylmyristate; Myristicacid, isopropyl ester; 1-Methylethyl tetradecanoate; Caswell No. 511E; UNII-0RE8K4LNJS, 1-Tridecanecarboxylic acid, isopropyl ester; NSC 406280; FEMA No.3556; EINECS 203-751-4; EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 000207; Isopropyl tetradecanoic acid; BRN 1781127; CHEBI:90027; IPM 100; AXISYYRBXTVTFY-; Isopropyl myristate, 98%; CAS-110-27-0; Isopropyl myristate [USAN]; Tegosoft M; Isopropyl myristate [USAN:NF]; Liponate IPM; Lexol IPM; Crodamol I.P.M; Estergel (TN);myristic acid isopropyl; PubChem19813; methylethyl tetradecanoate; Radia 7190; E(R)EAEaOi+/-uo yen; Isopropyl myristate (NF); 0RE8K4LNJS; propan-2-yltetradecanoate; iso-Propyl N-tetradecanoate; AC1L1Q4R; SCHEMBL2442; component of Sardo Bath Oil; KSC174S6R; Isopropyl myristate, >=98%; CHEMBL207602;Tetradecanoic acid methyethyl ester; E(R)EAI(1/4)EaOi+/-uo yen; ZINC8214588; Isopropyl myristate, >=90% (GC); Myristic acid, isopropyl ester (8CI); İZOPROPİLMİRİSTAT; izo propil miristat; isopropil miristat; izopropil miristat; ispropyl miristat; isopropyl miristat; izopropil myristate;bisomel;crodamol IPM;deltylextra;dermol IPM;edenor IEM 17;emcol-IM;emerest 2314;estergel;exceparl IPM;hallstar IPM;hallstar IPM-NF;IPM;kessco IPM;kesscomir;liponate IPM;1-methyl ethyltetradecanoate;1-methylethyl tetradecanoate;myristic acid isopropyl ester;myristic acid, isopropyl ester;iso myst;nikkol IPM-100;nikkol IPM-EX;promyr;propan-2-yl tetradecanoate;iso propyl myristate USP/NF;iso propyl tetradecanoate;iso propylmyristate;sinnoester MIP;starfolIPM;tegester;tetradecanoic acid 1-methyl ethyl ester;tetradecanoic acid 1-methylethyl ester;tetradecanoic acid isopropyl ester;tetradecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester;tetradecanoic acid, isopropyl ester;1-tridecane carboxylic acid isopropyl ester;1-tridecanecarboxylic acid, isopropyl ester;unimateIPM;wickenol 101;110-27-0 [RN];13VOY1&1 [WLN];1-Methylethyl tetradecanoate;203-751-4 [EINECS];Isopropyl myristate [ACD/IUPAC Name] [USAN];isopropyltetradecanoate;Isopropylmyristat [German] [ACD/IUPAC Name];Myristate d'isopropyle [French] [ACD/IUPAC Name];myristic acid isopropyl ester;Myristic acid,Tetradecanoic acid 1-methylethyl ester;Tetradecanoic acid isopropyl ester;Tetradecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester[ACD/Index Name];Tetradecanoic acid, isopropyl ester;1-Tridecanecarboxylic acid, isopropyl ester;4-02-00-01132 (Beilstein Handbook Reference)[Beilstein];Bisomel;Crodamol 1PM;Crodamol IPM;DELTYL EXTRA;Deltylextra;EINECS 203-751-4;Emcol-IM;Emerest 2314;Estergel [Trade name];Estergel (TN);FEMA3556;IPM;IPM 100;IPM 90;IPM-EX;IPM-R;Isomyst;Isopropyl myristate (NF);iso-Propyl N-tetradecanoate;Isopropyl tetradecanoic acid;Isopropylmyristate;Ja-faIPM;Jsp000796;Kessco IPM;Kessco isopropyl myristate;Kesscomir;Lexol IPM;Liponate IPM;Methylethyl tetradecanoate;MFCD00008982 [MDL number];Myristic acid-isopropyl ester;NCGC00164071-01;Promyr;Radia 7190;Sinnoester MIP;Starfol IPM;Stepan D-50;Tegester;Tegosoft M;Tetradecanoic acid methyethylester;Tetradecanoic acid, isopropyl;UNII:0RE8K4LNJS;UNII-0RE8K4LNJS;Unimate IPM;Wickenol 101;WLN: 13VOY1&1;XB8600000;ISOPROPYL TETRADECANOATE, TETRADECANOICACID ISOPROPYL ESTE;ISO-PROPYL N-TETRADECANOATE;ISOPROPYL TETRADECANOATE;BISOMEL;ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE;ESTERGEL;FEMA 3556;MYRISTIC ACID ISOPROPYLESTER;TETRADECANOIC ACID 1-METHYLETHYL ESTER;Cholesteryl myristate 1,2-DIPALMITOYL-SN-GLYCERO-3-PHOSPHOETHANOLAMINE Glycerol tristearate Nystatin Cholesterylpalmitate 1,2-DISTEAROYL-SN-GLYCERO-3-PHOSPHOETHANOLAMINE ISOPROPYL CINNAMATE Myristic acid Dimethyl succinate Methyl acrylate Isopropanol Allylisothiocyanate Isopropyl myristate ISOPROPYL LAURATE Titanium tetraisopropanolate Isopropyl salicylate Diisopropyl azodicarboxylate Isopropylpalmitate;Myristic Acid Isopropyl Ester; 1-Methylethyl tetradecanoate; Bisomel; Crodacol IPM; Crodamol IPM; D 50; D 50 (emollient); Deltyl Extra; Emcol IM;Emerest 2314; Estol 1512; Estol 1514; Estol IPM 1512; Exceparl IPM; IPM; IPM 100; IPM-EX; IPM-R; Isomyst; Isopropyl myristate; Isopropyl myristate-PM;Isopropyl tetradecanoate; Kessco IPM; Kesscomir; Kollicream IPM; Lexol IPM; Liponate IPM; Matlube IPM-S; NSC 406280; Nikkol IPM; Nikkol IPM 100; Nikkol IPM-EX; Pastell IP 14; Pelemol IPM; Promyr; Radia 7190; Rilanit IPM; Sinnoester MIP; Stepan D 50; Stepan IPM; Tegosoft M; Wickenol 101;4-Acetoxy-ß-damascone 3-Acetoxy-2,2-dimethylbutyryl Chloride 2-Acetoxy-2-methyl-1-propanol Acrylic Acid (stabilized with MEHQ) 1-Adamantanecarboxylic Acid Methyl Ester;IPM 90;propan-2-yl tetradecanoate; myristic acid isopropyl ester; Tetradecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester; Tetradecanoic acid, isopropyl ester;ISO PROPILENMYRISTATE;ISOPROPILENMYRISTATE;iso propilen myristate;isopropilenmyristate;IZOPROPİL MİRİSTAT;İZOPROPİLMİRİSTAT;izo propil miristat;izopropilmiristat

 

 

 

 İzopropil miristatın özellikleri

Moleküler Formül: C17H34O2
Molekül Ağırlığı: 270.457 g / mol
IUPAC Adı: propan-2-yl tetradecanoate
Fiziksel Tanımlama: Sıvı
Renk: ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE düşük viskoziteli sıvı
Kaynama Noktası: 760 mm Hg'de 588 K (315 derece)
Erime Noktası: Yaklaşık 3 derece C
Yoğunluk: 20 ° C'de 0.8532 g / cu cm

 

 


  İzopropil miristat, güzellik ürünlerinde bir yumuşatıcı, kıvam arttırıcı madde veya yağlayıcı olarak kullanılan sentetik bir yağdır. İzopropil Alkol (bir propan türevi) ve Miristik Asit (doğal olarak oluşan bir yağ asidi) içeren Isopropil Myristate, popüler bir kozmetik ve farmasötik bileşendir. Çoğu zaman, aftershaves, şampuan, banyo yağları, antiperspiranlar, deodorantlar, ağız hijyeni ürünleri ve çeşitli kremler ve losyonlarda bir katkı maddesi olarak kullanılır.


  İzopropil miristat, izopropanol ve miristik asit esteridir. İzopropil Myristate, güzellik ürünlerinde bir yumuşatıcı, kıvam verici madde veya yağlayıcı olarak kullanılan sentetik bir yağdır. İzopropil Alkol (bir propan türevi) ve Myristic Asit (doğal olarak oluşan bir yağ asidi) içeren Isopropil Myristate, popüler bir kozmetik ve farmasötik bileşendir. Çoğu zaman, aftershaves, şampuan, banyo yağları, antiperspiranlar, deodorantlar, ağız hijyeni ürünleri ve çeşitli kremler ve losyonlarda bir katkı maddesi olarak kullanılır.

 

 

 

İzopropil Miristat Kullanım Alanları

İzopropil miristat polar bir yumuşatıcıdır ve cilde iyi bir şekilde emilimin arzu edildiği kozmetik ve topikal ilaç preparasyonlarında kullanılır. İzopropil miristat cilt geliştirici olarak incelenmektedir. Aynı zamanda kafa bitlerinin dış iskeletini örten balmumu eriterek ve onları dehidrasyonla öldürerek çalışan bit başlarına karşı bir böcek ilacı olarak da kullanılır.

Parfüm malzemelerinde solvent olarak kullanılır.

Ağız boşluğundan bakterileri uzaklaştıran iki fazlı gargara olan Dentyl pH'ın sulu olmayan bir bileşenidir.

Protez kalıba çıkarma işleminde de kullanılır.

Ayrıca evcil hayvanlar için pire ve kene ürünlerinde de kullanılır.

Esterin izopropil miristattan hidrolizi, asit ve alkolü serbest bırakabilir. Asit, formülasyonların pH değerinin düşürülmesinden sorumlu olabilir.

 

 

 


İzopropil miristat nasıl kullanılır?

  Cilt bakım şirketlerinin, ürünlerinde genellikle izopropil miristat içermesinin birçok nedeni vardır. Belki de en yaygın nedenlerden biri, bu kimyasalın cildi nemlendirmesidir. Bir yumuşatıcı olarak, izopropil miristat, cildin doğal nem bariyerini güçlendirmeye yardımcı olur, bu da nem kaybını azaltarak nemlendirilmesine yardımcı olur.

  İzopropil miristatın bir başka yararı, formülasyonları kalınlaştırması ve kremler ve deodorantlara daha yoğun bir doku kazandırmasıdır. Bu özellik, kullanıcının cildinin durumunu doğrudan iyileştirmese de, daha kalın bir krem ​​daha lüks hissedebilir ve böylece tüketicinin zevkini artırabilir. Dahası, bu, deodorantlar gibi bazı ürünlerin cilde daha pürüzsüz uygulanmasını sağlar.

  Ayrıca, izopropil miristat, yüksek yağ içeriğine sahip ürünlerin genel dokusunu geliştirme kabiliyetine değer verir. Çok fazla yağ içeren ürünler olabilir cilt için inanılmaz derecede yararlıdır, ancak yağlı his birçok tüketici için bir kapanma olabilir. Ek olarak, fazla yağın neden olduğu yağlılık, bu tür kremleri profesyonel bir ortamda kullanmak için pratik olmaz. İzopropil miristat dahil, bu tür ürünler için yararlı bir katkı olabilir, çünkü dokuyu yağdan ziyade daha ipeksi bir şekilde değiştirecektir.

  Son olarak, izopropil miristatın ayrıca güçlü cilt nüfuz özelliklerine sahip olduğuna inanılmaktadır. Bu, isopropil miristatın diğer cilt iyileştirici kimyasalların daha derinlere nüfuz etmesine yardımcı olabileceğinden değerli bir özelliktir; Böylece kişisel bakım ürünlerini daha etkili hale getirir.

 

 

 


Properties of isopropyl myristate

Molecular Formula:C17H34O2
Molecular Weight:270.457 g/mol
IUPAC Name:propan-2-yl tetradecanoate
Physical Description:Liquid
Color:Liquid of low viscosity of ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Boiling Point:588 K (315 deg C) at 760 mm Hg
Melting Point:Approximately 3 deg C
Density:0.8532 g/cu cm at 20 deg C

 



  Isopropyl Myristate is a synthetic oil used as an emollient, thickening agent, or lubricant in beauty products. Composed of of Isopropyl Alcohol (a propanederivative) and Myristic Acid (a naturally-occurring fatty acid), Isopropyl Myristate is a popular cosmetic and pharmaceutical ingredient. It is most oftenused an an additive in aftershaves, shampoos, bath oils, antiperspirants, deodorants, oral hygiene products, and various creams and lotions.

 

  Isopropyl myristate is the ester of isopropanol and myristic acid.Isopropyl Myristate is a synthetic oil used as an emollient, thickening agent, or lubricant in beauty products. Composed of of Isopropyl Alcohol (a propanederivative) and Myristic Acid (a naturally-occurring fatty acid), Isopropyl Myristate is a popular cosmetic and pharmaceutical ingredient. It is most oftenused an an additive in aftershaves, shampoos, bath oils, antiperspirants, deodorants, oral hygiene products, and various creams and lotions.

 

 

 

 

Uses of ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE

Isopropyl myristate is a polar emollient and is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption into the skin is desired. Isopropyl myristate is being studied as a skin enhancer. It is also used as a pesticide against head lice which works by dissolving the wax that covers the exoskeleton of head lice, killing them by dehydration.

It is used as a solvent in perfume materials.

It is the non-aqueous component of the two-phase mouthwash, Dentyl pH, where it removes bacteria from the oral cavity.

It is also used in the removal process of prosthetic make-up.

It is also used in flea and tick products for pets.

The hydrolysis of the ester from isopropyl myristate can liberate the acid and the alcohol. The acid could be responsible for decreasing of the pH value of

formulations.

 

 

How is Isopropyl Myristate Used?

  There are many reasons why skin care companies often include isopropyl myristate in their products. Perhaps one of the more common reasons is this chemical's ability to moisturize the skin. As an emollient, isopropyl myristate helps strengthen the skin's natural moisture barrier, which helps it stay hydrated by reducing moisture loss.

  Another benefit of isopropyl myristate is its ability to thicken formulations, and give creams and deodorants a denser texture. Though this property may not directly improve the condition of the user's skin, a thicker cream can feel more luxurious and thus improve the consumer's enjoyment. Further, this allows some products, like deodorants, to be applied to the skin more smoothly.

  Further, isopropyl myristate is valued for its ability to improve the overall texture of products with high oil content. Products with lots of oil can be amazingly beneficial for the skin, but the greasy feel can be a turn-off for many consumers. Additionally, greasiness caused by excess oil can make it impractical to use such creams in a professional setting. Including isopropyl myristate can be a useful addition to such products, as it will change the texture to be more silky, rather than greasy.

  Lastly, isopropyl myristate is also believed to have strong skin penetrating properties. This is a valuable attribute, as isopropyl myristate can help other skin healing chemicals to penetrate more deeply; thus making personal care products more effective.

 

 

 

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.