1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

TURKEY RED OIL

TURKEY RED OIL

 


CAS NUMBER:8002-33-3

EC NUMBER:232-306-7

 

 

 


SYNONYMS:Turkey-red oil; sulfated castor oil; sulfonated castor oil; red oil; alizarin oil; alizarin assistant;Castor-oil sulfated sodium salt, Sulfated castor oil, Sulforicinolate sodium salt;Castor-oil sulfated sodium salt, Sulfated castor oil, Sulforicinolate sodium salt;Sulfated castor oil;TURKEY RED OIL;TURKEY RED OIL SODIUM SALT;Castoroil,sulfated;SULFATED CASTOR OIL;sulfonated castor oil;SULFORICINOLATE SODIUM SALT;CASTOR-OIL SULFATED SODIUM SALT;CASTOR OIL,SULFONATED; aquasol;castor oil sulfated;castor oil, sulfated;cordon NU 890/7;eureka 102;laurel R-50;sulfated ricinus communis oil; turkey red oil;turkey-red oil;Sulfonated castor oil;Castor oil,sulfonic;TURKEY RED OIL SODIUM SALT;Castoroil,sulfated; SULFATED CASTOR OIL;SULFORICINOLATE SODIUM SALT;CASTOR-OIL SULFATED SODIUM SALT;CASTOR OIL, SULFONATED;sulfonated caster oil;Turkey red oil;disodium;(Z,12R)-12-hydroxy-18-sulfonatooctadec-9-enoate;Castor oil, sulfated;Castor oil, sulfated;Turkey red oil;Sulfated castor oil;Turkey-red oil;Castor oil, sulphated , Ricinus oil, sulphated ; Sulfonated castor oil; 8002-33-3; Sulforicinolate sodium salt; Turkey red oil sodium salt; Castor-oil sulfated sodium salt; MFCD00132540;100ml;Turky red oil;TURKEY RED OIL;red turkey oil;Castoroil,sulfated;SULFATED CASTOR OIL;sulfated caster oil;Castor oil,sulfonic;Sulfonated tor oil;Castor oil sulfonate;Turkey redoil; Turkey-red oil;Actrasol C 75;ActrasolPSR; Alizarin oil;Aquasol;AtlasG 7205;Avirol 130;Fats and Glyceridic oils, Turkey-red;Freedom SCO 50;Freedom SCO 75;LaurelR 75;Monopole Oil MDD;Nopcocastor;Oils, glyceridic,Turkey-red;Red oil;Red oil, distilled;SCO 75;SV 102;Sulfated castor Oil;TO Sulfate 200;Sulfated Castor Oil 75%; Upopol SCO; Sulfated Castor Oil Sodium Salt Solution; Turkey Red Oil;Sulfated Castor Oil 75%; Upopol SCO; Sulfated Castor Oil Sodium Salt Solution; Turkey Red Oil;SÜLFONHİNTYAĞI; SÜLFON HİNT YAĞI; SÜLFON HİNTYAĞI; sülfonhintyağı; sülfon hint yağı; sülfon hintyağı; sülfonhint yağı;sulfonecastoroil;sulfone castor oil; sulfone castoroil; SULFONECASTOROİL; SULFONE CASTOR OİL; SULFONE CASTOROIL; sulfonecastoroıl; sulfone castor oil; sulfonecastoroil; sulfone castor oil; sulfone castoroil;

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Türk Kırmızısı Yağı Nedir?

 

Türk Kırmızısı Yağı, Sülfatlanmış Hintyağı Yağı olarak da bilinir. Suda tamamen dağılan tek yağdır.Yağ tohumdan ifade edilir. Sülfatlanmış hint yağı, hint yağı için sülfürik asit eklenerek oluşturulur ve ilk olarak kabul edilir.Sentetik deterjan. Türk Kırmızısı Yağının belirgin ve ağır bir kokusu vardır. Bir yüzey aktif maddedir ve bu nedenle bir banyo banyosu için su ile iyi karışan, bir süt banyosu üreten mükemmel bir temel oluşturur. Dünyanın dört bir yanındaki değerli müşterilerimizin çeşitlendirilmiş ihtiyaçlarını karşılamak için, kaliteli bir Türk Kırmızısı Yağı sunmakla uğraşırız. Sunulan petrol, uzun raf ömrü ve saflığı için piyasada yaygın olarak övgüyle karşılanmaktadır. Sağlanan yağımız, endüstri normlarına uygun olarak üstün kaliteli kimyasal bileşikler ve son teknolojiler kullanılarak işlenmektedir. Buna ek olarak, sunulan yağ kalitesini sağlamak için farklı kalite önlemlerine karşı kontrol edilir. Türk Kırmızısı Yağı da Sülfatlanmış Hintyağı Yağı olarak bilinir. Suda tamamen dağılan tek yağdır. Yağ tohumdan ifade edilir. Sülfatlanmış hint yağı, hint yağı için sülfürik asit eklenerek oluşturulur ve ilk sentetik deterjan olarak kabul edilir. Türk KırmızıSI Yağının belirgin ve ağır bir kokusu vardır. Bu bir yüzey aktif maddedir ve bu nedenle bir banyo banyosu oluşturmak için harika bir baz oluşturur, çünkü bir süt banyosu üretir. Türk Kırmızısı Yağ kimyasalı Sodium Sulphonated Castor Oil ile eşanlamlı olarak bilinir ve 8002-33-3 CAS No'suna sahiptir. . C18H32Na2O6S moleküler formülü ve 422.49 molekül ağırlığına sahip olan kimyasal, kırmızımsı viskoz sıvı formda mevcuttur ve kullanılan işlemlerin spesifik gereksinimleri doğrultusunda farklı mukavemetlerde sunulabilir. Bazı özellikleri arasında suda tam çözünürlük sağlar. Bir sürfaktan olarak, tekstil endüstrisinde, şeker endüstrisinde köpük giderici ajan ve emülgatör olarak kullanılan banyo yağı için baz olarak uygundur.

 

 

 

 

Türk Kırmızısı Yağının Çeşitli Uygulamaları

 

 


Türk Kırmızısı petrol, tarımda organik gübre olarak, tekstillerde yüzey aktif maddeler ve ıslatıcı maddeler olarak, kağıt endüstrisinde kullanılmaktadır.Köpük giderici, kozmetikte emülsifiye edici maddeler olarak, farmasötik olmayanlarda undesilenat olarak, boya mürekkeplerinde ve yağlayıcılar olarak Uçucu yağları emülsifiye etmek için kullanılır, böylece diğer su bazlı ürünlerde veya süper sıvı sıvılarda çözülürler.Sabun sabunun şeffaf kalmasını istiyorsanız. Bu, yağın küvetdeki suyla birleşeceği anlamına gelir ve suyun üstünde yüzen o küçük petrol kabarcıklarını bırak. Orta viskozitededir ve genellikle banyo yağında kullanılır.Koku veya esans yağları ile birlikte ya da şampuanlarda tarifler. Bu yağ ayrıca büyük nemlendirme yeteneklerine de sahiptir.

 

 

 

-Türk Kırmızısı yağ tarımda organik gübre olarak, yüzey aktif maddeler ve ıslatıcı maddeler olarak tekstillerde, köpük giderme için kağıt endüstrisinde, emülgatör olarak kozmetikte, undecylenate olarak ilaçlarda, boya mürekkeplerinde ve yağlayıcılarda kullanılır.

 

-Diğer uçucu yağları emülsifiye etmek için kullanılır, böylece diğer su bazlı ürünlerde veya süper yağda çözülürler. Sabunun şeffaf kalmasını istiyorsanız sıvı sabun bu, petrolün küvetdeki suyla birleşeceği ve suyun üstünde yüzen küçük petrol kabarcıklarını bırakmayacağı anlamına gelir.

 

-Orta viskoziteye sahiptir ve genellikle banyo yağı reçetelerinde koku veya esansiyel yağlarla veya şampuanlarda kullanılır.

 

-Bu petrol de büyük nemlendirme yeteneklerine sahiptir.

 

 

Türk Kırmızısı Yağının Çeşitli Sınıfları:

 

Farklı uygulamalar için çeşitli Türk kırmızısı yağı dereceleri mevcuttur. Türk kırmızısı yağımız, Uluslararası Süreç Standartlarına göre yapılır.

 

 

1.Türk kırmızısı yağı - Fenil Sınıfı


Siyah Fenil ve Beyaz Fenil üretiminde kullanılır. Fenil üreticileri genellikle katman ayırma problemleriyle karşılaşırlar. Beyaz fenil üretirken. Phenyl Grade Türk kırmızısı yağı kullanarak bu sorun ortadan kaldırılmıştır. Ayrıca çam yağı için Türk kırmızısı yağı miktarı 1: 3'ten 0.8: 3'e düşer ve önemli ölçüde tasarruf sağlar.


 
2.Türk kırmızısı yağı - Tekstil Sınıfı

Boyama işleminde kullanılır. Tekstil boyacıları genellikle boyama işlemi sırasında suda yüzen yağ problemleriyle karşılaşırlar.Kumaşın yağ ile kirlenmesine neden olur. Tekstil Dereceli Türk kırmızısı yağımızı kullanmak tamamen ortadan kaldırılmıştır.


 
3.Türk kırmızısı yağı - Deri Derecesi

Deri Levha üretiminde kullanılır.


 
4.Türk kırmızısı yağı - Metal Kesim Sınıfı

Metal Kesme Yağı üretiminde kullanılır.

 

 

5.Türk kırmızısı yağı - Damıtma Sınıfı

Bu kalite Şeker Endüstrisinde ve Damıtma Ünitesinde De köpüren bir madde olarak kullanılmaktadır.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


What is Turkey Red Oil?

 


Turkey Red Oil is also known as Sulfated Castor Oil. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water. The oil is expressed from the seed. Sulfated castor oil is created by adding sulfuric acid to castor oil, and is considered the first synthetic detergent. Turkey Red Oil has a distinct and heavy scent. It is a surfactant and therefore makes a wonderful base for a bath oil as it mixes well with water, producing a milk bath.To meet diversified needs of our esteemed clients all over the world, we are involved in offering a premium quality Turkey Red Oil. The offered oil is widely praised in the market for its long shelf life and purity. Our provided oil is processed using superior quality chemical compounds and cutting edge technology in line with industry norms. In addition to this, offered oil is checked against different quality measures so as to ensure its quality.Turkey Red Oil is also known as Sulfated Castor Oil. It is the only oil that will completely disperse in water. The oil is expressed from the seed. Sulfated castor oil is created by adding sulfuric acid to castor oil, and is considered the first synthetic detergent. Turkey Red Oil has a distinct and heavy scent. It is a surfactant and therefore makes a wonderful base for a bath oil as it mixes well with water, producing a milk bath.Turkey Red Oil chemical offered is known by synonyms of Sodium Sulphonated Castor Oil and has CAS No of 8002-33-3. Having molecular formula of C18H32Na2O6S & molecular weight of 422.49, the chemical is available in reddish viscous liquid form and can be offered in different strengths as per the specific requirements of the processes these are used in. Some of its properties include allows complete solubility in water, as a surfactant, it is suitable as base for bath oil, used as de- foaming agent & emulsifier in textile industries, sugar industry.

 

 

 

 

 

Various Applications of Turkey Red Oil

 

 


Turkey Red oil is used in agriculture as organic manure, in textiles as surfactants and wetting agents, in paper industry for defoaming, in cosmetics as emulsifiers, in pharmaceuticals as undecylenate, in paints inks and as lubricants.For e.g. it is used to emulsify essential oils so that they will dissolve in other water-based products, or for superfatting liquid soap if you want the soap to remain transparent. This means that the oil will combine with the water in the tub, and not leave those little oil bubbles floating on the top of the water. It is of medium viscosity and is usually used in bath oil recipes along with fragrance or essential oils, or in shampoos. This oil also has great moisturizing abilities.

 

 

 


-Turkey Red oil is used in agriculture as organic manure, in textiles as surfactants and wetting agents, in paper industry for defoaming, in cosmetics as emulsifiers, in pharmaceuticals as undecylenate, in paints inks and as lubricants

 

-It is used to emulsify essential oils so that they will dissolve in other water-based products, or for superfatting  liquid soap if you want the soap to remain transparent

 

-This means that the oil will combine with the water in the tub, and not leave those little oil bubbles floating on the top of the water

 

-It is of medium viscosity and is usually used in bath oil recipes along with fragrance or essential oils, or in shampoos

 

-This oil also has great moisturizing abilities

 

 

 

 

Various Grades of Turkey Red Oil:


Various grades of Turkey red oil are available for different applications. Our TRO is made as per International Processand Standards.

 

 

1.Turkey red oil - Phenyl Grade

Used in manufacture of Black Phenyl and White Phenyl. Phenyl manufacturers generally face problems of layer separation while manufacturing white phenyl. Using our Phenyl Grade Turkey red oil this problem is eliminated. Also quantity of Turkey red oil to Pine Oil decreases from 1:3 to 0.8:3 resulting in substantial savings.



2.Turkey red oil - Textile Grade

Used in the process of Dyeing. Textile dyers generally face problems of oil floating on water during dyeing process, this results in the cloth getting contaminated with oil. Using our Textile Grade Turkey red oil this is totally eliminated.



3.Turkey red oil - Leather Grade

Used in production of Leather Boards.



4.Turkey red oil - Metal Cutting Grade

Used in manufacture of Metal Cutting Oil.

 

 

5.Turkey red oil - Distillery Grade

This grade is used in Sugar Industry and Distillery as a De-foaming agent.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.