1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

NIPASOL M SODIUM (NIPASOL M SODYUM)

NIPASOL M SODIUM (NIPASOL M SODYUM)
CAS NUMBER : 35285-69-9
EINECS NUMBER : 252-488-1

METATAGS : NIPASOL M SODYUM; NIPASOL M SODIUM; nipasol m sodium; Nipasol M sodium; Sodium Propyl p-Hydroxybenzoate; Sodium Propylparaben; nipasol m sodyum; Nipasol M Sodyum; SODIUM PROPYLPARABEN; sodyum propilparaben; Sodium propyl 4-hydroxy benzoate; Sodium Propyl Paraben; Propylparaben sodium salt; Propylparaben, sodium salt; Propylparaben sodium; Natrium propyl 4-hydroxybenzoat; 4-Hydroxybenzoic acid, propyl ester, sodium salt; Propyl-4-hydroxybenzoat natriumsalz; C10H11NaO3; E217; SCHEMBL48862; sodium propyl p-hydroxybenzoate; Sodium propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate; Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate; PROPYLPARABEN; Propyl paraben; 94-13-3; 4-Hydroxybenzoic acid propyl ester; SODIUM PROPYL-P-HYDROXYBENZOATE; benzoicacid; 4 hydroxy-; propylester; sodiumsalt Benzoicacid; p-hydroxy-; propylester; sodiumderiv; Paradept propil-p-hydroxybenzoate; sodiumsalt
sodium4-propoxycarbonylphenoxide SolbrolP; Natriumsalz PROPYL 4-HYDROXYBENZOATE SODIUM SALT; Propyl-4-Hydroxybenzoate SodiumSalt; C10H11NaO3

 

 

Nipasol M Sodyum, geniş bir yelpazede antimikrobiyal ajan olup, kozmetik ürünlerinin, tuvalet ilaçlarının korunması için tasarlanmıştır. Nipasol M Sodyum hem durulama hem de bırakma formülasyonlarını korumak için uygundur. Nipasol M Sodyum, bakteri, küf ve mayaya karşı etkilidir. Çoğu ürün tipini korumak için Nipasol M Sodyum'un önerilen kullanım seviyesi normalde bitmiş ürünün toplam ağırlığına dayalı olarak% 0.1-0.3 arasındadır.
Paraben esterlerinin, geniş spektrumlu antimikrobiyal etkinlik gibi, düşük kullanım konsantrasyonlarında etkili, geniş bir kozmetik bileşen yelpazesine uyumlu, renksiz, kokusuz, iyi belgelenmiş, insan tecrübesine dayalı toksikolojik ve dermatolojik kabul edilebilirliğe sahip koruyucu maddeler, p-Hidroksibenzoik Asit ve bir dizi esteri doğal olarak çeşitli bitki ve hayvanlarda, geniş pH aralığında vs istikrarlı ve etkilidir.
Nipasol M Sodyum gibi Sodium Parabenler birkaç avantaja sahiptir:
- Nipasol M sodyum, ekleme kolaylığı için soğukta suda çok çözünür.
- Entegrasyon için ısıtma kademesi gerekmez, böylece enerji ve bitki dolulukundan tasarruf sağlanır.
- Alkalin pH'ta artmış antimikrobiyal aktivite.

Uygulamalar;

Nipasol M Sodyum, çok çeşitli kozmetik ürünlerin ve tuvalet ürünlerinin muhafaza edilmesi için tasarlanmıştır. Nipasol M Sodyum hem durulama hem de bırakma formülasyonlarını korumak için uygundur. Nipaguard DMDMH gibi ek bir antibakteriyel koruyucu ile bakteri bulaşmasına yatkın formülasyonlar, Nipasol M Sodyum'un mantarlara karşı bakterilere kıyasla daha yüksek bir etkinlik sağladığı için gerek duyulabilir.

Nipasol M Sodyum, suda çok çözünür ve bu nedenle kozmetik formülasyonlara kolayca dahil edilir. Alkalin solüsyonda sulu çözünebilirlik yüksek iken, formülasyon ürününün pH'si asidik ise, sodyum tuzu estere geri döner ve düşük çözünürlük tekrar kazanılır.

PH stabilitesi;
Nipasol M Sodyum, 3.0-11.0 arası geniş bir pH aralığında tamamen kararlı kalır. Nipasol M Sodyumun sulu solüsyonları alkalin pH'ta uzun vadeli stabil değildir.

Sıcaklık kararlılığı;
Önerilen azami kullanım sıcaklığı 80 ° C'dir.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nipasol M Sodium is a broad spectrum antimicrobial agent designed for preservation of a wide range of cosmetics, toiletries pharmaceuticals. Nipasol M Sodium is suitable to preserve both rinse- off and leave- on formulations.
Nipasol M Sodium is effective against bacteria, molds and yeast. The recommended use level of Nipasol M Sodium to preserve most product types is normally in the range of 0.1- 0.3 % based on the total weight of the finished product.
The Paraben esters have many advantages as preservatives, like broad spectrum antimicrobial activity, effective at low use concentrations, compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, colourless, odour-less, well documented toxicological and dermatological acceptability based on human experience (used in cosmetics, food and pharmaceuticals since 1930ies), p-Hydroxybenzoic Acid and a number of its esters occur naturally in a variety of plants and animals, stable and effective over a wide pH- range, etc.
The Sodium Parabens, like Nipasol M Sodium have several additional advantages:
- Nipasol M sodium is highly soluble in cold water for ease of addition.
- No heating stage required for incorporation, thus saving energy and plant occupancy.
- Increased antimicrobial activity at alkaline pH.

Applications;

Nipasol M Sodium is designed for preservation of a wide range of cosmetics and toiletries. Nipasol M Sodium is suitable to preserve both rinse- off and leave- on formulations. Formulations which are prone to bacteria contamination an additional antibacterial preservative, like Nipaguard DMDMH might be nec-essary to add as Nipasol M Sodium provides a higher efficacy against fungi than against bacteria.

Nipasol M Sodium is highly soluble in water and so easily incorporated into cosmetic formulations. It is important to note that, whilst the aqueous solubil-ity in alkaline solution is high, if the pH of the formu-lated product is acidic the sodium salt reverts to the ester and the low solubility is regained.

pH stability;
Nipasol M Sodium remains fully stable over a wide pH range from 3.0- 11.0. Aqueous solutions of Nipasol M Sodium are not long- term stable at alkaline pH.

Temperature stability;
The recommended maximum handling temperature is 80°C.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.