1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

EUMULGIN B1 (EMÜLGİN B1)


EUMULGIN B1 (EMÜLGİN B1)

CAS NUMBER: 68439-49-6

EINECS: 500-212-8


METATAGS:

Eumulgin b1; eumulgin B1; eumulgın b1; eumulgın B1; emulgin B1; emulginb1; emülgin b1; emülgin B1; emülginB1;
Macrogol (25)-cetostearyl ether; Polyethylene glycol 1100 mono(hexadecyl/octadecyl) ether; EMÜLGİN B1; EMULGİNB1;
EMULGINB1; EUMULGINB1; EUMULGIN B1; EUMİLGİNB1; EUMİLGİN B1; EUMULGINB1; Ceteareth-12; Alcohols; C16-18; ethoxylated;
alcohols; c16-18; ethoxylated; Alcohols; C16-18-ethoxylated; AliphaticC16-18-alcohol; ethoxylated; C16-18-Alkylalcohol;
ethoxylate; C16-18-Alkylalcoholethoxylate; cremophor¨a25; ethoxylatedfattyalcohols(c16-18); CETEARETH-2; C18H38O;
CREMOPHOR (R) A25; setearet; seteareth 2; karbon18 hidrojen38 oksijen; steareth; steraret; stereath; stearet; emullginB1;
Ceteareth-12; T/N: Unimul B-1; T/N: Emulgin B1; Polyoxyethylene Cetearyl Ether; Ethoxylated Fatty Alcohol; Chemonic CT-12;
Jeecol CS-12; Ceterayl Alcohol and Ceteareth-12; Polyoxyethylene Ether of Cetyl/Stearyl Alcohol
Eumulgin B1 (C700): Ceteareth-12; Eumulgin B2 (C1000): Ceteareth-20.
Polioxietilen-12 cetoestearil éter; y Polioxietilen-20 cetoestearil éter;
Macrogol (25)-cetostearyl ether, Polyethylene glycol 1100 mono(hexadecyl/octadecyl) ether;
alcohols, C16-18, ethoxylated (CAS: 68439-49-6); Alcohols C16-18 ethoxylated; Ethoxylated cetostearyl alcohols;
Ceteareth-6; C16~18 Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether; Alcohols, C16-18, ethoxylated; Ceteareth-10; Ceteareth A series;
Alcohols C16-18 ethoxylated; Cremophor (R) A25; Surf A6; Surf A25; Surf A20; Surf AD; Ceteareth-25; Ceteareth-20; Cetearyl alcohol;
Ceteareth-6(and)fatty alcohol; Cetearyl alcohol(and)Ceteareth-20;
Ethoxylated Alcohol, Alkyl Polyglycol Ether; Alcohols,C16-18, ethoxylated - CAS 68439-49-6;
Ceteareth-25; EMÜLGİN B1; EUMÜLGIN B1; EUMÜLGİN B1; EMÜLGÜN B1; EMÜLGÜN;
EUMULGİN; EUMULGÜN; EMULGIN; EMULGİN; SETEARET; SETARET;
Ceteareths (Ceteareth-2, Ceteareth-3, Ceteareth-4, Ceteareth-5, Ceteareth-6, Ceteareth-7, Ceteareth-8, Ceteareth-9, Ceteareth-10,
Ceteareth-11, Ceteareth-12, Ceteareth-13, Ceteareth-14, Ceteareth-15, Ceteareth-16, Ceteareth-17, Ceteareth-18, Ceteareth-20,
Ceteareth-22, Ceteareth-23, Ceteareth-24, Ceteareth-25, Ceteareth-27, Ceteareth-28, Ceteareth-29, Ceteareth-30, Ceteareth-33,
Ceteareth-34, Ceteareth-40, Ceteareth-50, Ceteareth-55, Ceteareth-60, Ceteareth-80, Ceteareth-100;AEC Ceteareth-20 ;Brij CS20;
Brij CS20-SO ;Cetomacrogol 1000 BP ;Cremophor A 20 ;Empilan 2920 ;Ethal CSA-20 ;Eumulgin B 2 ;Galenol 2100 Emulsifier ;Genapol T 200;
Hetoxol CS-20 ;Jeecol CS-20 ;Lipocol SC-20 ;Lumulse CS-20 ;Procol CS-20 ;Ritacet 20 ;Sabowax CS 20 ;Sympatens-ACS/200 ;Unimul-B-2 ;
Eumulgin B2, Poe(20) Cetyl/stearyl Ether, Poe(20) Hexadecyl/stearyl Ether, Polyoxyethylen(20) Hexadecyl/stearylether, Polyoxyethylene(20) Cetylstearylether;Alcohols, C16-18, ethoxylated;Emulgade® 1000 NI;alcohols, C16--18, ethoxylated, propoxylated;
Eumulgin B2, Poe(20) Cetyl/stearyl Ether, Poe(20) Hexadecyl/stearyl Ether,Polyoxyethylen(20) Hexadecyl/stearylether,
Polyoxyethylene(20) Cetylstearylether;Surfac JH200; Lipocol SC-20: Ceteareth-12;GLYCERYL STEARATE, CETEARETH-20, CETEARETH-12,
CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETYL PALMITATE;CETEARYL ALCOHOL , CETEARETH-20, GLYCERYL STEARATE;CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH 30,
SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE;CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH-20;CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH-20, LAURYL MYRISTYL ALCOHOL;
CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH-25;CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH-25, CETEARETH-3;CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH-30;CETEARYL ALCOHOL,
GLYCERYL STEARATE, LANOLIN, CETEARETH-20, PEG-6 STEARATE;CETEARYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERYL STEARATE, PEG-40 STEARATE,
CETEARETH-20;CETEARYL ALCOHOL, PEG-20 STEARATE;CETEARYL ALCOHOL, POLYSORBATE 60;CETEARYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE;
GLYCERYL STEARATE, PEG-100 STEARATE;STEARETH-21;STEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARETH-30, CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE;
Fatty Alcohol Ethoxylated;Unaphos CS20; T/N: Crodafos CS20 Acid; Mix: Cetearyl Alcohol and Ceteth-20 Phosphate and Dicethyl Phosphate;
Dihydroxyehtyl Soyamine Dioleate, PG, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Oleic A dibutyl Adipate, Ethoxydiglycol;Eumulgin B 2;Ceteareth-6;
C16~18 Fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether; Alcohols, C16-18, ethoxylated; Ceteareth-10;Ceteareth A series; Alcohols C16-18 ethoxylated;
Cremophor (R) A25; Surf A6; Surf A25; Surf A20; Surf AD; Ceteareth-25;
Ceteareth-20; Cetearyl alcohol; Ceteareth-6(and)fatty alcohol; Cetearyl alcohol(and)Ceteareth-20;Ethoxylated cetostearyl alcohols;
Alcohols C1618ethoxylated; Cetomacrogol1000;Alfonic 1618-46;Alfonic 1618-62;B 2050-01A;Berol 07;Brij 68;C16-18 fatty alcs., ethoxylated;
Ceteareth;Ceteareth 12;Ceteareth18;Ceteareth 2;Ceteareth 20;Ceteareth 25;Ceteareth 30;Ceteareth 5;Ceteareth 50;Cetomacrogol 1000BP;
Cetostearyl alcohol ethoxylated;Cremophor A 25;Cresmer1000;Disponil TA 14;Empilan KM 11;Ethal 368;Ethal CSA 10;EthalCSA 17;
Ethal CSA 40/70;Ethoxylated alcohols,C16-18;Eumulgin C 1000;Eumulgin C 1500;Eumulgin CS 15;Eumulgin ET5L;Fatty alcs.,
C16-18, ethoxylated;Hetoxol CS 25;Hetoxol CS 4;Imbentin AG 168/090;Imbentin AG 168S030;Imbentin AG 168S300;KM 11;KM 20;Lipocol SC 10;
Lipocol SC 4;Lutensol AT100;Lutensol AT 18;Lutensol AT 25;Lutensol AT 80;Macol CSA20;Marlipal1618/10;Marlipal 1618/18;
Marlipal 1618/40;Mergital CS 50A;Neonol P 1618 10;NeonolP161811;OxanolTsS21;PrevocellF1618/5;EthoxylatedC1618alcohols;WL;ceterat20;CETERATE20;
CETARETETH20;CERATETEH20;SETERAT20,68439-49-6,o/w emulsifier,polioksietilen,setil stearil eter,cetyl stearyl eter,
stereat20,stereat 20,SETEARETH 20,SETEARET 20,SETEARET20,SETEARETH20,CETEREATH-20,CETEREATH,POLYOXYETHYLENE ETHER,
polyoxyethylene eter,polyoxyethylene ether,polioksietileneter,polioksietilen eter,polyoxietilenether,polyoksietileneter;
Cetearet-2; Cetearet-3;Cetearet-5; Cetearet-6; Cetearet-7; Cetearet-8; Cetearet-9; Cetearet-10; Cetearet-11;Cetearet-12;
Cetearet-13; Cetearet-15; Cetearet-16; Cetearet-17;Cetearet-18; Cetearet-20; Cetearet-22; Cetearet-23; Cetearet-25;
Cetearet-27; Cetearet-28; Cetearet-29;Cetearet-30; Cetearet-33; Cetearet-34; Cetearet-40; Cetearet-50; Cetearet-55;
Cetearet-60; Cetearet-80; Cetearet-100;CETEARETH;ETHOXYLATED,ethoxylated,Alkyl alcohol ethoxylate;STEARAT 20;
STEARAT20;stearat 20;srearat20; stearat 25, Polyoxyethylene (25) cetyl/stearyl ether, ceteareth, ceteareth 25,
o/w emulsifier, 68439-49-6, cetyl stearyl eter, setil stearil eter, polioksietilen,


EUMULGIN B1'in TANIMI;

Ceteareth, kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde, cilt bakım ürünlerinde, nemlendiricilerde, saç kremlerinde,
Güneşte ve bronzlaştırıcı ürünler ile saç boyaları, renkleri ve renk tonları.


EUMULGIN B1'in FONKSİYONU;

O / w emülsiyonlarını yapmak için her çeşit yağ ve aktif muhteviyatlarla uyumlu evrensel emülgatör, hepsini stabilize eden çok etkili koruyucu koloit
Dağınık sistem çeşitleri, diğer emülsiyonlaştırıcılarla kombine edilebilir, jel oluşturan koyultma maddeleri ile en iyi şekilde kullanılabilir.


Eumulgin B1, evrensel olarak kozmetik yağ / su emülsiyonları için iyonik olmayan bir emülgatör olarak uygulanabilir.
Eumulgin B1, evrensel olarak kozmetik yağ / su emülsiyonları için iyonik olmayan bir emülgatör olarak uygulanabilir. Bu üründe hidroksil değeri 70-75, su içeriği ?% 1.0, sabunlaşma noktası 34-37 ° C ve bulut sıcaklığı 90-97 ° C'dir.
Eumulgin B1 hafif bir kokusu olan beyaz, mum benzeri bir kütle. Kozmetik O / W emülsiyonları için non-iyonik emülgatör olarak evrensel olarak uygulanabilir.
Orijinal kapalı kutularda ürün 30 ° C'nin altında nemden koruyarak en az iki yıl saklanabilir. Sıcaklığa bağlı olarak, depolama esnasında pH değeri düşebilir. Bununla birlikte, ürün kalitesi, 4.0 pH değerinin üzerinde olumsuz bir şekilde etkilenmemektedir.
Eumulgin B1, merhemler, kremler, sıvı emülsiyonlar, jeller ve diğer kozmetik formülasyonların üretimi için kullanılan su içinde yağ emülgatörüdür.

Eumulgin, serbest akışlı, toz oluşturmayan mikro granüller halinde verilir ve etkin bir koruyucu koloid olup, stabilite artırabilir.
Dağınık sistemler.

 

EUMULGIN B1'in spesifikasyonu;


EUMULGIN B1 Görünüşü: Beyaz

EUMULGIN B1 Koku: Hafif kokusu olan mum benzeri kütle

EUMULGIN B1'in hidroksil değeri: 72.9 mg KOH / g

EUMULGIN B1 su:% 0.11

EUMULGIN B1'in katılaştırma noktası: 36.0 C

EUMULGIN Blound Noktası B1: 95.2

EUMULGIN B1 pH değeri: 7.2

 


EUMULGIN B1 DEPOLAMA;

Kabı sıkı kapalı tutun. Kuru, serin bir yerde saklayın ve nemden koruyun.


Kremler, losyonlar (özellikle püskürtülür losyonlar), temeller, saç kremi, güneşten koruma ürünleri gibi her türlü emülsiyon esaslı kozmetik ürünler.

Bazı bebek bezlerinde ve hassas cilt bakım ürünlerinde kullanılan EUMULGIN B1, Etilen Oksit ve 1,4-dioksan,
Bunların her ikisinin de kanserojen özelliklere sahip olduğu bilinmektedir. 1,4-dioksan, riski kaldırmak için ürünlerden çıkartılabilse bile,
Çoğu kozmetik üreticisi sadece bunu yapmamayı tercih eder. EUMULGIN B1, özellikle orta derece tehlikelidir; Nasıl kullanıldığına bağlıdır.
Düşük Dozlarda bile olsa, cildi tahriş eder, ağırlıklı olarak gözlerin etrafında, ağızda ve dudaklarda.
Aynı şekilde, aktif bir penetrasyon arttırıcı olarak,Hızla kan dolaşımını hızlandırın.
Bu nedenle, hassas cilde yönelik cilt bakım ürünlerinde kullanıldığı için şok olur.

Setil-stearil alkol ve 20 mol etilen oksitten hazırlanan iyonik olmayan bir sürfaktan. EUMULGIN B1, yağ içinde su emülsiyonlarında
kullanılan yüksek HLB emülgatördür. Başka bir emülgatör ile kombinasyon halinde kullanıldığında olağanüstü stabil emülsiyonlar sağlar.
Gliseril stearat gibi. Su ve izopropil alkolde çözünür.


EUMULGIN B1: Akne Bakımı, Güneş Sonrası Bakım, Antiperspirent, Bebek Bakımı, Güzellik Bakımı, Vücut Bakımı, Deodorantlar, Yüz Kremi, Parfüm,
Saç Temizleyici, Saç Renklendirici, Saç Şekillendirici, El ve Tırnak Bakımı, Sert Yüzey Temizleyici, I & I Yüzey Temizleme, Endüstriyel,
Evcil Hayvan Bakımı, Güneş Bakımı

EUMULGIN B1, su içinde yağ emülgatörüdür. Kararlı emülsiyonlar vücut ve viskozite için düşük HLB emülgatör ile dengelenirken oluşur.
Cilt bakımı, saç bakımı ve temel makyajlarını içeren tüm emülsiyon sistemlerinde kullanılır.

EUMULGIN B1, uygun olan Cetearyl Alcohol polietilen glycol ether'dir.
Genel olarak formüle:
R (OCH2CH2) nOH ki burada R, setil ve stearil alkolden türetilen bir alkil gruplarının bir harmanını temsil eder ve n,
20'lik bir ortalama değere sahiptir.

 

 

 


DESCRIPTION of EUMULGIN B1;

In cosmetics and personal care products, Ceteareth ingredients are used in skin care products, moisturizers, hair conditioners,
suntan and indoor tanning products and hair dyes, colors, and tints.

FUNCTION of EUMULGIN B1;

Universal emulsifier to make o/w emulsions, compatible with all kinds of oils & active ingredients, very effective protective colloid that stabilizes all kinds of dispersed systems, can be combined with other emulsifiers, optimal use with gel-forming thickeners.

 

Eumulgin B1 is a can be universally applied as a non-ionic emulsifier for cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions.
Eumulgin B1 is a can be universally applied as a non-ionic emulsifier for cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. This product has a hydroxyl value of 70-75, a water content of <= 1.0%, a saponification point of 34-37°C, and a cloud temperature of 90-97°C.
Eumulgin B1 is a white, wax-like mass with a mild odour.The product can be universally applied as a non-ionic emulsifier for cosmetic O/ W emulsions.
In the original sealed containers the product can be stored for at least two years, protected from moisture at below 30°C. Depending on the temperature,
the pH value may decrease during storage. However, the product quality is not negatively influenced above a pH value of 4.0.
Eumulgin B1 is an oil-in-water emulsifier that is used for the production of ointments, creams, liquid emulsions, gels and other cosmetic formulations. Eumulgin is supplied in the form of free-flowing, non-dusting micro-granules, and is an efficient protective colloid that can increase the stability of dispersed systems.

 

 

Specification of EUMULGIN B1;


Appearance of EUMULGIN B1 : White

Odor of EUMULGIN B1 : Wax-like mass with a mild odor

Hydroxyl value of EUMULGIN B1: 72.9 mg KOH/g

Water of EUMULGIN B1 : 0.11%

Solidfication Point of EUMULGIN B1 : 36.0 C

Clound Point of EUMULGIN B1: 95.2

pH of EUMULGIN B1 : 7.2

 

STORAGE of EUMULGIN B1;

Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture.


All kinds of emulsion-based cosmetic products like creams, lotions (especially sprayable lotions), foundations, hair conditioners, sunscreen products.

EUMULGIN B1, used in some baby wipes and sensitive skin care products, contains Ethylene Oxide and 1,4-dioxane,
both of which are known to have carcinogenic properties. Even though 1,4-dioxane can be removed from products to lift the risk,
most cosmetic manufacturers simply opt not to do it. EUMULGIN B1, specifically, is moderately dangerous; it is dependent on how it is used. Even at low doses, it causes irritation on the skin, predominantly around the eyes, mouth, and lips. Likewise, as an active penetration enhancer, it gets into your bloodstream at an accelerated pace. It is therefore shocking that it is used mainly in skincare products geared towards sensitive skin.

A nonionic surfactant prepared from cetyl-stearyl alcohol and 20 moles of ethylene oxide. EUMULGIN B1 is a high HLB
emulsifier used in oil-in-water emulsions. Provides exceptionally stable emulsions when used in combination with another emulsifier
such as glyceryl stearate. Soluble in water and isopropyl alcohol.


Product Applications: Acne Care, After Sun Care, Antiperspirent, Baby Care, Beauty Care, Body Care, Deodorants, Face Care, Fragrances, Hair Cleansing, Hair Colorants, Hair Styling, Hand & Nail Care, Hard Surface Cleaner, I&I Surface Cleaning, Industrial, Pet Care, Sun Care

EUMULGIN B1 is an oil-in-water emulsifier. Stable emulsions are formed when balanced with a low HLB emulsifier for body and viscosity.
Used in all emulsion systems including skin care, hair care and foundation make ups.

EUMULGIN B1 is the polyethylene glycol ether of Cetearyl Alcohol that conforms
generally to the formula:
R(OCH2CH2)nOH where R represents a blend of alkyl groups derived from cetyl and stearyl alcohol and n has an average value of 20

 

 

 

 

 

 


Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.