1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

DEHYQUART A-OR

CAS No: 112-02-7

 

Metatags: Dehyquart; dehyquart AOR; Dehyquart A-OR;Dehyquart A-O-R; Dehyquart AO-R; Asetrimonyum klorür; setrimonyumklorür; cetrimonyum klorür; setrimonyum klorid; setrimid; setrimonyum; 1-hexadecyltrimethylammonium chloride; Cetavlon; cetrimide; cetriminium; cetrimonium; cetrimonium bromide; cetrimonium chloride; cetrimonium hydroxide; cetrimonium iodide; cetrimonium methyl sulfate; cetrimonium monosulfate; cetyltrimethylammonium bromide; cetyltrimethylammonium chloride; CTAB; CTAOH; hexadecyl trimethyl ammonium bromide; hexadecyl(trimethyl)azanium; hexadecyltrimethylammonium bromide; hexadecyltrimethylammonium octylsulfonate; HTAB cpd; Hexadecyltrimethylammonium chloride
112-02-7; N,N,N-trimethylhexadecan-1-aminium chloride; Cetyltrimethylammonium chloride; Cetrimonium chloride; Dehyquart A; cetrimonium; Cetyltrimethylammonium; CETYL-TRIMETHYL-AMMONIUM; Cetyltrimethylammonium cation; Hexadecyltrimethylammonium ion; Trimethylhexadecylammonium; HEXADECYLTRIMETHYLAMMONIUM; Cetrimonum; N,N,N; Trimethyl-1-hexadecanaminium; Cetyltrimethylammonium ion; hexadecyl(trimethyl)azanium; trimethylhexadecylammonium ion; hexadecyl(trimethyl)ammonium; Ammonium, hexadecyltrimethyl-; N,N,N-trimethylhexadecan-1-aminium; 1-Hexadecanaminium, N,N,N-trimethyl-

 

DEHYQUART A-OR dörtlü amonyum tuzudur.

Daha çok saçın dengesini korumak ve güçlendirmek için kullanılır. DEHYQUART A-OR deriyi ve saçı temizler, buna ek olarak mikroorganizmaların büyümesini önleyerek kokuyu yok eder. DEHYQUART A-OR yüzey gerilimini artırır ve dağılımı artırır. Çözünmeyen katıları sıvı içinde suspanse ederek emulsiyonun oluşmasına katkı sağlar. DEHYQUART A-OR saç boyalarında, şampuanlarda, jellerde, saç köpüğünde, bukle açıcılarda, kepeğe karşı korumalı ürünlerde kullanılmaktadır.

 

 

A quaternary ammonium salt or QUAT.

Functions:

Mainly used to prevent static and build-up in the hair. It can also cleanse the skin/hair and eliminate odor by preventing the growth of microorganisms, and by enabling water to mix with dirt and rinse it away. In addition, by reducing the surface tension of other ingredients and working to distribute and suspend insoluble solids in liquid, it helps form emulsions. This ingredient is mainly used in hair products such as hair dye, shampoo/conditioner, styling gel, mousse, detangler, dandruff treatment and relaxer.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.