1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE (İZOPROPİL PALMİTAT)

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

CAS NO: 142-91-6

METATAGS; OCTYL PALMİTATE, oktil palmitate, oktıl palmıtate, OKTIL PALMITATE, OKTİL PALMİTATE, octyl palmitate, fatty acid ester, FATTY ACID ESTER, FATTY ASİT ESTER, fatty acid ester, 2-ethylhexanol, 2-ETHYLHEXANOL, palmitic acid,PALMITIC ACID, PALMİTİC ACİD, palmitik asit, PALMİTİK ASİT, PALMITIK ASIT, palmiticacid, PALMITICACID, PALMİTİCACİD,palmitikasit, PALMİTİKASİT, PALMITIKASIT, C24H48O2, C24 H48 O2, C 24 H 48 O 2, 29806-73-3, 29806 73 3,29806.73.3, Hexadecanoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester, HEXADECANİC ACİD 2-ETHYLHEXYL ESTER, hekzadekanoic acid 2- ethylhexyl ester, Etilheksil palmitat, etil heksil palmitat, ETİLHEKSİL PALMİTAT, ETİL HEKSİL PALMİTAT, ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, İSOPROPYL PALMİTATE, ısopropyl palmıtate, isopropil palmitat, iso propil palmitate, iso propil palmitat; ISOPROPYL PALMITATE; 142-91-6; Isopalm; Isopropyl hexadecanoate; Deltyl; Isopal; Propal; Deltyl prime; Tegester isopalm; Ja-fa ippkessco; Sinnoester PIT; Hexadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester; Crodamol IPP; Plymouth IPP; Starfol IPP; Unimate IPP; Kessco IPP; Emcol-IP; Wickenol 111; stepan D-70; Emerest 2316; Nikkol IPP; Estol 103; Isopropyl n-hexadecanoate; Usaf ke-5; JA-FA Ipp; Palmitic acid,; isopropyl ester; Kessco isopropyl palmitate; 1-Methylethyl hexadecanoate; Hexadecanoic acid, isopropyl ester; Tegosoft P; Liponate IPP; UNII-8CRQ2TH63M; Lexol; IPP; NSC 69169; Palmitic Acid Isopropyl Ester; 2-propyl hexadecanoate; HSDB 2647; EINECS 205-571-1; Isopropyl palmitate (NF); Isopropyl palmitate [NF]; propan-2-yl hexadecanoate; BRN 1786567; AI3-05733; Isopropyl ester of hexadecanoic acid; Palmitic acid esters; palmitic acid isopropyl; isopropyl hexadecanoate; 1-methylethyl hexandecanoate; HURMA YAĞI; HURMA YAGI;ISOPROPYL PALMITATE ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, 1-METHYLETHYL ESTER HEXADECANOIC ACID; 1-METHYLETHYL HEXADECANOATE; HEXADECANOIC ACID, 1-METHYLETHYL ESTER; HEXADECANOIC ACID, 1METHYLETHYL ESTER; IPP; ISOPROPYL ESTER PALMITIC ACID; ISOPROPYL N-HEXADECANOATE; PALMITIC ACID, ISOPROPYL ESTER; CRODAMOL IPP; DELTYL; DELTYL PRIME;Binder; Fragrance Ingredient; Skin-Conditioning Agent - Emollient; ANTISTATIC; BINDING; PERFUMING; SKIN CONDITIONING; SOLVENT;PALMITIC ACID ISOPROPYL ESTER;1-Methylethyl ester1-methylethyl hexandecanoate;1-methylethyl hexadecanoate;1-Methylethylhexadecanoate;2-propyl hexadecanoate;Crodamol;Hair Care;Skin Care;Bioactive Small Molecules;Building Blocks;C12 to C63;Carbonyl Compounds;Cell Biology;Chemical Synthesis;Esters;I;Organic Building Blocks;Cosmetic raw material IPP;crodamolipp;Deltyl;1,2-DIHEXADECANOYL-RAC-GLYCERO-3-PHOSPHO[DIMETHYLAMINOETHANOL]; DIMETHYL-DL-2,3-DISTEAROYL-OXYPROPYL-2'-HYDROXY-ETHYLAMMONIUM ACETATE; L-BETA,GAMMA-DIPALMITOYL-ALPHA-PHOSPHATIDIC ACID; DISODIUM SALT; CHOLESTERYL STEARATE; isopropyl; 16-methylheptadecanoate; Isopropyl palmitate; ISOPROPYL CINNAMATE; Cholesteryl palmitate; L-Ascorbyl; 6-palmitate; Isopropyl acetate; Isopropyl chloroformate; Isopropyl myristate; Isopropyl acetoacetate; Palmitate; Palmitic acid; Diisopropyl azodicarboxylate; Titanium tetraisopropanolate; ISOPROPYL LAURATE;ISOPROPYL PALMITATE;142-91-6;Isopropyl hexadecanoate;Isopalm;Deltyl;Isopal;Propal;Hexadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester;Deltyl prime;Tegester isopalm;Ja-fa ippkessco;Sinnoester PIT;Crodamol IPP;Plymouth IPP;Starfol IPP;Unimate IPP;Kessco IPP;Emcol-IP;Isopropyl n-hexadecanoate;Wickenol 111;Usaf ke-5;Stepan D-70;Emerest 2316;Estol 103;Nikkol IPP;1-Methylethyl hexadecanoate;JA-FA Ipp;Palmitic acid, isopropyl ester;Kessco isopropyl palmitate;Hexadecanoic acid, isopropyl ester;propan-2-yl hexadecanoate;UNII-8CRQ2TH63M;NSC 69169;Palmitic Acid Isopropyl Ester;HSDB 2647;EINECS 205-5711;Isopropyl palmitate [NF];BRN 1786567;AI3-05733;CHEBI:84262;XUGNVMKQXJXZCD-UHFFFAOYSA-N;MFCD00008993;NCGC00164128-01;WE(2:0(1Me)/16:0);Isopropyl palmitate (NF);DSSTox_CID_7104;DSSTox_RID_78312;DSSTox_GSID_27104;CAS-142-91-6;Tegosoft P;Liponate IPP;Lexol IPP;2-propyl hexadecanoate;palmitic acid isopropyl;ISOPROPYLPALMITATE;Radia 7200;AC1L1RXD;ACMC-1BO4L;1-methylethyl hexandecanoate;SCHEMBL7743;8CRQ2TH63M;4-02-00-01167 (Beilstein Handbook Reference);KSC489S0B;Isopropyl palmitate, >=90%;CHEMBL139055;IPP 90;Jsp002522;DTXSID9027104;CTK3I9900;KS-00000ZAH;MolPort-003-929-332;Hexadecanoicacid,1-methylethylester;WLN: 15VOY1 & 1;NSC69169;ZINC8214589;Hexadecanoicacid,1-methylethyl ester;Isopropyl ester of hexadecanoic acid;Tox21_112085;Tox21_202558;ANW-20732;LMFA07010675;NSC-69169;AKOS015902011;Tox21_112085_1;LS-2870;RTR-005479;TRA0077895;NCGC00164128-02;NCGC00260107-01;AN-23248;CC-29685;LP002538;R525;Isopropyl palmitate, technical grade, 90%;DB-042654;TR-005479;FT-0631830;P0005;D04632;C-28201;SR-01000944752;I14-1361;J-007718;SR-01000944752-1;Isopropyl hexadecanoate, European Pharmacopoeia (EP) Reference Standard;Isopropyl palmitate, United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard;Isopropyl palmitate, pharmaceutical secondary standard; traceable to USP and PhE;crestalan;crodamol IPP;deltyl;deltyl prime NF;dermol IPP;edenor IEP 19;emcol-IP;emerest 2316;hallstar IPP;hallstar IPP-NF;hexadecanoic acid 1-methyl ethyl ester;hexadecanoic acid 1-methylethyl ester;hexadecanoic acid isopropyl ester;hexadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester;liponate IPP;1-methyl ethyl hexadecanoate;1-methylethyl hexadecanoate;nikkol IPP;nikkol IPP-EX;isopal;palmitato de isopropila;palmitic acid isopropyl ester;propal;propan-2-yl hexadecanoate;isopropyl hexadecanoate;isopropyl N-hexadecanoate;isopropyl palmitate NF;isopropylpalmitate;sinnoester PIT;unimate IPP;wickenol 111;1-methylethyl hexadecanoate;isopropyl hexadecanoate;isopropyl n-hexadecanoate ;palmitic acid isopropyl ester; Isopropyl hexadecanoate;Hexadecanoic acid 1-methylethyl ester;Hexadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester [ACD/Index Name];Isopropyl palmitate [ACD/IUPAC Name] [Wiki];Isopropylpalmitat [German] [ACD/IUPAC Name];Palmitate d'isopropyle [French] [ACD/IUPAC Name];palmitato de isopropila [Portuguese];propan-2-yl hexadecanoate;[142-91-6];142-90-6 [RN];142-91-6 [RN];1-Methylethyl ester1-methylethyl hexandecanoate;1-Methylethyl hexadecanoate;1-methylethyl hexandecanoate;205-571-1 [EINECS];2-propyl hexadecanoate;4-02-00-01167 (Beilstein Handbook Reference) [Beilstein];D04632;Deltyl;DELTYL PRIME;EINECS 205-571-1;Emcol-IP;Emerest 2316;Hexadecanoic acid isopropyl ester;Hexadecanoic acidisopropyl N-hexadecanoate;IPP 90;Isopal;Isopalm;isopropyl hexadecanoate;Isopropyl ester of hexadecanoic acid;Isopropyl hexadecanoate;Isopropyl n-hexadecanoate;Isopropyl palmitate (NF);Isopropylpalmitate;JA-FA I;Ja-fa ipp;Ja-fa ippkessco;Lexol IPP;Liponate IPP;MFCD00008993 [MDL number];NCGC00164128-01;Nikkol IPP;Palmitic acid esters;palmitic acid isopropyl ester;Plymouth i;ppKessco isopropyl palmitate;ppPropal;ppStepan D-70;Propal;Radia 7200;Sinnoester PIT;Starfol i;Stepan D-70;Tegosoft P;UNII:8CRQ2TH63M;UNII-8CRQ2TH63M;UNIMATE IPP;Wickenol 111;WLN: 15VOY1 & 1;Isopropyl palmitate : IPP : 2-Propyl hexadecanoate : Deltyl prime GIV PENT BBA;HEXADECANOIC ACID,;1-METHYLETHYL ESTER; Isopropyl Ester Palmitic Acid; 1-Methylethyl Hexadecanoate; Crodamol IPP; Deltyl; Deltyl Prime; Emcol IP; Emerest 2316; Estol 1517; Exceparl IPP; IPP; IPP-EX; Isopal; Isopalm; Isopropyl hexadecanoate; Isopropyl palmitate; Kessco IPP; Lexol IPP; NSC 69169; Neoderm IPP; Nikkol IPP; Nikkol IPP-EX; Palmsurf IPP 98; Propal; Sinnoester PIT; Stepan D 70; Stepan IPP; Versagel MP 1600; Wickenol 111;Hexadecanoic acid isopropyl ester, Hexadecylic acid isopropyl ester, Isopropyl hexadecanoate, Palmitic acid isopropyl ester;HEXADECANOIC ACID 1-METHYLETHYL ESTER;ISOPROPYL HEXADECANOATE;ISOPROPYL PALMITATE;PALMITIC ACID ISOPROPYL ESTER;1-Methylethyl ester1-methylethyl hexandecanoate;1-methylethyl hexadecanoate;1-Methylethylhexadecanoate;2-propyl hexadecanoate;Crodamol IPP;crodamolipp;Deltyl;Deltyl Prime;deltylprime;Emcol-IP;Emerest 2316;emerest2316;Estol 103;estol103;Hexadecanoic acid, isopropyl ester;Hexadecanoic acidisopropyl n-hexadecanoate; Hexadecanoic acid, 1-methylethyl ester;Palmitic acid, isopropyl ester;Crodamol IPP;Deltyl;Deltyl Prime;Emcol-IP;Emerest 2316;Hexadecanoic acid, isopropyl ester;Isopal;Isopalm;Kessco IPP;Propal;Sinnoester PIT;Stepan D-70;Wickenol 111;Estol 103;Isopropyl n-hexadecanoate;Ja-fa ippkessco;Plymouth ipp;Starfol ipp;Tegester isopalm;Unimate ipp;USAF ke-5;Isopropyl hexadecanoate;Ja-fa ipp;Kessco isopropyl palmitate;Isopropyl ester of hexadecanoic acid;1-M;Palmitic acid isopropyl ester; Hexadecanoic acid isopropyl ester; propan-2-yl hexadecanoate; IPP;Isopalm, Deltyl, Isopal, Propal, Deltyl prime, Tegester isopalm, ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, Ja-fa ippkessco, Sinnoester PIT, Crodamol IPP, Plymouth IPP, Starfol IPP, Unimate IPP, Kessco IPP, Emcol-IP, Nikkol IPP, Wickenol 111, Usaf ke-5, Stepan D-70, Emerest 2316;ısopropıl palmitate; ısopropil palmitat; isopropyil palimitat; ISOPROPIL PALMITAT; ISOPROPIL PALMITATE; isopropyl palimat; isopropyl palimitat; isopropyl palmitate; ISOPROPYL PALMITATE; ISOPROPYL PALMITE; isopuropil palmitat; isopropil palmitate;ISOPROPYL PALMITATE SUPPLIERS; ISOPROPYL PALMITATE PRICES; ISOPROPYL PALMITATE USES;ISOPROPYL PALMITATE MANUFACTURING; isopropyl palmitate suppliers; isopropyl palmitate prices; isopropyl palmitate manufacturing.

 

 

İZOPROPİL PALMİTAT

İzopropil palmitat hindistancevizi yağından palmitik asit işlenmesinden türetilmiştir. Bu kimyasal, saç ve ciltteki nem içeriğini iyileştirmek için kullanılan birçok cilt ve saç bakım ürünlerine katkı maddesi. İzopropil palmitat doğaldır ve kişisel bakım ve saç bakımı ürünlerinden başka pek çok endüstride kullanılır.

Bu kimyasal, nemlendirici, yumuşatıcı, koyulaştırıcı ajan gibi birçok ödüllendirici özelliğe sahiptir ve aynı zamanda, asi, kuru ve hasar görmüş saçlara zarar verebilecek statiği azaltır.

Isopropyl Palmitate, modern kozmetik uygulamalar için geleneksel, hızlı yayıcı bir yumuşatıcıdır. Berrak, renksiz ve neredeyse kokusuz ara kutuplu bir yağdır, düşük bir molekül ağırlığına sahiptir ve yaklaşık yayılan bir değeri vardır. 1000 mm² / 10 dak. Bu ürünün bulanma noktası <15 ° C, viskozite (20 ° C) 7-8 mPa / s ve sabunlaşma değeri 185-190'dır. İzopropil Palmitat, izopropil alkol ve palmitik asidin bir esteridir. Aslında bu madde yağdan elde edilir, İzopropil Palmitat diğer yaygın yağlarla çok benzer özelliklere sahiptir.

Bu molekül, diğer lipofilik maddelerin cilde nüfuzunu artıracak uzun zincirli oksijenlenmiş bir yapıya sahiptir (Kozmetik İçerik İncelemesi). Diğer birçok uzun zincirli moleküllerde olduğu gibi İzopropil Palmitatın cilt kıvamında, nemlendirici, anti-statik ve bağlayıcı özelliklere sahip olduğu bulunmuştur. İzopropil palmitat ayrıca deodorantlarda bir koku bileşeni olarak kullanılmaktadır. Bu bileşik, nemlendirici, ruj, göz farı, saç kremi, kapatıcı ve her türlü anti-aging cilt bakım ürünlerinden oluşan sayısız üründe bulunur.

İzopropil palmitat izopropil alkol ve palmitik asidin esteridir. Yumuşatıcı, nemlendirici, yoğunlaştırıcı ve anti-statik ajantır. Kimyasal formül CH3 (CH2) 14COOCH (CH3) 2'dir. İzopropil miristat ve palmitat, izopropil alkol ve miristik ve palmitik asitlerden oluşan esterlerdir. Bu ürünler herhangi bir kalıntı izopropil alkolü gidermek için kozmetikte kullanılmadan önce arındırılmış olacaktır. Eğer etiketleme, bir bileşen olarak izopropil alkolden bahsetmiyorsa, mevcut olmayacaktır.

Görünüş: renksiz berrak yağlı sıvı (est)
Özgül Ağırlık: @ 85.00 - 0.8500 @ 25.00 ° C.
Kırılma İndeksi: 1.43300 - 1.43900 @ 20.00 ° C.
Erime noktası: 13.00 ° C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
Kaynama Noktası: 342.00 ° C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
Buhar Basıncı: 0.000084 mm / Hg @ 25.00 ° C. (Avustralya, Brezilya ve Kuzey Amerika ülkelerinin kullandığı saat uygulaması)
Parlama Noktası:> 230.00 ° F TCC (> 110.00 ° C.)
 


İZOPROPİL PALMİTATIN KULLANIMI

Günümüzün daha modern zamanlarında, İzopropil Palmitat esas olarak saçın parlaklığını ve kalitesini iyileştirmenin ve iyileştirmenin etkili bir yolu olarak kullanılır. Saç bakım ürünleri saçları daha silik ve yönetilebilir kılmak için bu çok önemli bileşeni kullanır. İzopropil Palmitatlı ürünler, saç hasarının oluşumunu azaltırken saçın sağlığını da geliştirir.

Cilt bakımında, İzopropil Palmitatlı ürünler, cildin nem içeriğini büyük ölçüde iyileştirir, böylece dokunmayı yumuşatır ve egzama ve dermatite daha az eğilim gösterir. Ciltteki nem içeriğinin iyileştirilmesi cildin sağlığını da etkiler;
cilt parlaklaşır ve daha pürüzsüz görünür, ince çizgiler azaltılır ve gözenekler düzenli kullanıldığında sıkı görünür.

İzopropil palmitat aynı zamanda maskaralar, temeller, tonerler ve kapatıcılar gibi kozmetik ürünlerin kalınlaştığı bilinir. Aynı zamanda, losyonlar, yüz kremleri ve stil gibi birçok kişisel bakım ürününde ana bileşen olarak bulundu
AIDS.

Sıklıkla koyulaştırıcı bir madde olarak kullanılan izopropil alkol ve palmitik asitten oluşan bir bileşik. Kolayca yayılabilen, insan yapımı bir koyulaştırıcı ve yumuşatıcı ajan; ana işlevi, ürünleri yumuşak hissettirmek ve parlak görünmektir.

İzopropil miristat, güzellik ürünlerinde de sıklıkla bulunur ve penetran pas sökücü Sıvı Anahtarı'nın önemli bir bileşenidir.

Uygulama;
Güneş'ten sonra
Antiperspiran ve Deodorantlar
Bebek Bakımı ve Temizleme
Vücut bakımı
Renkli Bakım
Yüz bakımı
Yüz Temizleme
Kişisel Bakım Mendilleri
Kendinden Bronzlaşma
Güneş koruması


İZOPROPİL PALİMTATIN DEPOLANMASI

Kabı kuru tutun. Serin bir yerde saklayın. Materyal içeren tüm ekipmanı yere koy. Kabı sıkı kapalı tutun. Serin, iyi havalandırılan bir yerde muhafaza edin. Yanabilir malzemeler aşırı ısıdan uzakta ve güçlü oksitleyici ajanlardan uzakta saklanmalıdır.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

Isopropyl Palmitate is derived from processing palmitic acid from coconut oil. This chemical is an additive to many skin and hair care products that used to improve the moisture content in hair and skin. Isopropyl Palmitate is all natural and is used in many other industries aside from personal care and hair care products.
This chemical has many rewarding properties such as moisturizing, emollient, thickening agent and also reduces static which can benefit unruly, dry and damaged hair.
Isopropyl Palmitate is a traditional, fast spreading emollient for modern cosmetic applications. It is a clear, colorless and nearly odorless oil of intermediate polarity, with a low molecular weight, and a spreading value of approx. 1000 mm²/10 min. This product has a cloud point of < 15°C, a viscosity (20°C) of 7-8 mPas, and a saponification value of 185-190.Isopropyl Palmitate is an ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid.Due to the fact this ingredient is sourced from oil, Isopropyl Palmitate has many similar properties to other common oils.
This molecule has a long chain oxigenated structure which can increase the skin penetration of other lipophillic substances (Cosmetic Ingredient Review). Like many other long chain molecules Isopropyl Palmitate has been found to have skin conditioning, moisturizing, anti-static and binding properties. Isopropyl Palmitate has also been used as a fragrance ingredient in deodorants. This compound has been found in a myriad of products including moisteurizer, lipstick, eye shadow, conditioner, concealer and all manner of anti-aging skin care products
Isopropyl Palmitate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid. Isopropyl Palmitate is an emollient, moisturizer, thickening agent, and anti-static agent. The chemical formula is CH3(CH2)14COOCH(CH3)2.Isopropyl myristate and palmitate are esters formed from isopropyl alcohol and myristic and palmitic acids. These products will have been purified before being used in the cosmetics to remove any residual isopropyl alcohol. If the labelling does not mention isopropyl alcohol as a component then it will not be present.

Appearance: colorless clear oily liquid (est)
Specific Gravity: 0.85200 to 0.85800 @ 25.00 °C.
Refractive Index: 1.43300 to 1.43900 @ 20.00 °C.
Melting Point: 13.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
Boiling Point: 342.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
Vapor Pressure: 0.000084 mm/Hg @ 25.00 °C. (est)
Flash Point: > 230.00 °F. TCC ( > 110.00 °C. )


USES OF ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

In today's more modern times, Isopropyl Palmitate is used primarily as an effective way to condition and improve the luster and quality of hair. Hair care products utilize this very important ingredient to help make hair silkier and manageable. Products with Isopropyl Palmitate reduce the occurrence of overall hair damage, whilst also
improving the health of the hair as well.

In skin care, products with Isopropyl Palmitate greatly improve the moisture content of skin making it smooth to touch and less prone to eczema and dermatitis. Improving moisture content on skin also affects the skin's health; skin glows and appears to look smoother, fine lines are reduced and pores appear tight when used regularly.
Isopropyl Palmitate is also known to thicken cosmetics such as mascaras, foundations, toners and concealers. Isopropyl Palmitate also found to be a main ingredient in many other personal care products such as lotions, facial creams and styling aids.

A compound of isopropyl alcohol and palmitic acid that is used commonly as a thickening agent. Isopropyl Palmitate is an easily spreadable man-made thickening and emollient agent; its main function is to make products feel soft and look shiny. Isopropyl myristate can often be found in beauty products as well and is a major ingredient in a can of penetrating rust remover, Liquid Wrench.

Application;
After Sun
Antiperspirants & Deodorants
Baby Care and Cleansing
Body Care
Color Care
Face Care
Face Cleansing
Personal Care Wipes
Self Tanning
Sun Protection


STORAGE OF ISOPROPYL PALMITATE

Keep container dry. Keep in a cool place. Ground all equipment containing material. Keep container tightly closed. Keep in a cool, well-ventilated place. Combustible materials should be stored away from extreme heat and away from strong oxidizing agents.

 

 

 

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.