1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

EUMULGIN L


EUMULGIN L


CAS NO: 154248-98-3

METATAGS:Eumulgin® L ; C12-13 PARET-9; PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether; 2-(2-dodecoxyethoxy)propan-1-ol; cetyl stearyl alcohol 2(OP) 9(OE); Eumulgin L; Eumulgin L; UNII-5R8J43K25L; PPG-1-PEG-9 lauryl glycol ether [INCI]; SCHEMBL9999938; Polyoxyethylene (9) polyoxypropylene (1) lauryl glycol ether; Polyoxypropylene (1) polyoxyethylene (9) lauryl glycol ether; PPG-1-PEG-9 lauryl glycol ether; 154248-98-3; LP000294; 2-[2-(DODECYLOXY)ETHOXY]PROPAN-1-OL; Glycols, 1,2-, C12-16, ethoxylated propoxylated;

 

 

 

 

Eumulgin® L, noniyonik, su içinde yağ emülgatörü ve / veya çözündürücüdür ve tonikler ve diğer sulu kozmetik preparatlarda kullanılır. Net, hafif bulanık, açık sarı sıvı bir üründür, ayırıcı bir kokuya sahiptir. Bu ürünün hidroksil değeri 140.0-155.0, bulut sıcaklığı 56-60 ° C ve pH değeri (% 1) 6,0-7,5'dir.

Görünüm
EUMULGIN® L belirgin, hafif bulanık, açık sarı renkli, sıvı kokulu bir üründür.

Kimyasal tanımlama
Yağ alkolü alkoksilat

INCI adı (lar)
PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauril Glikol Eter (AB)
PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauril Glikol Eter (CTFA)

Kullanım örneği
Ürün, iyonik olmayan bir O / W emülgatörü ve / veya çözünürleştirici olarak kullanılır. Tercih edilen uygulama alanları çözünebilir maddeler, tonikler ve diğer aköz kozmetik preparatlardır.

Depolama ve taşıma
Orijinal kapalı kutularda ürün 40 ° C'nin altında nemden koruyarak en az bir yıl saklanabilir. Sıcaklığa bağlı olarak, depolama esnasında pH değeri düşebilir. Bununla birlikte, ürün kalitesi, 4.5 pH değerinin üzerinde olumsuz bir şekilde etkilenmez.

 

 

 

 


Eumulgin® L is a non-ionic, oil-in-water emulsifier and/or solubilizer, that is used in tonics and other aqueous cosmetic preparations. It is a clear, slightly turbid, light yellow liquid product, with a distinctive odor. This product has a hydroxyl value of 140.0-155.0, a cloud temperature of 56-60°C, and a pH value (1%) of 6,0-7,5.

Appearance
EUMULGIN® L is a clear, slightly turbid, light yellow liquid product, with a distinctive odour.

Chemical description
Fatty alcohol alkoxylate

INCI name(s)
PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether (EU)
PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether (CTFA)

Example of use
The product is used as a non-ionic O/W-emulsifier and/or solubiliser. Preferred fields of application are solubilisates, tonics and other aqeous cosmetic preparations.

Storage and transportation
In the original sealed containers the product can be stored for at least one year, protected from moisture at below 40°C. Depending on the temperature, the pH value may decrease during storage. However, the product quality is not negatively influenced above a pH value of 4.5.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.