1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

ALLANTOIN


ALLANTOIN
CAS NUMBER: 97-59-6
EC NUMBER: 202-592-8

 

 

SYNONYMS: allantoin; 97-59-6; 5-Ureidohydantoin; Glyoxyldiureide; 1-(2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl)urea; Glyoxyldiureid; Allantol; Cordianine; Sebical Alantan; AVC/Dienestrolcream; Urea, (2,5-dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl)-; Hydantoin, 5-ureido-; Cutemol emollient; Uniderm A; Glyoxylic diureide; (2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl)urea; Psoralon; Septalan; Caswell No. 024; (2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl)urea; Glyoxylic(acid) diureide; 5-Ureido-2,4-imidazolidindion; NSC 7606; Ureidohydantoin; Allantoi; CCRIS 1958; Allantoin [USAN:BAN]; Fancol TOIN; 5-Ureidohydrantoin; N-(2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl)urea; EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 085701; AI3-15281; NSC7606; 2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl-urea; Allantoin (JAN/USP); EINECS 202-592-8; BRN 0102364; urea, N-(2,5-dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl)-; MLS000737882; C4H6N4O3; CHEBI:15676; 4-ureido-2,5-Imidazolidinedione; POJWUDADGALRAB-UHFFFAOYSA-N; MFCD00005260; N-(2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl)urea; DSSTox_CID_43; Herpecin L; D00121; DSSTox_RID_75334; DSSTox_GSID_20043; (S)-Allantoin; N-[2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl]urea; 5377-33-3; SMR000528073; amino-N-(2,5-dioxo(1,3-diazolidin-4-yl))amide; allantion; Allantoinum; Hemocane; DL-Allantoin; Allantoin CTFA; HSDB 7490; Allantoin [USAN:USP:BAN:JAN]; CAS-97-59-6; Prestwick_11; NCGC00016358-01; 5-ureido-Hydantoin; Allantoin (8CI); 5-eaAoAOEO; (+/-)-Allantoin; Spectrum_001078; ACMC-209twn; Prestwick0_000002; Prestwick1_000002; Prestwick2_000002; Prestwick3_000002; Spectrum2_000219; Spectrum3_000876; Spectrum4_000716; Spectrum5_001526; bmse000437; D01HNL; AC1L18PM; AC1Q2AJ8; SCHEMBL3208; Oprea1_621175; Allantoin, 98% 250g; BSPBio_000003; BSPBio_002551; KBioGR_001271; KBioSS_001558; 5-25-15-00338 (Beilstein Handbook Reference); RSC679I2B; MLS002473300; Allantoin, analytical standard; Bio-0219; DivK1c_000281; SPECTRUM1500801; SPBio_000237; SPBio_001924; BPBio1_000005; CHEMBL593429; 5-Ureido-2,4-imidazolidindione; DTXSID3020043; CTK5H9420; HMS500O03; KBio1_000281; KBio2_001558; KBio2_004126; KBio2_006694; KBio3_002051; Allantoin, >=98.0% (N); MolPort-001-779-876; NINDS_000281; Urea,5-dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl)-; HMS1568A05; HMS1921I10; HMS2092K16; HMS2095A05; HMS2268N08; Pharmakon1600-01500801; component of Skin-balm (Salt/Mix); HY-N0543; NSC-7606; 2,5-Imidazolidinedione, 4-ureido-; Tox21_110395; Tox21_202087; Tox21_302912; ANW-43029; BBL027508; CCG-39781; NSC757792; SBB003997; STL373778; AKOS000120642; AKOS016038547; Tox21_110395_1
CS-7741; LS-7181; MCULE-1008326286; NSC-757792; RL06095; RTR-038622; SDCCGMLS-0066595.P001; 1-(2,5-Dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl);urea; IDI1_000281; KS-0000005S; Allantoin, p.a., 98.5-101.0%; N-(2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl)urea #; NCGC00094854-01; NCGC00094854-02; NCGC00094854-03; NCGC00094854-04; NCGC00094854-05; NCGC00094854-07; NCGC00256403-01; NCGC00259636-01; (RS)-(2,5-dioxoimidazolidin-4-yl)urea; 4CN-0784; AC-11040; AK-77679; AN-24454; AS-13865; BT000187; H736; HE033953; HE331747; HE420345; HE420346; NCI60_041675; SC-18051; N-(2,5-Dioxo-4(1h)-imidazolidinyl)urea; SBI-0051759.P002; KB-212681; ST2408512; TR-038622; A0211; AB00052307; FT-0604592; ST50308144; C01551; J10470; M-5668; Urea, (2,5-dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl)- (9CI); AB00052307_11; SR-01000766252; I05-0376; J-522839; SR-01000766252-2; W-100104; I14-13401; Allantoin, European Pharmacopoeia (EP) Reference Standard; A999F0D6-0285-41D9-A6BA-B705987B663C; Allantoin, United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard; Allantoin, pharmaceutical secondary standard; traceable to USP and PhEur; Ao>>u(1/4)a paragraph signthorn-micro feminineA Ie-2,4- paragraph signthornI feminine; 37305-69-5-; Ureidohydantoin; Glyoxyldiureide; Glyoxylic diureide; Cordianine; Glyoxyldiureid; (2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl)urea; 58308-55-7; Glyoxyldiureide; 5-Ureidohydantoin; (2,5-DIOXO-4-IMIDAZOLIDINYL) - UREA; (2,5-DIOXO-4-IMIDAZOLIDINYL) UREA; 5-UREIDOHYDANTOIN; GLYOXYLDIUREID; GLYOXYLDIUREIDE; GLYOXYLIC DIUREIDE; UREA, (2,5-DIOXO-4-IMIDAZOLIDINYL) -; UREA, (2,5DIOXO4IMIDAZOLIDINYL); (2,5-DIOXO-4-IMIDAZOLIDINYL) UREA; 5-UREIDOHYDANTOIN; 102364; C4H6N4O3; POJWUDADGALRAB-UHFFFAOYSA-N; ?98%; 5-Ureidohydantoin; Glyoxylic(acid) diureide; MFCD00005260; 202-592-8; Allantoin, ?98.0% (N); Allantoin, analytical standard; Allantoin, European Pharmacopoeia (EP) Reference Standard; Allantoin, Pharmaceutical Secondary Standard; Certified Reference Material; Allantoin, United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard; 5-Ureidohydantoin; Glyoxylic(acid) diureide; analytical standard; InChI KeyPOJWUDADGALRAB-UHFFFAOYSA-N; assay?98.0% (HPLC); 5397; ChEBI:15678; ChEMBL:CHEMBL1230080; PDB-CCD:3AL[PDBj]; 3DMET:B00428; NIKKAJI:J732.396D; FormulaC4H6N4O3; Exact mass 158.044; Mol weight158.1154; ALLANTON; ALLANTONE; ALLANTOINE; ALLANTOIN; allantoıne; allantoine; allantoin; allantoın; allanton; allantan; allantaina; allantaına; ALLONTOİN; allontoın; allontoin; ALLONTOYIN; ALLONTOYİN; allontoyın; allontoyin; (2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl) urea; GLYOXYLDIUREIDE; glyoxyldıureıde; Glyoxyldiureide; gloksıldıure; gloksildiüre; GLOKSILDIURE; GLOKSİLDİÜRE; 5 UREIDOHYDANTOIN; 5 UREİDOHYDANTOİN; 5 ureıdohydantoın; 5 üreidohydantoin; 5-Ureidohydantoin

 

 

 

 

Allantoin, C4 H6 N4 O3 kimyasal formulasyonlu bileşiktir ve ureidohydantoin-5 ya da glyoxyldiureide olarakta tanımlanmaktadır.Kozmetik amaçlı allantoin Karakafes bitkisinden elde edilir.Cilt bakım ürünlerinde kullanılması , nemlendirici ,hücre yenileyici,tahriş giderici ve yaşlanma karşıtı etkisinden dolayıdır. Sadece cilt kremlerinde değil,traş ürünlerinde,diş macunlarında,güneş koruyucularda,saç boyalarında,şampuanlarda ya da renkli kozmetik ürünlerinde de allantoin yoğun olarak kullanılmaktadır. Kuru ve çatlak cilt ve dudak bakım ürünleri, diş macunları, ağız çalkalama ürünleri, bebek krem ve losyonları, güneş sonrası ve tıraş sonrası bakım ürünleri, ıslak mendil, şampuan gibi pek çok üründe yaygın olarak kullanılır.Bu ürün, dengede olan keto ve enol şekilleri, bir tautometrik karışım olarak oluşur. Cilt hüzrelerine karşı tedavisel etkisiyle bilinir. Yara iyileşimini hızlandırıcı etkisi vardır.

Yara iyileştirmede Allantoin'in etkisi biraz karışıktır. Önce ölü hücre uzaklaştırılır ve yaralı alan temizlenir. İyileştirme ve hızlandırma etkisi bunu takip eder. Bir çok durumda birkaç uygulamadan sonra yara ağrılarının ortadan kalktığı görülmüştür. Kötü bir şekilde yaralanmış, ezilmiş ve sert havaya maruz kalmış cilt üzerinde iyi bir iyileşme sağlar. Allantoinin diğer özelliği keratolitik hareketidir. Uygulandığı cilde yumuşaklık, düzlük ve sağlıklı görünüm verir. Daha az önemli olmak üzere bir diğer özelliği, cilt nemi üzerindeki yararlı etkisidir.

Allantoin önemli bir şekilde tıbbi ve kozmetik ürünlerinin geniş bir aralığı için kullanışlıdır. Daha da fazlası kozmetikte kullanılan aktif maddelerin çoğuyla ve tıbbi alanda kullanılan bilinen birçok maddeyle dermatolojik olarak uyumludur. Bu yüzden spesifik uygulamalar için olan ürünlerin geliştirilmesinde bir çok olasılığa imkan verir. Düşük miktarlarda bile etkili oluşu, Allantoinin ayrıca ekonomik olarak da uygun olmasını sağlar.

Cildi rahatlatıcı ve iyileştirici etkileri olan Allantoin, cilt için tıbbi amaçlarla hazırlanmış olan kremlerde ve topikal maddelerde kullanılır. Allantoik sıvıda ve bazı memelilerin fetal idrarında bulunmakla birlikte pek çok bitkide (özellikle karakafes-comfrey) bulunur. Allantoin'ın asıl fonksiyonu, hücre çoğalmasını uyarmak ve granülasyon dokusunun yeniden yapılanmasını geliştirmektir.

Kozmetik amaçlı Allantoin çoğunlukla karakafes bitkisinden elde edilir. Bunun yanı sıra Salyangozların kendi kendini yenileme özelliği salgılarındaki Allantoin maddesi sayesindedir. Günümüzde kozmetik sektöründe salyangoz özü içeren birçok krem üretiliyor.

Allantion ve Kozmetik Uygulamalar

Allantion, ciltteki hücre yenilenmesini sağlar. Problemli ve zayıflamış ciltlerde cilt yenilenmesini ve onarımını büyük ölçüde destekler. Çoğunlukla losyon ve cilt kremlerinde kullanılmakla birlikte; dudak bakım ürünlerinde, bebek kremleri ve losyonlarında, ağız bakım ürünlerinde, diş macunlarında, şampuanlarda, saç boyalarında, güneş koruyucularda, ıslak mendillerde, tıraş bakım sonrası ürünler ve renkli kozmetik ürünleri gibi ürünlerde de yoğun olarak kullanılır. Bu tarz kozmetik ürünlerde Allantoin; tahriş engelleyici, iyileşme ve yenileme aktivitesine sahiptir. Cildi zarar görmekten korur. İlaç uygulamalarında; deri ülseri, yaralar, yara izleri, yanıklar, güneş yanıkları, karbonkül, akne, deri erupsiyonları, fissürler, derisıyrıkları, impetigo, egzema, psöriazis gibi deri hastalıkları ve sedef hastalığının tedavisinde de kullanılır.

Hassas ciltler için cilt bakımı oldukça zahmetli bir iştir. Normal ciltler için uygulanan bakım yöntemleri hassas ciltlerde bir anda kızarıklık ve alerjik reaksiyonlara yol açabilir bu yüzden de diğer cilt tiplerinden farklı bir bakım uygulanmalıdır. Hassas cilt aynı zamanda kuru cilt yapısına sahiptir. Her şeyden önce, yumuşak dokulu ve hassas ciltler için tasarlanmış ürünlerden yararlanılmalıdır. Bu nedenle hassas cilt bakım ürünlerinin içeriği ve etken maddeleri çok önemlidir. Doğal yapısı ile cilde uyum sağlayan Allantoin etken maddesi özellikle hassas ciltlerde kullanım için ideal bir bileşendir. Ciltteki kızarıklıkları yatıştırır, antiseptiktir. Cildi rahatlatır sakinleştirir, nemlendirir ve doğal fonksiyonlarını yenilemesine yardımcı olur.


Allantoin; cildi nemlendirmekte ve cilde bakım yapmaktadır. Allantoin ciltteki kuruluk şikâyetini gidermeye de yardımcıdır. Doğallığıyla ve sağladığı yararlarla birçok cilt bakım ürününde kendine yer bulan Allantoin çevresel faktörlere karşı da cildi korumaktadır. Allantoin; şampuanlarda, rujlarda, akne karşıtı ürünlerde, losyonlarda ve birçok kozmetik, dermokozmetik üründe kullanılmaktadır. Bu madde kullanıldığı ürünün cildi nemlendirmesine katkıda bulunmaktadır. Allantoin; kokusuz, alerjik ve toksik olmayan cilde yararlı, diğer kozmetik maddelere de uyumlu bir maddedir. Allantoin cildi yumuşatmakta, cilde bakım yaparak bireyin daha iyi hissetmesine katkıda bulunmaktadır. Cilt kuruluğu cildin üst tabakasının su kaybetmesinden kaynaklanmaktadır. Allantoin cildin su kaybetmesini önlemektedir. Hücre yenilenmesini teşvik eden madde daha sağlıklı bir cilt için yararlıdır. Allantoin karakafes bitkisinden elde edilmekte, ciltte iritasyona sebebiyet vermemektedir.

 

 

 

 

Allantoin is a unique product that is used for skin protection. Allantoin is a white, odorless, crystalline powder. Allantoin is also used to hasten the growth of new, healthy tissue. Allantoin increases the desirability of cosmetic creams and lotions by its action as a skin protectant. Allantoin has been used in various cosmetics like shampoos, lipsticks, shaving creams, suntan products, bath foams, hair gels, baby powders, as well as the typical lotions and creams. Usage of Allantoin is from .5% to 2%. To add Allantoin into an emulsion product, the emulsion is made and then Allantoin is added during the cooling process, when the product is below 90 degrees F. Good mixing is required to thoroughly disperse the Allantoin.

The FDA has approved the following statements for non-prescription, drug products containing Allantoin at 0.5% to 2.0%. For the temporary protection of minor cuts, scrapes, burns and sunburn. Helps prevent and temporarily protects chafed, chapped, cracked, or wind burned skin and lips. Relieves dryness and softens cold sores and fever blisters. Helps treat and prevent diaper rash. Protects chafed skin/minor skin irritation due to/associated with diaper rash and helps protect from/seal out wetness. Allantoin is considered to be nontoxic, nonirritating and non-allergenic. Allantoin is safe and effective in the dosage range recommended (0.5 to 2.0%) as a skin protectant.

Allantoin, which is a relaxing and healing skin, is used in creams and topical preparations prepared for medical purposes. It is found in allantoic fluid and in the fetal urine of some mammals, but also in many plants (especially charaffes-comfrey). The main function of allantoin is to stimulate cell proliferation and improve the restructuring of the granulation tissue.

Allantoin for cosmetic purposes is mostly obtained from cabbage plants. Besides, the snail's self-renewal feature is based on the release of allantoin substance. Nowadays, cosmetics industry produces many creams containing snail extract.

Allantion and Cosmetic Applications

Allantion provides cell renewal in the skin. It supports skin renewal and repair in problematic and weakened skin to a great extent. Often used in lotions and skin creams; It is also used extensively in products such as lip care products, baby creams and lotions, oral care products, toothpastes, shampoos, hair colorants, sun protectors, wet wipes, after shave care products and colored cosmetics products. Allantoin in such cosmetic products; anti-irritant, healing and regenerating activity. Protect the skin from damage. Drug applications; It is also used in the treatment of skin diseases such as skin ulcers, scars, scars, burns, sunburns, carcasses, acne, skin eruptions, fissures, skin irritations, impetigo, eczema, psoriasis and psoriasis.


Allantoin is a compound with C4 H6 N4 O3 chemical formula and is defined as ureidohydantoin-5 or glyoxyldiureide. Allantoin for cosmetic purpose is obtained from Karakafes plant. Its use in skin care products is due to moisturizer, cell renewal, anti-irritant and anti aging effect. Allantoin is used extensively not only in skin creams, but also in shaving products, toothpastes, sunscreens, hair dyes, shampoos or color cosmetics. It is widely used in many products such as dry and cracked skin and lip care products, toothpastes, mouth rinsing products, baby creams and lotions, after-sun and after-shave care products, wet wipes, shampoo. , as a tautometric mixture. It is known for its therapeutic effect against skin sores. There is an effect of accelerating wound healing.

The effect of Allantoin on wound healing is a little complicated. First the dead cell is removed and the injured area cleared. The effect of improvement and acceleration follows this. In many cases it has been observed that after a few applications, the wound pain has ceased to exist. Provides a good healing on the skin that has been badly injured, crushed and exposed to harsh air. Another feature of allantoin is the keratolytic movement. The applied skin gives softness, smoothness and healthy appearance. Another feature that is less important is the beneficial effect on the skin nematode.

Allantoin is importantly useful for a wide range of medical and cosmetic products. Further, it is dermatologically compatible with many of the active ingredients used in cosmetics and with many known medicinal substances. This allows for many possibilities for the development of products for specific applications. Effective even in low quantities, Allantoin is also economically viable.

For sensitive skin, skin care is a very troublesome business. Care methods for normal skin can lead to redness and allergic reactions on sensitive skin, so a different maintenance should be done from other skin types. Sensitive skin also has dry skin structure. First of all, products designed for soft textured and sensitive skin should be used. For this reason, the content and ingredients of sensitive skin care products are very important. The allantoin ingredient which harmonizes with the skin with its natural structure is the ideal compound especially for use on sensitive skin. It calms redness on the skin, it is antiseptic. Relaxes, calms, moisturizes and helps restore natural functions.


Allanton; moisturizes the skin and cares for the skin. Allantoin also helps the skin dry out complaints. Allantoin, which is found in many skin care products with its naturalness and benefits, protects the skin against environmental factors. Allanton; shampoos, lipsticks, anti-acne products, lotions and many cosmetics, dermo-cosmetic products. This substance contributes to moisturizing the skin of the product used. Allanton; odorless, allergic and non-toxic skin is useful, other cosmetic ingredients are also compatible. Allantoin softens the skin and helps the individual to feel better by doing the skin care. The skin foundation is caused by the water loss of the upper layer of the skin. Allantoin prevents the skin from losing water. The substance that promotes cell renewal is useful for a healthier skin. Allantoin is obtained from cabbage plants and does not cause irritation of the skin.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.