1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

SAFFLOWER OIL FATTY ACID (ASPİR TOHUMU YAĞI)


SAFFLOWER OIL FATTY ACID

CAS NO: 8001-23-8
EC NO: 232-276-5


METATAGS: Fatty acids found in safflower oil; SAFFLOWER OIL FATTY ACID; safflower oil fatty acid; fatty acid, safflower; aspir; ASPIR; ASPİR;Carthamus tinctorius; ASPİR TOHUMU; aspir tohumu; aspir tohumu yağı; aspir tohumu yagi; aspir tohumu yagı.

 

 

 

Aspir (Carthamus tinctorius) oldukça dallı, otsu, dikenli bir yıllık bitkidir. Tohumlardan ekstrakte edilen bitkisel yağ için ticari olarak yetiştirilmektedir. Bitkiler, sarı, turuncu veya kırmızı çiçekleri olan küresel çiçek kafaları ile boyları 30 ila 150 cm arasında (12 ila 59 inç) bulunur. Her dal genelde baş başına 15 ila 20 tane tohum içeren bir ila beş çiçek başlığına sahip olacaktır. Aspir, mevsimlik yağmurlu kurak ortamlara sahiptir. Bu tür ortamlarda başarılı olmasını sağlayan derin bir kök yetiştirir.

Uçucu yağların ve aromaterapinin teknik ve bilimsel yanı önemlidir, ancak esansiyel yağların ve baz taşıyıcı yağların sinerjisi, insan vücudunu oluşturur ve etkileşime girer ve uçucu yağlar ile muamele gören hastanın sağlığı ve genel iyiliği üzerine dinamik olarak etkiler ve Aromaterapi.

Aspir tohumlarının yağ içeriği% 23.08 ile% 36.51 arasında değişmektedir. Aspir yağının ana yağ asidi linoleik asittir ve yağlarda% 55.1-77.0, ortalama% 70.66 değerindedir. Aspir yağı içerisinde, çeşitli miktarlarda ?-tokoferol, ß-tokoferol ve ?-tokoferol olmak üzere üç farklı tokoferol bulunmuştur; bu miktar 46.05 ila 70.93 mg / 100 g, 0.85 ila 2.16 mg / 100 g ve iz miktarı 0.45 mg / 100 g Yağlar, sırasıyla. Bu araştırma, yağ asidi ve tokoferol muhteviyatının aspirler arasında önemli ölçüde farklı olduğunu göstermektedir.

Kullanım Alanları
Geleneksel olarak ürün, tohumları için yetiştirildi ve gıdaların renklendirilmesi ve ilaçlandırılmasında, ayrıca kırmızı anyonik boyaların kullanılmasından önce kırmızı (karaminamin) ve sarı boyaların hazırlanmasında kullanıldı. Son elli yıl kadar boyunca, bitki ağırlıklı olarak tohumlarından ekstrakte edilen bitkisel yağ için yetiştirildi.

Tohum yağı
Aspir tohumu yağı tatsız ve renksizdir ve besleyici olarak ayçiçeği yağı gibidir. Esas olarak kozmetikte ve pişirme yağı olarak, salata soyundurmada ve margarin üretiminde kullanılır. INCI ismi Carthamus tinctorius'dur.

Farklı yağ yelpazesi üreten iki farklı yalancı makarna türü vardır: biri tekli doymamış yağ asidi (oleik asit) ve diğeri de çoklu doymamış yağ asidi (linoleik asit). Şu anda başta gelen yenilebilir petrol pazarı, zeytinyağına göre doymuş yağlarda daha düşük olan eski için. Bu, keten tohumu yağı yerine, özellikle beyaz boya ile boyada kullanılır, çünkü keten tohumu yağı bulunan sarı renk tonuna sahip değildir.

Bir insan çalışması, yüksek linoleik aspir yağı ile konjuge linoleik asidi karşılaştırdı ve aspir yağı tüketen obez kadınlarda vücut yağının azaldığını ve adiponektin düzeyinin arttığını gösterdi.

Kalp hastalığı bulunan hastaların diyetlerinde hayvansal yağların yerini aldığı yüksek linoleik aspir yağının kullanıldığı bir çalışmada, hayvansal yağ yerine ekstra aspir yağı kullanan grup, kardiyovasküler hastalıklar da dahil olmak üzere tüm nedenlerden ölüm riskinde belirgin olarak daha yüksekti. [6] Aynı çalışmada, müdahale klinik araştırmalarda kullanılan linoleik asidin bir meta-analizi, kardiyovasküler yarardan herhangi bir kanıt göstermedi.

Çiçek

Bir pazarda aspir

Petrol renkleri için bir mengene yağı
Aspir çiçeği, bazen "safkan safran" olarak da anılan, safran için daha ucuz bir alternatif olarak yemekte kullanılır.
Tekstil boyalarında kurutulmuş yalancı çiçekler, portakal rengi pigment Carthamin için doğal bir boya kaynağı olarak kullanılır. Carthamus Red veya Natural Red 26 olarak bilinen boya endüstrisinde de bilinir.

 

 

 

 

 

 


Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius) is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds. Plants are 30 to 150 cm (12 to 59 in) tall with globular flower heads having yellow, orange, or red flowers. Each branch will usually have from one to five flower heads containing 15 to 20 seeds per head. Safflower is native to arid environments having seasonal rain. It grows a deep taproot which enables it to thrive in such environments.

Although the technical and scientific side of essential oils and aromatherapy is important, the synergy of the essential oils and base carrier oils form and interaction with the human body and impacts dynamically on the health and general well-being on the patient treated with essential oils and aromatherapy.

The oil contents of safflower seeds ranged from 23.08% to 36.51%. The major fatty acid of safflower oil is linoleic acid, which accounted for 55.1-77.0% in oils, with a mean value of 70.66%. Three types of tocopherols were found in safflower oil in various amount ?-tocopherol, ß-tocopherol and ?-tocopherol, ranged from 46.05 to 70.93 mg/100 g, 0.85 to 2.16 mg/100 g and trace amount to 0.45 mg/100 g oils, respectively. This research shows that both fatty acid and tocopherol contents differ significantly among the safflowers.

Uses
Traditionally, the crop was grown for its seeds, and used for coloring and flavoring foods, in medicines, and making red (carthamin) and yellow dyes, especially before cheaper aniline dyes became available. For the last fifty years or so, the plant has been cultivated mainly for the vegetable oil extracted from its seeds.

Seed oil
Safflower seed oil is flavorless and colorless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil. It is used mainly in cosmetics and as a cooking oil, in salad dressing, and for the production of margarine. INCI nomenclature is Carthamus tinctorius.

There are two types of safflower that produce different kinds of oil: one high in monounsaturated fatty acid (oleic acid) and the other high in polyunsaturated fatty acid (linoleic acid). Currently the predominant edible oil market is for the former, which is lower in saturated fats than olive oil. The latter is used in painting in the place of linseed oil, particularly with white paints, as it does not have the yellow tint which linseed oil possesses.

One human study compared high-linoleic safflower oil with conjugated linoleic acid, showing that body fat decreased and adiponectin levels increased in obese women consuming safflower oil.

In one study where high-linoleic safflower oil replaced animal fats in the diets of patients with heart disease, the group receiving extra safflower oil in place of animal fats had a significantly higher risk of death from all causes, including cardiovascular diseases.[6] In the same study, a meta-analysis of linoleic acid used in intervention clinical trials showed no evidence of cardiovascular benefit.

Flower

Safflower at a market

Safflower oil as a medium for oil colours
Safflower flowers are occasionally used in cooking as a cheaper substitute for saffron, sometimes referred to as "bastard saffron".
In coloring textiles, dried safflower flowers are used as a natural dye source for the orange-red pigment Carthamin.Carthamin is also known, in the dye industry, as Carthamus Red or Natural Red 26.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.