1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

ISOSTEARIC ACID (İZOSTEARİK ASİT)


Cas Number : 2724-58-5

 

EINECS Number : 220-336-3

 

Synonyms :

16-methyl-heptadecanoicaci; heptadedecanoicacid,16-methyl; isostearic;isostearic acid; isooctadecanoic acid; 16-methylheptadecanoic acid; isostearic acid mixed isomers; heptadecanoic acid; izosteraikasit; izo stearik asit;izostearik asit; izo stearikasit; isostearic acid; isostearicacid; iso stearicacid;izostearic asid; izostearikasid; izo stearikasid;izo stearicasid; isostearikacit; izostearik asit; izostearic asit; isostearikacid;iso stearik asid; iso stearicacid;iso stearik asid;iso stearik acid ; 16-methyl-heptadecanoicaci;Heptadedecanoicacid,16-Methyl;isostearic;ISOSTEARIC ACID;ISOOCTADECANOIC ACID;16-METHYLHEPTADECANOIC ACID; ISOSTEARIC ACID MIXED ISOMERS;Heptadecanoic acid, 16-methyl- ; isostearic;Isostearinsure; ISOSTEARIC ACID; ISOOCTADECANOIC ACID; 16-methyl-heptadecanoicaci;16-METHYLHEPTADECANOIC ACID; ISOSTEARIC ACID MIXED ISOMERS; Heptadedecanoicacid, 16-Methyl; Heptadecanoic acid, 16-methyl- ; 16-Methylheptadecanoic acid ; Radiacid 0907 , Radiacid 0908, Radiacid 0909 , 16-Methylheptadecanoicacid; Emersol 873; Isooctadecanoic acid; Isostearic acid; Prisorine 3509, Isooctadecanoic acid, ISOSTEARIC ACID, lambda-Isostearic acid, (+)-Isostearic acid, 16-methyl margaric acid, 2-Methylheptadecanoic acid, 16-methyl-heptadecanoic acid, 16-METHYLHEPTADECANOIC ACID, Heptadecanoic acid, 16-methyl-, M6281_SIGMA, Heptadecanoic acid, 2-methyl-, EINECS 220-336-3, EINECS 227-085-9, LMFA01020014, NCGC00164392-01, LS-74183, 2724-58-5, 30399-84-9, 5638-12-0 , heptadecanoic acid, 16-methyl-; isooctadecanoic acid; 16-methylheptadecanoic acid , isooctadecanoic acid , 16-Methylheptadecanoicacid;Emersol 873;Isooctadecanoic acid;Isostearic acid;Prisorine 3509; 19-Norpregn-4-ene-3,20-dione,17-hydroxy-16-methylene-,acetate;
NESTORONE; iso stearic acid ; isostearicacid ; iso stearicacid ; ıso stearıc acıd ; isostearicacit, izostearik asit, izo sterik asit, izo sterikasit, izosterikasit, isosterikasit , iso sterik asit, iso sterikasit, iso steaik asid , iso sterikasid , iso sterik asid, isosterikasid , izo sterikasid , izo sterik asid ; izosterik asid, iso octadecanoic acid ; iso octadecanoicacid ; isooctadecanoicacid ; izooctadecanoic acid ; izo octadecanoic acid ; izooctadecanoicacid ; izooctadecanoic asit ; izo octadecanoic asit; izooctadecanoic asit ; izooctadecanoicasit , izooktadekanoitasit ; izo oktadekanoitasit ; izooktadekanoit asit ; izo oktadekanoit asit ; izookta dekanoitasit ; izo okta dekanoit asit ;izo oktadekanoit asit , izookt adekanoit asit
16-Methylene-17-hydroxy-19-norpregn-4-ene-3,20-dione acetate;
16-Methyl-heptadecansaeure;
ISOSTEARIC ACID;
16-methylheptadecenoic acid;
iso-octadecanoic acid;
17-Hydroxy-16-methylene-19-norpregn-4-ene-3,20-dione acetate;
16-Methylheptadecanoic acid;
Elcometrine;
16-methyl-heptadecanoic acid;

 

 

 

Stability: Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with bases, strong oxidizing agents.

 

 

Isostearic Acid, a fatty acid, is a blend of different forms of octadecanoic acid, which is obtained from animal and vegetable fats and oils. It can be prepared from many sources including soybean oil or tallow

 

 

Uses:

Isostearic Acid is a clear, oily liquid that is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products . Isostearic Acid is a synthetically created fatty acid most often used as a binder in skin and beauty products, although it is also seen in products as a surfactant and emulsifier . It is used to thicken most formulas as a binder and emulsifier.

 

İzo stearik asit; Doğadaki en bilinen 18 karbonlu uzun zincirli alifatik bir karboksilik yağ asididir.Bitkisel ve hayvansal yağlardan türetilir.

 

 

Kullanım Alanları:

İlaç ve kozmetik sanayiinde emülgatör olarak,tekstilde yardımcı madde olarak kullanılmaktadır. Stearik asidin suda kostik iel muamelesiyle traş sabunu elde edilebilir. Metalik stearatlar ,ilaçlar,sabunlar,kozmetikler ve gıda ambalajı üretiminde kullanılır. Kauçuklarda bir yumuşatıcı hzılandırıcı aktivatör ve dağıtıcı ajan olarak kullanılır. Mayonez ve tereyağı gibi bir karışımda olduğu gibi , bir emülsifiye edici olarak yağ ve suyu karıştırmaya yardım eder. Diğer kullanım alanları ; mum, köpük önleyici, yağlayıcı, ajan, balmumu esteri, amin ve hidrolik ajan uygulamalarıdır.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.