1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

ÇAM YAĞI (PINE OIL)

PINE OIL (ÇAM YAĞI)

CAS NO: 8002-09-3

METATAGS;GUM SPIRITS;GUM SPIRITS OIL OF TURPENTINE DOMESTIC GUM SPIRITS OF TURPENTINE STEAM-DISTILLED WOOD (SDW) TURPENTINE;FIR OIL;FEMA 3089;L-TURPENTINE;TURPENTINE SUBSTITUTE;PINE OIL;PURIFIED GUM SPIRITS; yarmor;FIR OIL;arizole;unipine;THUS GUM;PINE OIL;FEMA 3089;oilofpine;Oils,pine;GUM SPIRITS; Oils, pine; Dwarf pine needle oil; Pine needle oil; Yarmor pine oil;ÇAM YAĞI; ÇAM YAGI; çam yaği; çam yagi; çamterebentin; çamterebentin yağı; çam, terebentin, yağı; cam yagı; cam yagi;dertol;dertol 90 I (pine oil);pine oil 70TA (Takasago);pine oil white;GUM SPIRITS;GUM SPIRITS OIL OF TURPENTINE DOMESTIC GUM SPIRITS OF TURPENTINE STEAM-DISTILLED WOOD (SDW) TURPENTINE;FIR OIL;FEMA 3089;L-TURPENTINE;TURPENTINE SUBSTITUTE;PINE OIL;PURIFIED GUM SPIRITS;Tosylmethyl isocyanide Ethyl isocyanoacetate SALCOMINE DICHLORO(ETHYLENEDIAMINE)PLATINUM(II) N-BUTYLISOCYANIDE Aluminum acetylacetonate 1,1,3,3-TETRAMETHYLBUTYL ISOCYANIDE PINE PINORESINOL DIGLUCOSIDE(P)(PLEASE CALL) NEEDLE Resin acid copper salt (-)-alpha-Terpineol Terpinyl acetate Terpinolene PINE NEEDLE Gum rosin compound SODIUM ROSINATE;yarmor;FIR OIL;arizole;unipine;THUS GUM;PINE OIL;FEMA 3089;oilofpine;Oils,pine;GUM SPIRITS;Tosylmethyl isocyanide; Ethyl isocyanoacetate ;SALCOMINE; DICHLORO(ETHYLENEDIAMINE)PLATINUM(II); N-BUTYLISOCYANIDE ;Aluminum acetylacetonate; 1,1,3,3-TETRAMETHYLBUTYL ISOCYANIDE PINE PINORESINOL DIGLUCOSIDE(P)(PLEASE CALL) ;NEEDLE Resin acid copper salt (-)-alpha-Terpineol Terpinyl acetate Terpinolene ;PINE NEEDLE; Gum rosin compound ;SODIUM ROSINATE Needle valve
GUM SPIRITS ;GUM SPIRITS OIL OF TURPENTINE; DOMESTIC GUM SPIRITS OF TURPENTINE STEAM-DISTILLED WOOD (SDW) ;TURPENTINE FIR OIL FEMA 3089; L-TURPENTINE 8002-09-3 TURPENTINE SUBSTITUTE; PINE OIL ;PURIFIED GUM SPIRITS OIL OF TURPENTINE (RECTIFIED), OIL OF TURPENTINE THUS GUM arizole oilofpine Oils,pine oleumabietis Pineoilabsolute terpentinoel unipine yarmor yarmorpineoil ;GUM TURPENTINE OIL PINUS PALUSTRIS OIL PINE OIL 150 SPECIAL PINE OIL 70 PINE OIL 80/85 OIL OF TURPENTINE PURIFIED, DAB 8 PINESEEDOIL INORGANIC & ORGANIC CHEMICALS Pine needle oil Terpenic oil Rocky Pine Oil;Arizole;C 30 (pine oil);Caswell No. 665;Dertol 90;Dwarf pine needle oil;EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 067002;Essential oils, pine;Essential pine oil;Glico 150;Glidsol 150;HSDB 7776;Oil of fir - - Siberian;Oil of pine;Oils, essential, pine;Oils, pine;Oils, pine wood;Oils, pine, synthetic;Oleum abietis;Oulo 02;Pine needle oil;Pine oil;Pine oil absolute;Pine Oil C 30;Pine oil, synthetic;Pine oil, white (Pinus spp.);Pine wood oil;Polyiff 272;RT 1712;Terpentinoel;Terpentinoel [German];UNII-HA5CX6676U;Unipine;Unipine 80;Unipine 85;Yarmor;Yarmor 302;Yarmor 60;Yarmor F;Yarmor pine oil;Yarmor pine oil (Pinus palustris MilL.);Oleum abietis; Pine oil; Yarmor; Pine nut oil; Oils, pine;ARIZOLE;C 30 (PINE OIL);DERTOL 90;ESSENTIAL OILS, PINE;ESSENTIAL PINE OIL;GLIDCO 150;GLIDSOL 150;OIL OF FIR--SIBERIAN;OIL OF PINE;OIL, MISC: PINE;OILS, ESSENTIAL, PINE;OILS, PINE WOOD;OILS, PINE, SYNTHETIC;OLEUM ABIETIS;OULO 102;PINE OIL;PINE OIL C 30;PINE OIL, SYNTHETIC;PINE WOOD OIL;POLYIFF 272;RT 1712;UNIPINE;UNIPINE 80;UNIPINE 85;YARMOR;YARMOR 302;YARMOR 60;YARMOR F;YARMOR PINE OIL;GUM SPIRITS; GUM SPIRITS OIL OF TURPENTINE DOMESTIC GUM SPIRITS OF TURPENTINE STEAM-DISTILLED WOOD (SDW) TURPENTINE; FIR OIL; FEMA 3089; L-TURPENTINE; TURPENTINE SUBSTITUTE; PINE OIL; PURIFIED GUM SPIRITS;PINE OIL;PİNE OİL;PINEOIL;PİNEOİL;pine oil;pineoil;pıne oıl;pıneoıl;çam yağı;çamyağı;ÇAM YAĞI;ÇAMYAĞI;terebentin;TEREBENTİN;terebentın;TEREBENTIN

 

EC NO: 232-688-5

Kimyasal formül: Karışım
Görünüş: Renksiz ila soluk sarı sıvı
Yoğunluk: 25 ° C'de 0.95 g / cm3 (yaklaşık)
Erime noktası: 5 ° C (41 ° F; 278 K)
Kaynama noktası: 195 ° C (383 ° F; 468 K)
Suda özünürlük: Çözünmez
logP: 1.7
Buhar basıncı: 4 mmHg


Alternatif tıbbın aromaterapide, banyo yağlarında veya daha yaygın olarak bir temizlik ürünü olarak ve küçük ve pahalı saatlerdeki yağlayıcı olarak kullanıldığı söylenir. Aynı zamanda, bir dezenfekte edici, temizleyici, mircobicide / microbistat, virüsit, haşere öldürücü olarak değişen farklı kullanılabilir ve masaj yağı Ayrıca elde edilen, eylem bitkilerin balmumsu üstderinin değiştirmek için etkili bir organik herbisit olarak kullanılır.

Çam yağı, terebentin, çam sütün damıtmasından kaynaklanan düşük kaynama noktalı fraksiyon ve çavdar gibi tüylü ürünlerin damıtılmasından sonra kalan kalın katran gibi diğer ürünlerden ayırdedilir.

Kimyasal olarak, çam yağı ağırlıklı olarak alfa-Terpineol veya siklik terpen alkollerden oluşur. Ayrıca terpen hidrokarbonlar, eterler ve esterler de içerebilir. Tam bileşim, ürettiği çam çeşitliliği ve kullanılan ağacın parçaları gibi çeşitli faktörlere bağlıdır.

Çam yağı, iğnelerin, dalların buharla damıtılmasıyla elde edilen uçucu bir yağdır ve çam türlerinden, özellikle Pinus sylvestris'den gelir. Güçlü bir çivi kokusu vardır ve alkol ile karışabilir. Çam Yağı, alfa-terpineol artı diğer siklik terpen alkolleri ve terpen hidrokarbonları içerir.

Bir dezenfektan olarak ÖZELLİKLER
Çam yağı hafif antiseptik fenolik bir dezenfektandır. Çam yağı dezenfektanlar nispeten ucuz ve yaygın olarak kullanılan, ancak daha az mevcut Bunlar Brevibacterium ammoniagenes'te, mantar Candida albicans, Enterobacter aerogenes, Escherichia coli, Gram-negatif enterik bakteriler, ev mikroplar, örneğin Gram-negatif ev mikroplara karşı etkili olan 2014 yılından bu yana olan bu neden salmonelloz, herpes simpleks tip 1 ve 2, influenza tip bir influenza virüsü tipi A / Brezilya, grip virüsü türü A2 / Japonya, bağırsak bakterileri, Klebsiella pneumoniae, kokuya neden olan bakteri, küf, küf, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Salmonella choleraesuis, Salmonella typhi, Salmonella typhosa, Serratia marcescens, Shigella sonnei, Staphylococcus aureus, Streptococcus faecalis, Streptococcus pyogenes, ve Trichophyton mentagrophytes.

Çam Yağı Kullanımı

Aşağıda, çam yağı için bazı pratik kullanımlar bulunmaktadır - evde bunu nasıl kullanabileceğinize dair kullanışlı ipuçları. Çam yağı şu şekilde kullanılabilir:

Sabunlar, kremler, deterjanlar ve birçok farmasötik müstahzarlardaki parfüm - Analjezik merhemler, burun tıkanıklığı giderici maddeler ve öksürük ve soğuk algınlığı ilaçları.
Alkollü ve alkolsüz içecekler, pişmiş ürünler, şekerlemeler, dondurulmuş süt tatlıları, jelatinler ve pudingler dahil pek çok yenilebilir ürünlerdeki aroma bileşeni.
Böcek itici - Yün kazaklarınızı güvelerden ve diğer böceklerden korumak için, işlenmemiş ahşapların küçük parçalarına 10 damla çam yağı dökün. Tahta parçalarını dolaplarınıza veya çekmecelerine yerleştirin.
Hava spreyi - Bir bardak suya dört damla çam yağı ekleyerek korkunç sigara ve eskimiş hava kokusunu ortadan kaldırın. Karışımı bir sprey şişesine dökün, iyice çalkalayın ve odanızı tazelemek için püskürtün. Mobilya üzerine püskürtmekten kaçının.
Egzersiz öncesi ve sonrası masaj yağı - Gergin kasları önlemek veya yatıştırmak için kendi egzersiz sonrası egzersiz masaj yağı oluşturun. İki damla jojoba yağında üç damla çam yağı, ardıç yağı ve biberiye yağı ekleyin.
Çam Yağı Kompozisyonu

Çam Yağı'nun Faydaları

Çam yağı, antimikrobiyal, antiseptik, antifungal, anti-nevraljik ve anti-romatizmal özelliklere sahiptir.7 Aynı zamanda solunum rahatsızlıkları için iyi bir dekonjestan ve balgam söktürücüdür. Buna ek olarak, çam yağı, doğal olarak yardım etme kabiliyeti nedeniyle övdü:

Çam Yağı Yan Etkileri

Çam yağının insanlarda toksik olma riski düşük olsa da, uygun olmayan dozajlar, uygun olmayan uygulamalar veya düşük kaliteli ve oksitlenmiş türevleri cildin kızarıklığına, göz tahrişine, gastrointestinal sorunlara, ciddi aspirasyona ve solunum sıkıntılarına neden olabilir.13

Bir güvenlik önlemi olarak, uzman tıbbi görüş almadan çam yağı veya herhangi bir tür esans yağı tedavi protokolünüze dahil etmeyin. Bu konuda bir doğal sağlık uygulayıcısına danışın, buna göre yönlendirilmelisiniz.

Yine, basit dermal uygulamalar için önce cilt testi yapmanızı öneririm. Cildinizin küçük bir alanına çam yağı uygulayın. Vücudunuzun daha büyük bölümlerinde kullanmadan önce kızarıklık veya herhangi bir tahriş izi olup olmadığını görmek için 24-48 saat bekleyin.

 

Cilt Bakımı: Çam esansiyel yağının en önemli sağlık faydalarından biri, çeşitli cilt problemlerinin tedavisinde rol oynamaktadır. Dermatologlar sıklıkla sedef hastalığını, kaşıntı, sivilceleri, egzamayı, deri hastalıklarını, zayıf cildi, uyuzları, yaraları ve pireleri tedavi etmek için yağı reçete eder. Size dengeli, pürüzsüz, yenilenmiş ve parlak cilt kazandırır ve cildinizin sağlığına böyle olumsuz bir etkisi olabilen serbest radikallerin antioksidanı olarak da görev yapabilir. Serbest radikaller, sağlıklı deri hücrelerine saldırırlar ve mutasyona neden olurlar; bu da erken yaşlanmaya, kırışıklıklara ve sarkma cildi ile sonuçlanır. Çam esansiyel yağı bu olumsuz etkilerle mücadele edebilir.

Kozmetik: Çam esansiyel yağı da büyüleyici bir öz sağlar ve kullandığı kozmetiklere tatlı bir aroma verir. Parfüm ve kokulu ürünler yapmak için de kullanılır. Ayrıca, çam esansiyel yağı saçın bitini giderebilir ve yaygın olarak masaj yağı ve banyo yağı olarak kullanılır. Bu nedenle, çam yağını sabunların bir parçası olarak ve hatta temizleme ürünleri olarak sık sık görüyorsunuz.


UYGULAMALAR VE KULLANIM
Ağırlıklı olarak evde kullanılan deterjan, endüstriyel temizlik maddeleri, yüksek kalitede mürekkep ve boya çözücü üretiminde, hoş çam kokusu, dikkate değer antimikrobiyal güç ve mükemmel ödeme gücü nedeniyle uygulanan düşük yoğunluklu olanlar, cevher flotasyonunda köpüren ajan olarak kullanılabilir
Fenolik bir dezenfektandır. Genellikle sayısız bakteri suşuna ve zarflı virüslere karşı etkilidir. Çam yağı genellikle zarflanmamış virüslere veya sporlara karşı etkili değildir
Tifo, gastroenterit, kuduz, enterik ateş, kolera, birkaç çeşit menenjit, boğmaca, gonore ve çeşitli dizanteri gibi etkenleri öldürecek. Çam yağı, gıda zehirlenmesinin önde gelen birkaç nedeni


Açık renksiz ila açık kehribar renkli sıvı. Çoğunlukla üçüncül ve ikincil terpen alkollerini içerir. Çam ağaçlarının ahşabından ekstraksiyon veya buhar distilasyonu ile üretilir. Parlama noktası 141 ° F'nin altındadır. Suya göre daha az yoğun ve suda çözünmez. Dolayısıyla su yüzer. Buharlar havadan daha ağırdır.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EC NO: 232-688-5

Chemical formula: Mixture
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Density: 0.95 g/cm3 at 25 °C (approximate)
Melting point: 5 °C (41 °F; 278 K)
Boiling point:195 °C (383 °F; 468 K)
Solubility in water: Insoluble
logP:1.7
Vapor pressure: 4 mmHg


In alternative medicine, it is said to be used in aromatherapy, as a scent in bath oils or more commonly as a cleaning product, and as a lubricant in small and expensive clockwork instruments. It may also be used varyingly as a disinfectant, sanitizer, mircobicide / microbistat, virucide, insecticide, and a massage oil[citation needed] It is also used as an effective organic herbicide where its action is to modify the waxy cuticle of plants, resulting in desiccation.

Pine oil is distinguished from other products from pine, such as turpentine, the low-boiling fraction from the distillation of pine sap, and rosin, the thick tar remaining after turpentine is distilled.

Chemically, pine oil consists mainly of alpha-Terpineol or cyclic terpene alcohols. It may also contain terpene hydrocarbons, ethers, and esters. The exact composition depends on various factors, such as the variety of pine from which it is produced and the parts of the tree used.

Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of needles, twigs and comes from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris. It has a strong piny odor and is miscible with alcohol. Pine Oil contains alpha-terpineol plus other cyclic terpene alcohols and terpene hydrocarbons.

Properties as a disinfectant
Pine oil is a phenolic disinfectant that is mildly antiseptic. Pine oil disinfectants were relatively inexpensive and widely available, though less available since 2014. They are effective against Brevibacterium ammoniagenes, the fungi Candida albicans, Enterobacter aerogenes, Escherichia coli, Gram-negative enteric bacteria, household germs, Gram-negative household germs such as those causing salmonellosis, herpes simplex types 1 and 2, influenza type A, influenza virus type A/Brazil, influenza virus type A2/Japan, intestinal bacteria, Klebsiella pneumoniae, odor-causing bacteria, mold, mildew, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Salmonella choleraesuis, Salmonella typhi, Salmonella typhosa, Serratia marcescens, Shigella sonnei, Staphylococcus aureus, Streptococcus faecalis, Streptococcus pyogenes, and Trichophyton mentagrophytes.

Uses of Pine Oil

Below are some practical uses for pine oil - plus handy tips on how you can use it at home. Pine oil can be used as:

Fragrance in soaps, creams, detergents, and many pharmaceutical preparations - Analgesic ointments, nasal decongestants, and cough and cold medicines.
Flavoring component in many edible products, including alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages, baked goods, confectionery, frozen dairy desserts, gelatins, and puddings.
Insect repellant - To protect your wool sweaters from moths and other insects, pour 10 drops of pine oil onto small pieces of untreated wood. Place the pieces of wood in your closets or drawers.
Air freshener - Eliminate the awful smell of cigarettes and stale air by adding four drops of pine oil to one cup of water. Pour the mixture in a spray bottle, shake it well, and spray it to instantly freshen up your room. Avoid spraying it on furniture.
Massage oil before and after exercise - Create your own pre- and post- workout massage oil to prevent or soothe strained muscles. Add three drops of pine oil, juniper-berry oil, and rosemary oil in two ounces of jojoba oil.
Composition of Pine Oil

Benefits of Pine Oil

Pine oil has antimicrobial, antiseptic, antifungal, anti-neuralgic, and anti-rheumatic properties.7 It also works as a good decongestant and expectorant for respiratory ailments. In addition, pine oil is praised for its ability to naturally help:


Side Effects of Pine Oil

While pine oil has low risks of toxicity in humans, inappropriate dosage, improper application, or use of low-quality and oxidized variants may cause skin rashes, eye irritation, gastrointestinal issues, severe aspiration, and respiratory distress.13

As a safety precaution, do not integrate pine oil or any type of essential oil in your treatment protocol without seeking expert medical opinion. Consult your a natural healthcare practitioner about this matter, so you can be guided accordingly.

Again, for simple dermal applications, I recommend doing a skin test first. Apply pine oil on a small area of your skin. Wait for 24 to 48 hours to see if redness or any sign of irritation will occur before using it on larger parts of your body.

 

Skin Care: One of the most important health benefits of pine essential oil is its role in treating various skin problems. Dermatologists often prescribe the oil for treating psoriasis, itching, pimples, eczema, skin diseases, poor skin, scabies, sores, and fleas. It gives you balanced, smooth, renewed and shiny skin and can also act as an antioxidant for the free radicals which can have such a negative impact on the health of your skin. Free radicals attack the healthy skin cells and cause them to mutate, resulting in premature aging, wrinkles, and sagging skin. Pine essential oil can combat these negative effects.

Cosmetics: Pine essential oil also has a mesmerizing essence and gives a sweet aroma to the cosmetics in which it's used. It is also used to make perfumes and scented products. Furthermore, pine essential oil can remove lice from the hair, and is widely used as massage oil and bath oil. That's why you so commonly see pine oil as a part of soaps and even cleaning products.


APPLICATIONS & USES
mainly applied in the production of household detergent, industrial cleaner, high quality ink and paint solvent owing to its pleasant pine smell, notable antimicrobial power and excellent solvency, low concentration ones can be used as foaming agent in ore floatation
is a phenolic disinfectant. It is generally effective against numerous bacterial strains and enveloped viruses. Pine oil is not generally effective against non-enveloped viruses or spores
will kill the causative agents of typhoid, gastroenteritis, rabies, enteric fever, cholera, several forms of meningitis, whooping cough, gonorrhea and several types of dysentery. Pine oil is also effective against several of the leading causes of food poisoning


A clear colorless to light amber colored liquid. Contains mainly tertiary and secondary terpene alcohols Produced from the wood of pine trees by extraction or steam distillation. Flash point below 141°F. Less dense than water and insoluble in water. Hence floats on water. Vapors are heavier than air.

 

 

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.