1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

COCAMIDE MEA

COCAMIDE MEA
CAS NUMBER: 68140-00-1
EC NUMBER: 268-770-2


SYNONYMS: AMIDES, COCO, N (HYDROXYETHYL) ; AMIDES, COCO, N- (2-HYDROXYETHYL) -; AMIDES, COCO, N- (HYDROXYETHYL) ; COCO MONOETHANOLAMIDE; COCO N- (2-HYDROXYETHYL) - AMIDES; COCONUT FATTY ACID MONOETHANOLAMIDE; COCOYL MONOETHANOLAMINE; EQUEX AEM; MONOETHANOLAMINE COCONUT ACID AMIDE; N- (2-HYDROXYETHYL) COCO FATTY ACID AMIDE; N- (2-HYDROXYETHYL) - AMIDES, COCO; Surfactant - Foam Booster; Viscosity Increasing Agent - Aqueous; EMULSIFYING; EMULSION STABILISING; FOAM BOOSTING; VISCOSITY CONTROLLING; Z-SRF-COCAMIDMEA-01; Fatty acid alkanolamides; Nonionic surfactant; Dishwashing; Solubilizer & Emulsifier; Thickener; Foam booster; Cocamide MEA; 68140-00-1; COCAMIDE MEA; EINECS NO:268-770-2; FORMULA; CH3(CH2)nC(=O)N(CH3OH)2; MOL WT; 280 - 290; Monoethanolamine coconut acid amide; Coco monoethanolamide; Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide; Cocoyl monoethanolamine; N-(2-Hydroxyethyl) coco fatty acid amide; Coconut oil fatty acid ethanolamide; Amides, coco, N-(hydroxyethyl); Other CAS RN: 57425-45-3; 8033-20-3; 8052-62-8; Amides, C8-18 and C18-unsatd., N-(hydroxyethyl); 69227-24-3; 931-330-1; Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide produced from RBD coconut oil via the 1:1 reaction;Coconut Fruit; Hydrocarbons; Emulsion Stabiliser; Foam Boosting Agent; Surfactant; Viscosity Modifying Agent; Cocamide DEA/MEA; Cocamide DEA; Cocamide MEA; DEA-cetyl phosphate; DEA oleth-3 phosphate; Lauramide DEA; Linoleamide MEA; Myristamide DEA; Oleamide DEA; Stearamide MEA; TEA-lauryl sulfate; Triethanolamine; MFCD00020561;Cocamide DEA;Cocamide MEA; DEA-Cetyl Phosphate; DEA Oleth-3 Phosphate; Lauramide DEA; Linoleamide MEA; Myristamide DEA; Oleamide DEA; Stearamide MEA; TEA-Lauryl Sulfate; Triethanolamine; 268-770-2;57425-45-3; ECHA EC; Number:268-770-2; FDA UNII:C80684146D; alkamide CME; amidet A111; coco monoethanol amides; coconut fatty acid monoethanol amide; coconut oil; monoethanol amide; cocoyl monoethanol amide; equex AEM; Mono ethanol amine; coconut acid amide; foamid CME; hetamide CMA; N-(2-hydroxyethyl) coco fatty acid amide; incromide CMEA; laurel SD-1050; ninol CMP; ninol COMF-N; cocamide monoethanolamine; Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamide; Amides; coco, N-(hydroxyethyl); Amides; coco; N-(hydroxyethyl); Performer; Alkanolamide G216; CH3(CH2)nCONHCH2CH2OH; foaming agent; surfactant; emulsifying agent; cocamide monoethanolamine; Cocamide monoethanolamine; Monoethanolamine coconut acid amide; Coco monoethanolamide; Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide; Cocoyl monoethanolamine; N-(2-Hydroxyethyl) coco fatty acid amide; Coconut oil fatty acid ethanolamide; Lauramide MEA, a main component of cocamide MEA; PEG-20 COCAMIDE MEA; COCOAMIDE; COCOAMİDE; MEA; mea; COCO; KOKO; KOKOAMIDE; KOKOAMİDE; KOKOAMID; COCOAMID; COCAMID;COCAMİD; COCAMİT; AMİT; AMID; amid; amide; cocoamide; cocamite; cocoamıde; cocoamid; kokoamide; kokoamite; kokoamite;kokamid; kokamite; kokamide; MEA; DEA; dea; kokamitmea; cocamıdemea; cocamitemea

 

 

 

Cocamide MEA, hindistancevizi yağından türetilen kalın, mumsu ve beyaz bir maddedir. Hindistan cevizi yağı, yağlı asitler bakımından zengindir. Kokamid MEA, bir yüzey aktif ajan (yüzey aktif madde) 'dir. MEA, kalınlaşma nitelikleri ve opak doğası gerektiğinde kullanılır. Kokamid MEA ana şampuan, şampuan, duş jeli veya köpüren bir üründeki etkisini destekler. Cocamide MEA, hindistancevizi yağı ve monoetanolamin ya da MEA'nın yağ asitlerinden yapılmış özel bir bileşiktir. Bu bileşik tipik olarak sabun, şampuan ve cilt bakım ürünlerinde ana madde olarak kullanılır. Kokamid MEA koyu sarı renkte soluk sarıdır ve hatta gevrek olarak kısmen katı olarak görülebilir. Ayrıca, Hindistan cevizi yağlı asit monoetanolamid, amidler, kakao, kakao yağlı asit amid ve daha birçok endüstriyel ismi de denilebilir. Canlı saçları temizlemek ve canlandırmak için kalın şampuanlarda kokamid MEA kullanırız. Ana yüzey aktif maddelerin şampuan, duş jeli veya diğer köpük temizleyici ürünlerdeki etkisini destekler. Cocamide MEA, şampuanlar, banyo ürünleri ve kozmetik ürünlerinde kullanılan bir köpükleştirici ajandır. Köpük ajan olarak, bir ürünün köpüklü bir kıvama yaratmasına yardımcı olmak için Cocamide MEA kullanırız. Katı bir pul. Hindistancevizi yağlarında yağlı asitlerden yapılabilir. Kokamid, şampuanlar ve banyo ürünlerinde köpürme ajanı ve katyonik yüzey aktif cismi olarak, kozmetikte emülsiyon haline getirici bir ajan olarak kullanılır.


Kokamid MEA veya kokamit monoetanolamin, çoğunlukla pul pul formda satılan, katı, beyazımsı-bronz bir bileşiktir. Katı, soluk sarı viskoz, açık kehribar rengi bir sıvı verecek şekilde erir. Etanolamin ile tepkimeye girdiğinde hindistancevizi yağındaki yağ asitleri tarafından üretilen yağlı asit amidlerinin bir karışımıdır. Kokamid MEA ve kokamid DEA gibi diğer kokamid etanolaminler, şampuanlar ve banyo ürünlerinde köpürme maddeleri ve iyonik olmayan yüzeyaktif maddeler olarak ve kozmetikte emülsiyon haline getirici maddeler olarak kullanılırlar. C-MEA, iyonik olmayan yüzey aktif cisimcikler sınıfına ait olup, şampuanların, yüz yıkama müstahzarlarının, kişisel hijyen ve bebek bakım müstahzarlarının ve saç bakım ürününün imalatında kullanım için uygun, düşük seviyeli elektrolit seviyelerinde köpük stabilitesi ve viskozite tepkisinin arttırılması için kullanılmaktadır.

Cocamide MEA, ürün viskozitesini arttırdığı için opak, kalın formüllere uygundur.
Hindistan cevizi yağı ve monoetanolamin (MEA) yağ asitleri karıştırılarak üretilmiştir. Mumlu, beyaz bir madde biçiminde gelir. Aynı zamanda az miktarda Cocamide DEA içerebilir. Bir kıvamlaştırıcı, köpürme ajanı ve emülgatör olarak çalışır. Fonksiyonları Cocamide DEA'ya çok benzer. Esas olarak bir kozmetik formülasyonu koyulaştırmak ve opaklaştırmak için kullanılır ve ayrıca çoğunlukla kremi veya vücut yıkaması gibi bir banyo ürünü olan bir yüzey aktif cisminde bulunan ana temizleme maddesinin özelliklerini geliştirmek için çalışır.

Hindistan cevizi yağı ve monoetanolamin (MEA) yağ asitleri karıştırılarak üretilmiştir. Mumlu, beyaz bir madde biçiminde gelir. Aynı zamanda az miktarda Cocamide DEA içerebilir. Bir kıvamlaştırıcı, köpürme ajanı ve emülgatör olarak çalışır. Fonksiyonları Cocamide DEA'ya çok benzer. Esas olarak bir kozmetik formülasyonu koyulaştırmak ve opaklaştırmak için kullanılır ve ayrıca çoğunlukla kremi veya vücut yıkaması gibi bir banyo ürünü olan bir yüzey aktif cisminde bulunan ana temizleme maddesinin özelliklerini geliştirmek için çalışır.

Köpükleme özellikleri cildin / saçların temizlenmesinden doğrudan sorumlu değildir, ellerin verimli bir şekilde çalışmasına ve temizleyici / şampuanın yüzeye yayılmasına ve böylece kirin mekanik olarak uzaklaştırılmasına yardımcı olmasına olanak tanır. Aynı zamanda saç / cilde mükemmel nemlendirme ve kıvamlandırma sağlar. Bu madde çoğunlukla saç boyası, vücut yıkama, kremi, kepek tedavisi, sıvı el sabunu, temizleyici, eksfoliyan / fırçalama, kabarcık banyosu ve banyo yağı gibi opak ve şuruplu kozmetik formülasyonlarda kullanılır.

Bu madde, FDA'ya göre kanserojen nitrosaminlerin oluşumuna neden olabilecek iz Cocamide DEA içerebilir. CIR Uzman Heyeti, MEA'nın bir aldehit ile reaksiyona girebileceğini, daha sonra nitrosatürebilen DEA'yi oluşturabileceğini onayladı. Ayrıca, MEA buharı çok zehirli olduğunu belirtmişlerdir, ancak Cocamide MEA'dan kaynaklanan buhar olmadığından, bu durumu dikkate almayınız. Dahası, bu madde bir sensitizör gibi görünmemektedir ve klinik testlerde, tek bir hakaret yaması testinde% 50'lik bir konsantrasyonda tahriş edici değildir. CIR Uzman Paneli, Cocamide MEA'yı çevreleyen bilimsel verileri değerlendirdi ve durulanmış ürünlerdeki emniyetli ve güvenli ürünlerin% 10'u kadar konsantrasyonlarda güvenli olduğu sonucuna vardı.

Cocamide MEA, "hindistancevizi yağları ve etanolamin'den sentezlenen bir bileşiktir". Bu kimyasal bileşik, birçok kişisel bakım ürünlerinde hindistancevizi yağı kullanmaları nedeniyle "doğal" olduğunu iddia ederek kullanılır. Bununla birlikte, bu bileşik sizin veya ben düşünebileceğimiz şekilde hindistancevizi yağı değildir, aslında mumsu, beyaz bir madde gibi görünür ve genellikle köpüren bir ajan olarak çalışır. Kokamid MEA, hindistancevizi yağı ve monoetanolamin (MEA) yağlı asitlerden türetilir. Kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde, banyo sabunları ve şampuan formülasyonunda Cocamide MEA kullanılır. Kokamid MEA köpürme kapasitesini arttırır ve / veya köpüğü stabilize eder. Kokamid MEA ayrıca, kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinin sulu (su) bölümünü koyulaştırmak için kullanılır. Kokamid MEA (veya Kokamit Monoetanolamin) soluk sarı viskoz açık ila kehribar rengi sıvı veya katı pullardır. Hindistan cevizi yağında bulunan, monoetanolamin ile reaksiyona giren yağlı asitlerden yapılır. Kokamid MEA, hindistancevizi yağından türetilen yağlı asitlerin etanolaminlerinin bir karışımıdır ve az miktarda Cocamide Diethanolamine (Cocamide DEA) içerebilir.


Uygulamalar

Tıraş kremleri ve jeller kullanılır. Saç bakımı ürünlerinde de kullanılan el sabunlar, el temizleyicileri, banyo ürünleri ve nemlendiricilerdir.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cocamide MEA is a thick, waxy and white substance derived from coconut oil. Coconut oil is rich in fatty acids. Cocamide MEA is a surface active agent (surfactant). MEA is used when its thickening qualities and opaque nature are required. Cocamide MEA supports the action of the main surfactants in a shampoo, shower gel or any foaming product. Cocamide MEA is a special compound made from the fatty acids of coconut oil and monoethanolamine or MEA. This compound is typically used as a main ingredient in soaps, shampoos and skin care products. Cocamide MEA is colored pale yellow to clear amber and may even be seen as partially solid in the form of flakes. It can also be called, Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide, amides, coco, coco fatty acid amide and many more industrial names. We use cocamide MEA in our thicker shampoos to cleanse and revive lifeless hair. It supports the action of the main surfactants in a shampoo, shower gel, or other foaming cleansing product. Cocamide MEA is a foaming agent used in shampoos, bath products and cosmetics. As a foaming agent, we use Cocamide MEA to help a product create a foamy consistency. A solid flakes. It can be made from fatty acids in coconut oils. Cocamide is used as a foaming agent and cationic surfactant in shampoos and bath products, and as an emulsifying agent in cosmetics.

Cocamide MEA, or cocamide monoethanolamine, is a solid, off-white to tan compound, often sold in flaked form. The solid melts to yield a pale yellow viscous clear to amber liquid. It is a mixture of fatty acid amides which is produced from the fatty acids in coconut oil when reacted with ethanolamine. Cocamide MEA and other cocamide ethanolamines such as cocamide DEA are used as foaming agents and nonionic surfactants in shampoos and bath products, and as emulsifying agents in cosmetics. C-MEA belongs to the class of nonionic surfactants, is used for enhancing foam stability and viscosity response at low levels of electrolytes, suitable for use in the manufacture of shampoos, face-washing preparations, personal hygiene & baby care preparations & hair treatment product.

Cocamide MEA is a special compound made from the fatty acids of coconut oil and monoethanolamine or MEA. This compound is typically used as a main ingredient in soaps, shampoos and skin care products. Cocamide MEA increases foaming capacity and/or stabilizes foam. Cocamide MEA is also used to thicken the aqueous (water) portion of cosmetic and personal care products. It can also be called Coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide, amides, coco, coco fatty acid amide and many more industrial names. All surfactants are partly water-soluble and partly oil-soluble. The surfactant molecules organise into a structure that can trap oil-based dirt from hair, allowing it to be rinsed away. Foam is not responsible for removing dirt, but it allows the hands to work shampoo through the hair. This helps the mechanical removal of grease. Modern surfactants give a thick, rich foam and cleanse the hair, dissolving grease effectively. As a result, your hair is left in great condition, full of body and shine. Both cocamide DEA (diethanolamine) and MEA (monoethanolamine) are widely used to thicken the water phase of cosmetics, keep ingredients blended, and boost foaming properties. Derived from plants (typically coconut oil) or made synthetically, these ingredients have been thoroughly evaluated for safety and are permitted for use in leave-on products in concentrations up to 10%. Cocamide DEA can react with other ingredients to form harmful substances known as nitrosamines. Cocamide MEA suits opaque, thick formulae, as it increases product viscosity.

Made by mixing the fatty acids from coconut oil and monoethanolamine (MEA). It comes in the form of a waxy, white substance. It may also contain small amounts of Cocamide DEA. Works as a thickener, foaming agent and emulsifier. Its functions are very similar to those of Cocamide DEA. Its mainly used to thicken and opacify a cosmetic formulation, and also works to enhance the properties of the main cleansing ingredient contained in a surfactant, most often a bath product like conditioner or body wash.

Made by mixing the fatty acids from coconut oil and monoethanolamine (MEA). It comes in the form of a waxy, white substance. It may also contain small amounts of Cocamide DEA. Works as a thickener, foaming agent and emulsifier. Its functions are very similar to those of Cocamide DEA. Its mainly used to thicken and opacify a cosmetic formulation, and also works to enhance the properties of the main cleansing ingredient contained in a surfactant, most often a bath product like conditioner or body wash.

While its foaming capabilities are not directly responsible for cleansing the skin/hair, it allows the hands to efficiently work and spread the cleanser/shampoo across the surface, which in turn, helps the mechanical removal of dirt. It also provides excellent moisturization and conditioning to the hair/skin. This ingredient is most often used in opaque and syrupy cosmetic formulations such as hair dye, body wash, conditioner, dandruff treatment, liquid hand soap, cleanser, exfoliant/scrub, bubble bath and bath oil.
This ingredient may contain traces of Cocamide DEA, which according to the FDA may lead to the formation of carcinogenic nitrosamines. The CIR Expert Panel has acknowledged that MEA can react with an aldehyde to form DEA, which then can be nitrosated. They also note that MEA vapor is highly toxic, but do not consider this significant since there is no vapor that arises from Cocamide MEA. Furthermore, this ingredient does not appear to be a sensitizer, and in clinical tests, it was not irritating at a concentration of 50% in a single-insult patch test. The CIR Expert Panel evaluated the scientific data surrounding Cocamide MEA and concluded that it was safe for use in rinse-off products and safe at concentrations up to 10% in leave-on products.

Cocamide MEA is "a compound synthesized from coconut oils and ethanolamine." This chemical compound is used in many personal care products claiming to be "natural" due to their use of coconut oil. However, this compound is not coconut oil in the way you or I might think of it, in fact, it appears as as a waxy, white substance and often works as a foaming agent.

Cocamide MEA is derived from the fatty acids from coconut oil and monoethanolamine (MEA). In cosmetics and personal care products, Cocamide MEA is used in the formulation of bath soaps and shampoo. Cocamide MEA increases foaming capacity and/or stabilizes foam. Cocamide MEA is also used to thicken the aqueous (water) portion of cosmetic and personal care products. Cocamide MEA (or Cocamide Monoethanolamine) is a pale yellow viscous clear to amber liquid, or solid flakes. It is made from fatty acids found in coconut oil, reacted with monoethanolamine. Cocamide MEA is a mixture of ethanolamines of fatty acids derived from coconut oil and may also contain small amounts of Cocamide Diethanolamine (Cocamide DEA).

Applications

Used in shaving creams and gels. Also used in hair care products, hand soaps, hand sanitizers, bath products, and moisturizers.

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.