1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

AMINOPROPYLDIMETHICON (AMİNOPROPİLDİMETİKON)

AMINOPROPYLDIMETHICONE (AMİNOPROPİLDİMETİKON)


CAS NO:99363-37-8

METATAGS: ETHOXY PEG/ PPG-7/ 3 AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE: Methoxy PEG/PPG-7/3 Aminopropyl Dimethicone ; METHOXY PEG/PPG-7/3 AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE, 3-HYDROXYPROPYL ME ETHERS WITH SILOXANES AND SILICONES, 3-AMINOPROPYL ME, DI-ME; ETHERS WITH SILOXANES AND SILICONES, 3-AMINOPROPYL ME, DI-ME, 3-HYDROXYPROPYL ME; POLYETHYLENE-POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-ME ETHER; SILOXANES AND SILICONES, 3-AMINOPROPYL ME, DI-ME, 3-HYDROXYPROPYL ME, ETHERS WITH; Siloxanes and Silicones, di-Me, 3-Aminopropyl Group-Terminated, Aminopropyl Dimethicone, METHOXY PEG/PPG-7/3 AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE, Abil soft AF 100, UNII-4M7P1JZ2V2,
Methoxy PEG/PPG-7/3 aminopropyl dimethicone, Methoxy PEG/PPG-7/3 aminopropyl dimethicone,siloxanes and silicones, 3-aminopropyl me, di-me,3-hydroxypropyl me, aminopropıl, aminopropile dimetikon, amininopropile dimetikon, aminopropıldımetıkon, aminopropil dimetik, aminodimetikon, mino dimetikone, aminopropil dimetikone, bis-amınopropil dimetikon, bıs-amınoproyldımetocone, bis-aminodimetyl propil,
ethers with polyethylene-polypropylene glycol mono-me ether,AMİNOPROPYLDIMETICONE,AMINO PROPİL DİMETİCONE,
amino dimeticon,aminopropileedimetikon, aminopropyledimeticon, aminopropyly dimeticon;stearoxy dimethicone, dimethicone, methicone, amino bispropyl dimethicone, aminopropyl dimethicone, amodimethicone, amodimethicone hydroxystearate, behenoxy dimethicone, C24-28 alkyl methicone, C30-45 alkyl methicone, C30-45 alkyl dimethicone, cetearyl methicone, cetyl dimethicone, dimethoxysilyl ethylenediaminopropyl dimethicone, hexyl methicone, hydroxypropyldimethicone, stearamidopropyl dimethicone, stearyl dimethicone, stearyl methicone, and vinyldimethicone; ABIL SOFT AF 100; Abil soft AF 100, Methoxy PEG/PPG-7/3; aminopropyl dimethicone; Methoxy PEG/PPG-7/3; aminopropyl dimethicone [INCI];
Siloxanes and silicones; 3-aminopropyl ME

 

 

 

 

AMİNOPROPİL DİMETİĞİN GÖRÜNÜMÜ
Hafiften sarımtırak sıvı ile hafif koku.
AMİNOPROPİLİMETİKAN TARİFİ
Aminopropil Dimetikon, vücuda ve saçı hacmine yönelik silikon esaslı bir kıvamlandırma ajanıdır.
AMİNOPROPİL DİMETİĞİNİN FONKSİYONU
Şampuanlar ve saç durulayıcıları için bir kıvamlandırma ajanı olarak kullanılır. Saç ve cilt proteinleri için güçlüdür ve sulu sistemlerde kendiliğinden emülsiyon yapıcıdır. Alkil kuatların sinerjik hacim özelliklerini iyileştirir, birikme etkisi olmaz ve berrak formülasyonlar için uygundur.
AMİNOPROPİLİMETİKONE SAKLAMA
60ø - 80ø F'de kapalı, açılmamış, orijinal kaplarında saklayınız. Yüksek nem ve sıcaklık koşullarından kaçının.

Aminopropildimetikon Nedir?
Dimethicone, polidimetilsiloksan olarak da bilinir ve monomerlerden oluşan yinelenen birimlerden oluşan sentetik bir molekül olan silikon esaslı bir polimerdir. Silikon, oksijenden sonra Dünya'nın kabuğunda en bol ikinci unsur ve silikon dioksit de kum olarak bilinir, genellikle plajlarda ve kıyılarda bulunur. Dimetikon birçok peynir yağı, işlenmiş gıdalarda ve tavuk nuggets ve patates kızartması gibi fast food maddelerinde de bulunabilir.

Aminopropildimetikon kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde neden kullanılır?
Dimetikon, kremler ve losyonlar, banyo sabunları, şampuan ve saç bakımı ürünleri içeren geniş bir yelpazede kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinin formülasyonunda kullanılır ve burada öncelikle:

Köpük giderici ajan
Saç kremi ajanı
Cilt bakım maddesi
Cilt koruyucu

Dimethicone, polidimetilsiloksan olarak da bilinir ve monomerlerden oluşan yinelenen birimlerden oluşan sentetik bir molekül olan silikon esaslı bir polimerdir. Silikon, oksijenden sonra Dünya'nın kabuğunda en bol ikinci unsur ve silikon dioksit de kum olarak bilinir, genellikle plajlarda ve kıyılarda bulunur.
Dimetikon birçok peynir yağı, işlenmiş gıdalarda ve tavuk nuggets ve patates kızartması gibi fast food maddelerinde de bulunabilir.
AMİNOPROPİL DIMETİKANUN ÖZELLİKLERİ;
Dimetikon silikon - silikon yağı,
Suda ve bu durumda, çözünmeyen su deri veya saçla yıkanamaz,
Ortaya çıkan film çok saydam değildir,
Ürünün imalatı veya kullanımı sırasında bir köpük oluşumunu önlemek,
Dimetikon yumuşatır ve pürüzsüzleştirir,
Cilt ücretlidir.

AMİNOPROPİL DİMETİĞİNİN FONKSİYONU
Aminopropil Dimetikon şampuanlar ve saç yıkamalarında bir kıvamlandırma maddesi olarak kullanılır. Saç ve cilt proteinleri için güçlüdür ve sulu sistemlerde kendiliğinden emülsiyon yapıcıdır. Alkil kuatların sinerjik hacim özelliklerini iyileştirir, birikme etkisi olmaz ve berrak formülasyonlar için uygundur.
Kozmotikte Aminopropil Dimetikon ile birlikte, sağlık, esenlik ve milyonlarca tüketiciyi daha iyi hissetmek ve iyileştirmek için pek çok kişisel bakım ürünü hakkında daha fazla bilgi edineceksiniz. Her bir ürün kategorisi, her birinde bulunan tipik maddeler ve bu malzemelerin kaliteli, güvenli ve etkili bir ürün sağlanmasında oynadığı önemli rolü verir.
AMİNOPROPİL DİETİKİK Saç kıvamlandırma olarak sınıflandırılır.

Dimetikon, trimetilsiloksi birimleriyle uç bloklanmış tamamen metilleştirilmiş doğrusal siloksan polimerlerin akışkan bir karışımıdır. Metikon doğrusal bir monometil polisiloksandır. Bu derlemede kapsanan diğer dimetikonlar ve meticonlar, Dimethicone ve Methicone'un siloksan polimerleridir. Bu bileşenlerin çoğu, kozmetik formülasyonlarda, mevcut konsantrasyonlarda

 

 

 

 


APPEARANCE OF AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICON
Colorless to yellowish liquid with mild odor.
DESCRIPTION OF AMINOPROPYLDIMETHICONE
Aminopropyl Dimethicone is a silicone based conditioning agent for improved body and volume of hair.
FUNCTION OF AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Used as a conditioning agent for shampoos and hair rinses. It is strongly substantive to hair and skin proteins and is self-emulsifying in aqueous systems. It improves synergistically volume properties of alkyl quats, ther is no build-up effect and is suitable for clear formulations.
STORAGE OF AMINOPROPYLDIMETHICONE
Keep in sealed, unopened, original containers at 60ø - 80ø F. Avoid conditions of high humidity and temperature.

What Is Aminopropyldimethicone
Dimethicone, also known as polydimethylsiloxane, is a silicon-based polymer that is a man-made synthetic molecule made up of repeating units called monomers. Silicon is the second most abundant element in the Earth's crust after oxygen, and silicon dioxide is also known as sand, commonly found on beaches and shores. Dimethicone can also be found in many cooking oils, processed foods and in fast food items such as chicken nuggets and French fries.

Why is Aminopropyldimethicone used in cosmetics and personal care products?
Dimethicone is used in the formulation of a wide range of cosmetics and personal care products including creams and lotions, bath soaps, shampoo and hair care products, where it functions primarily as an:

Antifoaming agent
Hair conditioning agent
Skin-conditioning agent
Skin protectant

Dimethicone, also known as polydimethylsiloxane, is a silicon-based polymer that is a man-made synthetic molecule made up of repeating units called monomers. Silicon is the second most abundant element in the Earth's crust after oxygen, and silicon dioxide is also known as sand, commonly found on beaches and shores.
Dimethicone can also be found in many cooking oils, processed foods and in fast food items such as chicken nuggets and French fries.
THE PROPORTIES OF AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE;
Dimethicone silicone - silicone oil,
In water and in this case, insoluble, water can not be washed off with leather or hair,
The resulting film is not very transparent,
Preventing the formation of a foam of the product during manufacture or use,
Dimethicone soften and smooth the skin,
Skin is toll.

FUNCTION OF AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Aminopropyl Dimethicone used as a conditioning agent for shampoos and hair rinses. It is strongly substantive to hair and skin proteins and is self-emulsifying in aqueous systems. It improves synergistically volume properties of alkyl quats, ther is no build-up effect and is suitable for clear formulations.
Aminopropyl Dimethicone in cosmotics, you will learn more about the many types of personal care products that enhance health, well-being and make millions of consumers look and feel better. Each product category gives details on the typical ingredients found in each and the important role those ingredients play in ensuring a quality, safe and effective product.
AMINOPROPYL DIMETHICONE is classified as hair conditioning.

Dimethicone is a fluid mixture of fully methylated linear siloxane polymers end-blocked with trimethylsiloxy units. Methicone is a linear monomethyl polysiloxane. The other dimethicones and methicones covered in this review are siloxane polymers of Dimethicone and Methicone. Most of these ingredients function as conditioning agents in cosmetic formulations at current concentrations of use of < or =15%. Clinical and animal absorption studies reported that Dimethicone was not absorbed following oral or dermal exposure. Dimethicone, Methicone, and Vinyldimethicone were not acutely toxic following oral exposure. No adverse reactions were found in rabbits following short-term dermal dosing with 6% to 79% Dimethicone, yet adverse effects were noted with a hand cream formulation containing 1% Dimethicone, suggesting something else in the preparation was toxic. Mice and rats were dosed for 90 days with up to 10% Dimethicone without adverse effect. Dimethicone did not produce adverse effects in acute and short-term inhalation-route studies, Methicone and Vinyldimethicone were negative in acute exposure studies using rats, but Hexyl Methicone was toxic to rats at 5 mg/L delivered in small particle (mean diameter of 0.29 micro) aerosols. Most dermal irritation studies using rabbits classified Dimethicone as a minimal irritant.

 

 

 

Acar Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.